Mar 27, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Fast Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerry Stamatov Robert Porter A 2 - - 1 - - 172.91 65.50 172.91 3.79 Gold P - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Sherman Gao May Mengstab B 3 1 - 2 1 - 168.55 63.84 168.55 2.65 Gold|Red P - 14 - E/W Scores
15 Robert Todd Kevin Comeau A 5 - - 3 - - 162.00 61.36 162.00 1.90 Red P - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A 7 - - 4 - - 156.55 59.30 156.55 1.33 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Kurt Fritz Mary Phillips B 9 3 - 5 2 - 152.00 57.58 152.00 1.13 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Lynne Newman Randall Dougherty A 11 - - 6 - - 138.00 52.27 138.00 0.63 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Sue Kane Sally Ishihara A 12 - - - - - 134.18 50.83 134.18 P - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb A 14 - - - - - 130.50 49.43 130.50 P - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Diyan Danailov Hannah Moon A 15/16 - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 P - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Deborah Goldsmith Debra Pride C - 5 2 - 3 1 125.45 47.52 125.45 1.15 Gold P - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Ann Manaster Marilyn Peters-Dunn C - 7 3 - - 2 121.50 46.02 121.50 0.81 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Lynne O'Neill Freda Anderson A - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 P - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Adele Gerstenhaber Wally Augustin A - - - - - - 115.09 43.59 115.09 P - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Frances Huber Glen Woody Woodson C - - - - - - 114.00 43.18 114.00 P - 12 - E/W Scores
2 David Newcomer Eric Newcomer C - - - - - - 90.00 34.09 90.00 P - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Ursula Kantor Lynne Anderson C - - - - - - 85.64 32.44 85.64 P - 8 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Foster Rick Norton Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 176.00 66.67 176.00 3.79 Gold P - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Wallace Goldban Rhoda Walsh A 4 - - 2 - - 163.50 61.93 163.50 2.65 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Carole Parent Valerie Gwin C 6 2 1 3 1 1 161.50 61.17 161.50 1.90 Gold|Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Ann Gillespie Eddie Rose A 8 - - 4 - - 152.50 57.77 152.50 1.33 Red P - 15 - E/W Scores
15 Suzanne Lebendig Roger Doughman A 10 - - 5 - - 141.50 53.60 141.50 0.76 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Brager Martha Roth B 13 4 - 6 2 - 131.00 49.62 131.00 1.13 Red P - 16 - N/S Scores
6 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A 15/16 - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 P - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Janice Joerger Marina Fomenkova B - 6 - - 3 - 125.00 47.35 125.00 0.81 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Barb Holles Stephanie Rake C - - 4 - - 2 121.00 45.83 121.00 0.75 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Chihwen Chen Xingping Kang A - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 118.50 P - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Stephen Seagren Jill Seagren B - - - - - - 118.50 44.89 118.50 P - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Yvonne Gallagher Arlene Special C - - 5 - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 P - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Yasuko Shrenzel Vicki Sutton A - - - - - - 113.50 42.99 113.50 P - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Bonine Judy Dveris C - - - - - - 108.00 40.91 108.00 P - 8 - N/S Scores
9 David Woodworth Gregory Chaffee A - - - - - - 107.50 40.72 107.50 P - 13 - E/W Scores