Mar 01, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Afternoon Side Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.25 Red 1 65.00 Bernard YomtovCambridge, MA Lance MaurerBirmingham, AL Allen Hawkins JrBirmingham, AL Brenda HawkinsBirmingham, AL
3.64 Red 2 1 54.00 Irby JonesGonzales, LA Martha Jo JonesGonzales, LA Billie BrownEvansville, IN Doris MillsOwensboro, KY
2.39 Red 3 53.00 Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Sarah PriceMontgomery, AL Losia McCannMarietta, GA
2.73 Red 4 2 50.00 Bill ParrishBirmingham, AL Beth ParrishBirmingham, AL Bonnie JungBirmingham, AL Carolyn OpdykeOsterville, MA
2.33 Red 5/6 3/4 1/2 48.00 Susan NadingBirmingham, AL Nancy BeelerBirmingham, AL Barbara ViarBirmingham, AL Alex NadingBirmingham, AL
2.33 Red 5/6 3/4 1/2 48.00 David JohnsonLagrange, GA Wendell AdamsLagrange, GA Elizabeth DemersNewnan, GA Karen SchmidtPeachtree City, GA
1.15 Red 5 45.00 Don KempAlexandria, AL Fred LawrenceAnniston, AL Charles KellyAnniston, AL Leon GaleckiLangston, AL
1.50 Red 3 38.00 Steven JonesMontgomery, AL Linda HendrixMontgomery, AL Margie RubenAugusta, GA Peggy MussaferMontgomery, AL
0.86 Red 4/6 34.00 Maureen BryantBirmingham, AL Susy PhilhoursBirmingham, AL Helen PardueBirmingham, AL Charlotte KingBirmingham, AL
0.86 Red 4/6 34.00 James RabbBirmingham, AL Pete PartinBirmingham, AL Norma TempleBirmingham, AL Katherine RichardsBirmingham, AL
0.86 Red 4/6 34.00 Amy BrownsteinJohns Creek, GA Janice AlonsoAlpharetta, GA Albie McNeilAlpharetta, GA Lynn MayesJasper, GA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Bernard Yomtov Lance Maurer Allen Hawkins Jr Brenda Hawkins A 1 - - - - - 0.00 65.00 4.25 Red
7 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones Billie Brown Doris Mills B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 54.00 3.64 Red
18 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell Sarah Price Losia McCann A 3 - - - - - 0.00 53.00 2.39 Red
4 Bill Parrish Beth Parrish Bonnie Jung Carolyn Opdyke B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 50.00 2.73 Red
11 David Johnson Wendell Adams Elizabeth Demers Karen Schmidt C 5/6 3/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 48.00 2.33 Red
9 Susan Nading Nancy Beeler Barbara Viar Alex Nading C 5/6 3/4 1/2 - - - 0.00 48.00 2.33 Red
14 Don Kemp Fred Lawrence Charles Kelly Leon Galecki B - 5 - - - - 0.00 45.00 1.15 Red
10 Nalini Sundaram Albert Lilly Bobbie Hill Ann Lilly A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.60 Red
2 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles Michael Bossert Sara Bossert B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.40 Red
6 Tommy Boze Alison Andrews Sandy Smith Linda Boze B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.20 Red
12 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Daniel Simon Donna Simon A - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.40 Red
15 Steven Jones Linda Hendrix Margie Ruben Peggy Mussafer C - - 3 - - - 0.00 38.00 1.50 Red
3 Maureen Bryant Susy Philhours Helen Pardue Charlotte King C - - 4/6 - - - 0.00 34.00 0.86 Red
13 James Rabb Pete Partin Norma Temple Katherine Richards C - - 4/6 - - - 0.00 34.00 0.86 Red
16 Amy Brownstein Janice Alonso Albie McNeil Lynn Mayes C - - 4/6 - - - 0.00 34.00 0.86 Red
17 Suzanne Atchley Marilyn Shelton Susan Kimm Kathleen Ellis C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.20 Red
1 Tippi Lassiter Rebecca Bradley Charlotte Santy Judy Chase C - - - - - - 0.00 13.00
8 Robert Plummer Jeanne Plummer Jaudon Williams Anne Phillips C - - - - - - 0.00 7.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results