Mar 04, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lyn Martin James Martin B 4 2 - 2 1 - 60.57 278.03 5.32 Silver Scores
3 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 5 - - 3 - - 59.52 273.21 3.99 Silver Scores
6 Fani Hason Korman Korman C 11 5 3 5 2 1 56.29 258.35 1.41 Silver Scores
9 Andrew Loh Joe Houde A - - - 6 - - 55.16 253.17 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Shailesh Gupta Kenny Pan C - 6 4 7 3 2 54.08 248.21 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 49.24 226.00 Scores
5 Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 48.88 224.35 Scores
8 Linda Willingham Ben Domurat C - - - - - - 45.65 209.53 Scores
1 Lamya Agelidis Christine Denny C - - - - - - 41.39 190.00 Scores
11 Alan Rowen Ray Rowen B - - - - - - 38.59 177.15 Scores
10 Marilyn Peters-Dunn Carolyn Casey C - - - - - - 37.63 172.71 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Steve Bruno Rick Norton Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 60.65 278.38 7.09 Silver Scores
3 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 6 - - 3 - - 58.98 270.71 2.99 Silver Scores
6 Richard Katz Joseph Rubin C 9 4 2 5 3 2 58.14 266.88 1.79 Silver Scores
10 Greg House Jon Wright A 10 - - 6 - - 57.66 264.67 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Huffaker David Oakley A - - - 7 - - 55.98 256.97 0.51 Silver Scores
9 Maritha Pottenger William Grant A - - - - - - 51.49 236.36 Scores
8 Lawrence Sherman Jeremy Fields B - - - - - - 46.06 211.41 Scores
4 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 45.85 210.47 Scores
2 Vicki Creamer Jacqueline Ives C - - - - - - 40.94 187.91 Scores
1 Lawrence Branton Daniel Denison B - - - - - - 39.84 182.85 Scores
11 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters C - - - - - - 37.90 173.94 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A 2 - - 1 - - 61.82 283.74 9.45 Silver Scores
9 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A 7 - - 4 - - 58.70 269.42 2.24 Silver Scores
4 Mary Green Roy Green A - - - 8 - - 50.56 232.07 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Phyllis Yates Robert Moore A - - - - - - 50.54 232.00 Scores
5 Lena Jelusich Janet Ansfield A - - - - - - 49.39 226.71 Scores
1 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - 4 - 49.26 226.12 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Judy Gruenberger Janice Joerger C - - - - 5 3 48.69 223.50 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Paul Foster Janet Dunlap B - - - - - - 47.63 218.64 Scores
8 Lynne O'Neill Gary Mollenkopf B - - - - - - 43.97 201.80 Scores
6 Jill Seagren Marianne Klayman C - - - - - - 42.66 195.80 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Roger Zellmer Murray Warmath B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.89 293.26 12.60 Silver Scores
4 Davis Bennett Evan Ziegler C 8 3 1 4 2 1 58.36 267.89 2.38 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Lasky Subba Ravipudi A - - - 8 - - 54.11 248.36 0.44 Silver Scores
2 Alice Lane Sandra Gagnon A - - - - - - 49.95 229.29 Scores
1 Millie Garrison Rick Kerbel B - - - - 4 - 49.61 227.70 0.68 Silver Scores
7 John Peter Lagodimos James Andrews B - - - - - - 48.06 220.58 Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 44.46 204.08 Scores
10 Mac Busby Pat Chapman A - - - - - - 43.99 201.91 Scores
5 Dorn Bishop Ronald Kay B - - - - - - 43.23 198.41 Scores
6 Tom Sauer Kathleen Byrne C - - - - - - 41.45 190.24 Scores