Mar 04, 2016 - Friday

Friday Evening Side Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.64 Red 1 61.00 Nancy AbramsLouisville, KY Mark LairCanyon, TX Margaret HartBaton Rouge, LA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
2.73 Red 2 60.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Arno HobartMarkham, ON Michael GambleShawnigan Lake, BC
2.88 Red 3 1 53.00 Kristina OliverFranklin, NC Crispin CantrellBirmingham, AL Roy MartinBirmingham, AL Guy MartinBirmingham, AL
2.16 Red 4 2 48.00 Linda FreeseMetairie, LA Paul FreeseMetairie, LA Dianne ChessonNew Orleans, LA Ralph ChessonNew Orleans, LA
2.09 Red 5/7 3/4 1/2 47.00 Guohui ZhangMadison, AL Dongsheng WuMadison, AL Jie CrockerTrussville, AL Dan Hua Tang
2.09 Red 5/7 3/4 1/2 47.00 Mike HurdleHolly Springs, MS Lanier HurdleHolly Springs, MS Theodore BjornTuscaloosa, AL Iris BjornTuscaloosa, AL
0.89 Red 5/7 47.00 Jane BachmanDunwoody, GA Hans JacobsBrighton, ON Joan BraenderNewnan, GA Bob SimkinsDecatur, GA
1.34 Red 3 37.00 Mark BruceOcala, FL Cheryl CaldwellMemphis, TN Ti DavisLittle Rock, AR Lora AdkinsGermantown, TN

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Nancy Abrams Mark Lair Margaret Hart Bruce Ferguson A 1 - - - - - 0.00 61.00 3.64 Red
14 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Arno Hobart Michael Gamble A 2 - - - - - 0.00 60.00 2.73 Red
8 Kristina Oliver Crispin Cantrell Roy Martin Guy Martin B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 53.00 2.88 Red
4 Linda Freese Paul Freese Dianne Chesson Ralph Chesson B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 48.00 2.16 Red
12 Mike Hurdle Lanier Hurdle Theodore Bjorn Iris Bjorn C 5/7 3/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 47.00 2.09 Red
9 Guohui Zhang Dongsheng Wu Jie Crocker Dan Hua Tang C 5/7 3/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 47.00 2.09 Red
7 Jane Bachman Hans Jacobs Joan Braender Bob Simkins A 5/7 - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.89 Red
11 Mark Bruce Cheryl Caldwell Ti Davis Lora Adkins C - - 3 - - - 0.00 37.00 1.34 Red
2 M. Clint Doss Tim Jones John Boshart Cookie Boshart C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.20 Red
3 Cheryl Piette Lisa Davis Rose Albert Mary Ann Chiappetta C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.40 Red
13 Janice Brown Shridhar Joshi Annette Meyer Bridgette Standback C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.20 Red
6 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell Losia McCann Sarah Price A - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.20 Red
10 Martha Roth Jim Russell Miki Cook Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 0.00 20.00
1 Judy Culpepper Alice Bunnell Peggy Shanahan Dee Schmidt C - - - - - - 0.00 20.00 0.20 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results