Mar 22, 2016 - Tuesday 10:30 am

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.11 Gold 1 Warren CummingsBonsall, CA Janet CooperEncino, CA Diane LichtLos Angeles, CA Jodie RachmilPacific Plsds, CA
11.28 Gold 2 Rae YanManhattan Beach, CA Dalia HernandezLong Beach, CA Liang FanDowney, CA Jeff GrotenhuisRedondo Beach, CA
6.44 Gold 3/4 Shirley McGuireSaskatoon, SK Sheila RossCalgary, AB Terry CookSaskatoon, SK Claire CookSaskatoon, SK
6.44 Gold 3/4 Rodolfo VeinbergsSan Diego, CA Sue BoyleSan Diego, CA Joyce WilliamsonKirkland, WA Susan SwopeSeattle, WA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Carol Zanio Kenneth Zanio Helene Dykes Andrew Dykes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.61 Red
15 Linda Coletti Louie Coletti Sudha Shah Bharat Shah A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Shirley McGuire Sheila Ross Terry Cook Claire Cook A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.44 Gold
13 Richard Stevenson Kris Sommer Barbara Augustine Carol Brager A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Harry Espey Michael Kole Raghubir Mathur Suresh Kanekar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.61 Red
11 Dale Phillips Peter Clark Donald Cleveland John Neville A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Robert Riley Lucy Tillman Ron Evanko Susan Ealy-Pililaau A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.61 Red
9 John Lavis Gloria Lavis Karen Perling Mary Ann Scher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Berdele Katz Nancy Goldberg Barbara Rozansky Isabelle Wasserman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.61 Red
7 Gari Andreini Milli Andreini Carolyn Roe Susan Andonian A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Warren Cummings Janet Cooper Diane Licht Jodie Rachmil A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 16.11 Gold
5 Victoria Haines Sharon Gabriel Sharon Dennison David Hawkins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Jane Petering Paula Alexander Cathy Staver Linda Atkinson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Rae Yan Dalia Hernandez Liang Fan Jeff Grotenhuis A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.28 Gold
2 Yu Shuan Yeh Ping Tcheng Chian Young Kwong Chung A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Rodolfo Veinbergs Sue Boyle Joyce Williamson Susan Swope A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.44 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results