Feb 29, 2016 - Monday

Monday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Max Shaw Tommy Goodman 2 6 4 2 4 3 1 86.50 51.49 105.50 192.00 2.43 Gold Scores
1 Claire Wainwright Patricia Thompson 7 13/14 - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 80.50 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Joy O'Dell Nat Harris 5 - - - 2 1 - 91.00 54.17 85.50 176.50 1.31 Red Scores
8 Lynn Mayes Albie McNeil 5 - - - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 86.50 175.50 1.65 Red Scores
3 Mark Bruce Cheryl Caldwell 5 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 83.00 168.50 Scores
7 Amy Brownstein Janice Alonso 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 93.50 168.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar 5 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 84.50 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Doris Philamalee Roberta Long 5 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 78.00 155.00 Scores
2 Georgia Raby Sharon Kiker 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 68.00 142.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Eugene Mann III Jimmy Barron 7 3 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 92.01 200.51 4.78 Gold Scores
3 Walter Brostrom Louise Vandever 5 7 5 - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 94.86 184.36 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
8 Martha Mazingo Michael Longmeier 5 - - - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 75.27 171.27 1.31 Red Scores
4 Wynona Wilson Pat Williamson 5 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 86.13 170.13 0.66 Red Scores
2 Sarah Falgoust Pam Gutt 2 - - - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 80.99 168.99 0.66 Red Scores
6 Mitzi Owen Sue Comeaux 5 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 74.61 160.61 Scores
5 Eddie McDanal Patsy Porter 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 79.10 153.60 Scores
9 Margie Ruben Peggy Mussafer 5 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 82.38 148.38 Scores
7 Mary Helen Kilgore Larry Mazingo 5 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 83.71 147.21 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Cristina Shannon Barbara Young 5 2 2 - 3 3 - 98.50 58.63 104.00 202.50 6.38 Gold Scores
1 George Goymer Lloyd Adams 7 5 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 107.00 196.00 2.83 Gold Scores
4 John Gable Otis Manar 5 9 7 - 2 2 - 100.00 59.52 83.50 183.50 1.70 Gold Scores
5 Robert McFarland Sam Maloy 5 - - - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 71.50 175.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Gregg Oliver Cathy Newhouse 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.50 162.50 Scores
2 Harry Roach Patricia Roach 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 86.50 162.50 0.92 Red Scores
8 Valerie Fraser Susan Huddle 2 - - - - - 1 82.50 49.11 67.50 150.00 0.74 Red Scores
3 Martha Chitwood Lawrence Myers 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 75.50 146.50 Scores
7 Wanda Tumlin Margaret Cannon 5 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 79.00 133.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Carolyn Carter Nancy Fridlin 5 11/12 9/10 - - - - 78.00 46.43 101.50 179.50 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Jennifer Magid Pam Szabo 5 11/12 9/10 - 3/4 3/4 - 90.50 53.87 89.00 179.50 1.37 Gold Scores
8 Martha Brand Cheryl Gooden 5 - 12 - - - - 83.50 49.70 94.00 177.50 1.14 Red Scores
2 Robert Burr Jr Michael Berndt 2 - - 4 - - - 80.50 47.92 89.50 170.00 1.18 Red Scores
5 Mary Susce Robert Holbrook 5 - - - 3/4 3/4 - 90.50 53.87 76.50 167.00 0.62 Red Scores
6 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett 2 - - - 1 1 1 95.50 56.85 69.50 165.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Dorothy Norwood Louise Blanchard 5 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 92.00 162.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Diane Strickland Elyse Mintz 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 78.00 153.50 Scores
4 Georgia Brauer Fred Brauer 5 - - - 2 2 - 91.50 54.46 57.00 148.50 1.02 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Ann Monk Tinna Alexander 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 102.47 213.47 8.50 Gold Scores
6 Diane Ford Patsy Moss 2 10 8 3 2 2 1 96.50 57.44 86.13 182.63 1.76 Gold|Red Scores
9 Nancy Watts Judy Duell 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 91.29 172.79 0.73 Red Scores
3 Nan Rhodes Patricia Jacobs 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 94.37 167.87 1.02 Red Scores
1 Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 75.07 164.07 0.51 Red Scores
7 William Shepherd Tony Mitchell 5 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 89.13 160.13 0.92 Red Scores
8 Jacqueline MacClary Marvelle Le Croy 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 80.88 150.38 Scores
2 Helen Gammill Bee Chapman 2 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 58.06 127.56 Scores
4 Suzanne Stofer Chuck Stofer 5 - - - 3 3 - 56.25 94.50 0.73 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Samuel Pezzillo Debbie Pezzillo 2 4 3 1 1 1 - 101.50 60.42 96.00 197.50 3.59 Gold Scores
6 Doug Donald Jeffrey Donald 5 8 6 - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 91.50 184.00 1.89 Gold Scores
8 Mary Helen Harris William Langston 5 13/14 11 - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 95.00 179.00 1.43 Gold|Red Scores
1 Donna Sigrist Judie Fair 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 98.50 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Doris Marlow Winifred Hassell 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 86.50 161.50 Scores
7 Marilyn Barsi Paul Barsi 5 - - - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 64.50 160.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Cheryl Hutton Nancy Whitfield 5 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 76.50 158.00 Scores
4 Cheryl Piette Lisa Davis 5 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 79.00 153.50 Scores
5 Emily Sulver Jeannie McGinnis 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 68.50 144.00 Scores