Mar 13, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.87 Silver 1 101.00 Donna BarrowLittleton, CO Brian RinkDenver, CO Susan MarshallDenver, CO Richard GardnerDenver, CO
5.90 Silver 2 1 94.00 Marsha ShawCentennial, CO Deborah YoungHighlands Ranch, CO William ShawCentennial, CO Wade BiggsHighlands Ranch, CO
4.43 Silver 3 93.00 Maud GreerLafayette, CO Marcia ChristopherEstes Park, CO Candy SmithBoulder, CO Diane MayerBoulder, CO
3.90 Silver 4 2 92.00 Michael Lee StablerBoulder, CO Bill HendrickBoulder, CO Wayne DensmoreSuperior, CO Eve DavenportBroomfield, CO
2.93 Silver 5 3 91.00 Eva JohnsonColorado Spgs, CO John OchsnerColorado Spgs, CO Thomas BaeslColorado Spgs, CO Davis BennettColorado Spgs, CO
2.25 Silver 6 90.00 Roger PearceLakewood, CO Joanne OtsukiLakewood, CO Sandra KollerArvada, CO Nettie AshbeeLongmont, CO
2.19 Silver 7 4 86.00 Don TocherBoulder, CO Michael HupkaBoulder, CO Ray HedbergBoulder, CO Donna RasmussenBroomfield, CO
1.75 Silver 8 83.00 EllaMargaret CronCentennial, CO Warren AndrousAvon, CO Dee AndrousAvon, CO Tom BarrettDenver, CO
1.61 Silver 9/10 5/6 81.00 John BlankinshipLoveland, CO Frank DemeyerFort Collins, CO Constance RobertsonFort Collins, CO Earl EdwardsFort Collins, CO
1.61 Silver 9/10 5/6 81.00 Robert StansburyCentennial, CO Kevin StansburyLittleton, CO Karen CarlsenLakewood, CO Bryan StansburyArvada, CO
1.30 Silver 7 77.00 Karen KribsAspen, CO Dorothy SegelCarbondale, CO Diane MorganCarbondale, CO Jill FinkCarbondale, CO
2.48 Silver 1 68.00 Edward DoranBroomfield, CO P Lynn StuartBoulder, CO Linda DoranBroomfield, CO Sandra-Leigh SerioBoulder, CO
1.86 Silver 2 67.00 Karen LambNorth Glenn, CO Marian Westra Shirley MoschettiDenver, CO Jean MillerWestminster, CO
1.40 Silver 3 64.00 Linda GilesCentennial, CO Janet ThornberCentennial, CO Sue BauerLone Tree, CO Randy BauerLone Tree, CO
1.05 Silver 4 63.00 Ross PassarelliArvada, CO Carolyn PassarelliArvada, CO William Easter JrWestminster, CO Barbara EasterWestminster, CO

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
27 Donna Barrow Brian Rink Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 7.87 Silver
11 Marsha Shaw Deborah Young William Shaw Wade Biggs C 2 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 5.90 Silver
14 Maud Greer Marcia Christopher Candy Smith Diane Mayer B 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.43 Silver
3 Michael Lee Stabler Bill Hendrick Wayne Densmore Eve Davenport C 4 2 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 3.90 Silver
1 Eva Johnson John Ochsner Thomas Baesl Davis Bennett C 5 3 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.93 Silver
23 Roger Pearce Joanne Otsuki Sandra Koller Nettie Ashbee B 6 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.25 Silver
12 Don Tocher Michael Hupka Ray Hedberg Donna Rasmussen C 7 4 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.19 Silver
25 EllaMargaret Cron Warren Androus Dee Androus Tom Barrett B 8 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.75 Silver
19 Robert Stansbury Kevin Stansbury Karen Carlsen Bryan Stansbury C 9/10 5/6 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.61 Silver
9 John Blankinship Frank Demeyer Constance Robertson Earl Edwards C 9/10 5/6 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.61 Silver
28 Karen Kribs Dorothy Segel Diane Morgan Jill Fink C - 7 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.30 Silver
30 Tommie Kadotani Bonnie Camp Melba Turner Sandra Ahlquist C - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.95 Silver
26 Pam Root Judy Brand Roberta Klein Melvyn Klein C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.67 Silver
7 Kay Freyer Lorena Soares Alice Klesinger Mary Alter C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.57 Silver
15 Rey Pana Ruth Pana Shirley Schley Ginger Roe Anderson B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.76 Silver
34 Edward Doran P Lynn Stuart Linda Doran Sandra-Leigh Serio D - - 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.48 Silver
5 Michael Jalving Marty Caplan David Porter David Minson B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.76 Silver
33 Karen Lamb Marian Westra Shirley Moschetti Jean Miller D - - 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 -1.00 67.00 1.86 Silver
4 Harold Gant Catherine Gant Mike Huiatt Jan Huiatt B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.67 Silver
8 Rita Parden Kathleen Porter Wendy Leonard Katie McCool C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.86 Silver
22 Linda Giles Janet Thornber Sue Bauer Randy Bauer D - - 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 -2.00 64.00 1.40 Silver
18 John Posluszny Louise Forsythe Merl Needham Karen Betstadt C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.48 Silver
13 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli William Easter Jr Barbara Easter D - - 4 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.05 Silver
21 Kathleen Zipp Carol Gumpert Diann Miller Elizabeth Wilson C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.57 Silver
31 Harriet Sear Csilla Florida Elaine Heinemann Morgan Patrick C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.38 Silver
10 John Coil Elizabeth Thornton Linda Harder June Clayton C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.57 Silver
29 Eleanor Larson Eric Larson Bill Longfellow Joann Cochran C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 -4.00 60.00 0.67 Silver
6 Linda Priboth Linda Washburn David Priboth A. Curtis Washburn D - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.57 Silver
17 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton Tamara McCammon Bob Hinderholtz D - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.38 Silver
20 Marge Pint Thomas Anderson Merri Anderson Robert Corcoran D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.48 Silver
24 Ray McLean William Kacena R Gene Lewis David Osmundsen B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.29 Silver
2 Albert Kriznar L Otte Joan Lobmeyer John Balzer D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.38 Silver
16 Phyllis Coelho Julianne Anderson Irene (June) Bock Linda Weatherwax D - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.19 Silver
32 Virginia Johnson Jane Kirby DJ Vrooman Paula Boyd D - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results