Mar 06, 2016 - Sunday

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.50 Silver 1 96.00 Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Michael HowlandMinneapolis, MN Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN Cynthia BaldersonEden Prairie, MN Peder LangsetmoMinneapolis, MN Bob Balderson JrEden Prairie, MN
4.13 Silver 2 88.00 Joseph RiceMinneapolis, MN Robert SchachterEden Prairie, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Paul MeerschaertSaint Paul, MN
3.09 Silver 3 86.00 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Michael Cassel IIRoseville, MN
2.32 Silver 4 63.00 Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Susan JacksonRoseville, MN Stephen JacksonRoseville, MN
3.30 Silver 1 60.00 James EssexSt Louis Park, MN Tom JuntunenMinneapolis, MN Evan SachsGolden Valley, MN Colin KeheMinneapolis, MN
2.48 Silver 2 1 53.00 Joseph KoesterBrooklyn Park, MN Del SwansonLakeville, MN Paul NesvigInver Grove, MN David GronbeckMinneapolis, MN
1.86 Silver 2 42.00 Diane FanslerEdina, MN Jeff DziukMaplewood, MN Anne O'MearaMankato, MN Rajiv KapadiaMankato, MN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
1 Kerry Holloway Michael Howland Peggy Kaplan Cynthia Balderson Peder Langsetmo Bob Balderson Jr A 1 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 5.50 Silver
3 Joseph Rice Robert Schachter Harry Sapienza Paul Meerschaert A 2 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 4.13 Silver
5 John Koch Barry Purrington Paolo Ranaldi Michael Cassel II A 3 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 3.09 Silver
10 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson A 4 - - - - - 0.00 63.00 2.32 Silver
8 James Essex Tom Juntunen Evan Sachs Colin Kehe X - 1 - - - - 0.00 60.00 3.30 Silver
4 Joseph Koester Del Swanson Paul Nesvig David Gronbeck Y - 2 1 - - - 0.00 53.00 2.48 Silver
9 Diane Fansler Jeff Dziuk Anne O'Meara Rajiv Kapadia Y - - 2 - - - 0.00 42.00 1.86 Silver
2 Gerald Burdeski William Swenson Dwight Bostow Arthur Haugen Y - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.66 Silver
7 Marsha Devine James Lafave Sandy Nelson Marylou Doerrie Y - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.33 Silver
6 Jack Bleet Steven Bleet Gary Smith Eunice Smith Y - - - - - - 0.00 32.00 0.50 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results