Mar 02, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday-Thursday Langley KO-3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.67 Gold 1 Randall HoldenRichmond, VA William Bugg JrRichmond, VA Paul AndersonRichmond, VA Cindy RevercombRichmond, VA Ed KinlawMidlothian, VA
12.37 Gold 2 Nicolas KaramaounBlacksburg, VA Alex MarshallCharlottesville, VA Richard DistlerathBluffton, SC Paul CuffeFripp Island, SC
7.07 Gold 3/4 Peter HardinPoquoson, VA Carol RobeyRoanoke, VA Cary BaberRoanoke, VA Allen MoonCarrollton, VA
7.07 Gold 3/4 James BorowskiWilliamsburg, VA Becky ArendsWilliamsburg, VA Jeanne HerrmannGrafton, VA Gilbert DaltonChesapeake, VA

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Sandy Craft Sissy Weil Frances Jilcott Jeannie Exum A - - - - - - 0.00
15 Susan Wilson Cathy Howell Sterling Jarrett Barbara Vinson A - - - - - - 0.00 1.77 Red
14 Ian Cloudsdale Paul Morrissette Kay Richardson Grada Arble A - - - - - - 0.00
13 Nicolas Karamaoun Alex Marshall Richard Distlerath Paul Cuffe A 2 - - - - - 0.00 12.37 Gold
12 Randall Holden William Bugg Jr Paul Anderson Cindy Revercomb Ed Kinlaw A 1 - - - - - 0.00 17.67 Gold
11 Roger Hill Mary Patton Richard Lanzarone Doris Needham A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Susan Slattery Monica Shumann Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Carey Gravely Marjorie Wilson Josephine Woods Nathalie Heppner A - - - - - - 0.00 1.77 Red
8 George Parkins Emerita Hayward John Royster John Wisk A - - - - - - 0.00 1.77 Red
7 David Coughlin David Arbuthnot Jetty Townsend Margaret Wernecke A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Ellena Ball Helen Hutter Doris Brammer Kinza Pickelsimer A - - - - - - 0.00
5 James Borowski Becky Arends Jeanne Herrmann Gilbert Dalton A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 7.07 Gold
4 David Weber Marie Golladay Annie Williams Robert Williams A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Peter Hardin Carol Robey Cary Baber Allen Moon A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 7.07 Gold
2 Arden Durham Virginia Klapp Veronica Gerster Dianne Monroe A - - - - - - 0.00 1.77 Red
16 J Bolton Elease Bolton Elizabeth Whitehead Pattie Motley A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results