Mar 24, 2016 - Thursday 3:15 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roy Green Mary Green A 1 - - 1 - - 291.35 63.47 291.35 6.53 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Abramowitz Jerry Astrove B 2 1 - 2 1 - 290.32 63.25 290.32 4.90 Red Scores
4 Sheryl Siegel Shelbie Bastiaans B - 6 - 3 2 - 253.65 55.26 253.65 1.13 Red Scores
5 John Sack Lawrence Sherman B - - - 4 3 - 247.91 54.01 247.91 0.81 Red Scores
9 Margot Hennings Nance Lodge A - - - - - - 215.15 46.87 215.15 Scores
7 Dottie Hecht Jeffrey Hecht C - - - - - 1 199.85 43.54 199.85 1.07 Red Scores
8 Susan Koshkarian Kathleen Courtney C - - - - - 2 198.41 43.23 198.41 0.75 Red Scores
6 John Pizzato John Malskis C - - - - - - 198.18 43.18 198.18 Scores
2 Steve Provol Jerry Bierman C - - - - - - 194.97 42.48 194.97 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Robert Bonine David Newhall C 6 4 2 1 1 1 263.82 57.48 263.82 2.22 Gold Scores
5 Malcolm Jarvis Pamela Lawrence B 7 5 - 2 2 - 256.85 55.96 256.85 1.55 Red Scores
3 Manoochehr Bahmanian Gail Dunham A - - - 3 - - 245.59 53.51 245.59 1.11 Red Scores
1 Katherine Moyer Thomas Herzog B - - - 4 3 - 240.65 52.43 240.65 0.81 Red Scores
6 Batia Kvashny Suresh Kanekar C - - - - - 2 233.09 50.78 233.09 0.75 Red Scores
2 Lynne Anderson Ursula Kantor C - - - - - - 215.15 46.87 215.15 Scores
9 Yasuko Shrenzel Karla Claybaugh A - - - - - - 214.03 46.63 214.03 Scores
7 Yvonne Gallagher Arlene Special C - - - - - - 190.68 41.54 190.68 Scores
4 Anita Bent James Bent B - - - - - - 181.35 39.51 181.35 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lee Johnson Fred Dyle B 3 2 - 1 1 - 274.85 59.88 274.85 3.67 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lesley Davis Wally Augustin A - - - 2 - - 254.76 55.50 254.76 1.55 Red Scores
8 Louis Block Lucretia Locke C - - 3 3 2 1 251.56 54.81 251.56 1.55 Red Scores
4 Sharon Rippy Karen Jachetta B - - - 4 3 - 237.50 51.74 237.50 0.81 Red Scores
2 Judi Henwood Linda Miller C - - - - - 2 233.65 50.90 233.65 0.81 Red Scores
9 Linda Smith Lorraine Holub A - - - - - - 211.85 46.15 211.85 Scores
7 Paul Newton Lilah Newton C - - - - - - 203.65 44.37 203.65 Scores
5 Marianne Kuzma Helen Howard C - - - - - - 202.18 44.05 202.18 Scores
6 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson C - - - - - - 170.56 37.16 170.56 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Carol Klahr Diana Black A 4 - - 1 - - 268.94 58.59 268.94 2.75 Gold|Red Scores
2 Daniel Koppenhafer Chris Hastie C 5 3 1 2 1 1 268.24 58.44 268.24 2.76 Red Scores
8 Alberdina Bahmanian Robert Dunham C - - 4 3 2 - 245.94 53.58 245.94 1.16 Red Scores
6 Lynn Hull Gary Miyata C - - 5 4 3 - 242.32 52.79 242.32 0.87 Red Scores
5 Joyce Williamson Susan Swope B - - - - - - 231.06 50.34 231.06 Scores
9 William Velick Diane Velick A - - - - - - 224.85 48.99 224.85 Scores
1 Marcia Ingraham Harry Espey B - - - - - - 216.35 47.14 216.35 Scores
4 Patricia Loh Robert Englekirk B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
7 Moises Ganc Kolodner Joseph Schoensee B - - - - - - 186.15 40.56 186.15 Scores