Mar 23, 2016 - Wednesday 3:15 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.18 Red 1 73.00 Alain SchreiberBellevue, WA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV David GraingerRoseville, CA Peter WeichselCarlsbad, CA Leo BellCarlsbad, CA
4.76 Red 2 60.00 Juana AndrechtEl Cajon, CA Jeremy FieldsSan Diego, CA Sandra GagnonLas Vegas, NV Ira BuchalterJacksonville, OR
3.57 Red 3 56.00 Ronald KaySan Diego, CA Joe HoudeVista, CA Andrew LohSolana Beach, CA Scott NelsonCarlsbad, CA
4.25 Red 4/5 1 51.00 Frederick SolomonIrvine, CA Shirl ThomasFountain Valley, CA Vicki EbinLos Angeles, CA Moises Ganc KolodnerMexico, Mexico
2.35 Red 4/5 51.00 Bruce WickHouston, TX Susan StubinskiHouston, TX Lynn WellsOceanside, CA Janice WellsOceanside, CA
1.51 Red 6 50.00 Alfred TuckmanLaguna Woods, CA Ruth Ann AlpertFountain Valley, CA Renee AlpertOrange, CA Joan KayeCorona Del Mar, CA
3.19 Red 2 48.00 Allan PalanskyHenderson, NV David LodgeRancho Mirage, CA Kevin ChaissonSan Diego, CA Philippe LamoiseSan Diego, CA
2.39 Red 3 47.00 Ron StearnsWestminster, CA Barbara GilcrestIrvine, CA Jay BoylanOrange, CA Dan GlasgowSan Juan Capo, CA
2.33 Red 4 1 44.00 JoAnn diLorenzoLaguna Woods, CA Sally RosoffLaguna Woods, CA Tobie Allard-SmithLaguna Woods, CA R Dilorenzo- DickinsLaguna Woods, CA
1.34 Red 5 42.00 Donald ClevelandDel Mar, CA John NevilleCardiff, CA Peter ClarkSan Diego, CA Dale PhillipsSan Diego, CA
1.53 Red 2/3 35.00 Bill ChristianSan Diego, CA Virginia WoffordSan Diego, CA Mary Scott KnollSan Diego, CA Dean VestreSan Diego, CA
1.53 Red 2/3 35.00 Abby TribackAltadena, CA Ken DavisIndio, CA Linda FigliolinoIndio, CA Mary TownsendOceanside, CA
0.98 Red 4 29.00 Shirley McGuireSaskatoon, SK Sheila RossCalgary, AB Terry CookSaskatoon, SK Claire CookSaskatoon, SK

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller David Grainger Peter Weichsel Leo Bell A 1 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.18 Red
5 Juana Andrecht Jeremy Fields Sandra Gagnon Ira Buchalter A 2 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.76 Red
8 Ronald Kay Joe Houde Andrew Loh Scott Nelson A 3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.57 Red
20 Frederick Solomon Shirl Thomas Vicki Ebin Moises Ganc Kolodner B 4/5 1 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 4.25 Red
15 Bruce Wick Susan Stubinski Lynn Wells Janice Wells A 4/5 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.35 Red
24 Alfred Tuckman Ruth Ann Alpert Renee Alpert Joan Kaye A 6 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.51 Red
23 Allan Palansky David Lodge Kevin Chaisson Philippe Lamoise B - 2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.19 Red
14 John Howard Randall Dougherty Kathleen Byrne Lynne Newman A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
17 Ron Stearns Barbara Gilcrest Jay Boylan Dan Glasgow B - 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.39 Red
10 JoAnn diLorenzo Sally Rosoff Tobie Allard-Smith R Dilorenzo- Dickins C - 4 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.33 Red
13 Donald Cleveland John Neville Peter Clark Dale Phillips B - 5 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.34 Red
4 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza Paul Foster Ed Ford B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
9 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione Linda Dusharme Laurie Dodson B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
3 Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman Mary Heiney Carol Armstrong B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
1 Bill Christian Virginia Wofford Mary Scott Knoll Dean Vestre C - - 2/3 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.53 Red
7 Abby Triback Ken Davis Linda Figliolino Mary Townsend C - - 2/3 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.53 Red
21 Robert Englekirk Patricia Loh Jill Seagren Susan Monken B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
22 Fred Bode Marilyn McDonald Lori Morrow Richard Morrow B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
19 Shirley McGuire Sheila Ross Terry Cook Claire Cook C - - 4 - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.98 Red
12 Victoria Haines Sharon Gabriel Sharon Dennison David Hawkins C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
18 Lucretia Locke Archa Glass Terry Moy Louis Block C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
6 Christine Cook Toby Cohen Micheline Verdon Marie Lefebvre C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
11 Peggy Brand Raquel Unger Jacques Sopkin Sally Sopkin C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
2 Peggy Cowherd Elaine Putman Loretta Rizer Reginald Fujimoto C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results