Feb 29, 2016 - Monday

Monday Afternoon Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.07 Red 1 95.00 Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Losia McCannMarietta, GA Sarah PriceMontgomery, AL Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL
3.98 Red 2/3 1/2 1/2 83.00 Tilghman MooreGretna, LA Nelson DaigleMetairie, LA Bill BeaushawPearl River, LA Geoff ChichesterMetairie, LA
3.98 Red 2/3 1/2 1/2 83.00 M. Clint DossToccoa, GA Tim JonesOverland Park, KS George DelpGainesville, GA Stephen LurieGainesville, GA
2.56 Red 4 77.00 Frank La MasterIndianapolis, IN Nancy La MasterIndianapolis, IN Daniel SimonSouth Bend, IN Donna SimonSouth Bend, IN
1.93 Red 5 3 70.00 Bill ParrishBirmingham, AL Beth ParrishBirmingham, AL Bonnie JungBirmingham, AL Carolyn OpdykeOsterville, MA
1.58 Red 4 3 67.00 Margaret RitchieBirmingham, AL Betty Sue El GammalHoover, AL Alison AndrewsSan Antonio, TX Sandy SmithCalera, AL
1.18 Red 4 66.00 Paul BaggettHoover, AL Henrietta NapierShoal Creek, AL Mary HavillBirmingham, AL Barbara StewartBirmingham, AL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Luanne Russell Losia McCann Sarah Price Lee Stimson A 1 - - - - - 0.00 95.00 6.07 Red
1 Tilghman Moore Nelson Daigle Bill Beaushaw Geoff Chichester C 2/3 1/2 1/2 - - - 0.00 83.00 3.98 Red
7 M. Clint Doss Tim Jones George Delp Stephen Lurie C 2/3 1/2 1/2 - - - 0.00 83.00 3.98 Red
15 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Daniel Simon Donna Simon A 4 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 2.56 Red
6 Bill Parrish Beth Parrish Bonnie Jung Carolyn Opdyke B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.93 Red
3 Margaret Ritchie Betty Sue El Gammal Alison Andrews Sandy Smith C - 4 3 - - - 0.00 67.00 1.58 Red
2 Paul Baggett Henrietta Napier Mary Havill Barbara Stewart C - - 4 - - - 0.00 66.00 1.18 Red
13 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki Don Kemp Charlotte Rueschenberg A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.62 Red
9 Nalini Sundaram Rebecca Bradley Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.62 Red
14 Martha Roth Jim Russell Ron Ashbacher Allyson Wolfe A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.62 Red
4 Ron Goldfon F Thomas Craig Claire Gomperts George Gomperts C - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.31 Red
8 Maureen Bryant Susy Philhours Helen Pardue Charlotte King C - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.62 Red
16 Michael Devivo Linda Oliver Sherry Kamber Jeanne Wamack C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.31 Red
12 Kathy Love Samuel Love Barbara Terhune Susan Boyle C - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.31 Red
5 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining Dianne Sussman Audrey Rice C - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.31 Red
11 Jill Salmon Sarah Horn Linda Brown David Blalock C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results