Mar 24, 2016 - Thursday 3:15 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.43 Red 1 64.00 Alain SchreiberBellevue, WA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV David GraingerRoseville, CA Peter WeichselCarlsbad, CA Brandon SheumakerSanta Ana, CA
3.64 Red 2 58.00 Alfred TuckmanLaguna Woods, CA Ruth Ann AlpertFountain Valley, CA Marilyn ChristyFountain Valley, CA Sally MurphyFountain Valley, CA
2.73 Red 3 54.00 Judy GruenbergerWhite Plains, NY Elaine ChanLa Jolla, CA Jennifer PrairieSan Diego, CA Sandra GagnonLas Vegas, NV
2.05 Red 4 48.00 Cookie PotterSunset Beach, CA Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Ron SmithChicago, IL Shan HuangToronto, ON David SabourinOttawa, ON
1.53 Red 5 44.00 Robert PorterHenderson, NV Hannah MoonPrince Albert, SK Ken GeeRegina, SK Diyan DanailovSofia, Bulgaria Jerry StamatovSofia, Bulgaria
3.03 Red 1 1 42.00 Shirley McGuireSaskatoon, SK Sheila RossCalgary, AB Terry CookSaskatoon, SK Claire CookSaskatoon, SK
2.27 Red 2 40.00 Shirley EideBakersfield, CA Rebecca PilshawBakersfield, CA Grace TannerBakersfield, CA Teri AtkinsonBakersfield, CA
1.70 Red 3 38.00 Andrew DykesMission Viejo, CA Helene DykesMission Viejo, CA Carol ZanioLake Forest, CA Kenneth ZanioLake Forest, CA
1.28 Red 4 36.00 Mary HeineyLaguna Beach, CA Judy AlvordLaguna Niguel, CA Betty HinchmanDana Point, CA Carol ArmstrongSan Clemente, CA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller David Grainger Peter Weichsel Brandon Sheumaker A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.43 Red
15 Alfred Tuckman Ruth Ann Alpert Marilyn Christy Sally Murphy A 2 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 3.64 Red
13 Judy Gruenberger Elaine Chan Jennifer Prairie Sandra Gagnon A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.73 Red
4 Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer Ron Smith Shan Huang David Sabourin A 4 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.05 Red
14 Robert Porter Hannah Moon Ken Gee Diyan Danailov Jerry Stamatov A 5 - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.53 Red
11 Shirley McGuire Sheila Ross Terry Cook Claire Cook C - 1 1 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 3.03 Red
10 Shirley Eide Rebecca Pilshaw Grace Tanner Teri Atkinson B - 2 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 2.27 Red
8 Andrew Dykes Helene Dykes Carol Zanio Kenneth Zanio B - 3 - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.70 Red
12 Mary Heiney Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman Carol Armstrong B - 4 - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.28 Red
6 Marcia Jones John Jones Adele Brellenthin William Brellenthin C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
9 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters Belton Allen Robin Rodger A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
1 Virginia Wofford Mary Scott Knoll Jacques Sopkin Sally Sopkin C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
16 Linda Coletti Sudha Shah Louie Coletti Bharat Shah B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
5 Janice Joerger Barbara Benson Eleth Fields Jeremy Fields B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
7 Patti Moore Dileep Bal Loring Harkness III L Stuart Vance B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
2 Marcia Metzger Lynne Schaffer Nancy Goldberg Berdele Katz C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results