Mar 22, 2016 - Tuesday 10:30 am

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.56 Gold 1 Patti MooreKalaheo, HI Loring Harkness IIIKilauea, HI L Stuart VanceKapaa, HI Dileep BalKapaa, HI
13.69 Gold 2 Mike MunsonLa Jolla, CA Lawrence ShermanSan Diego, CA Stephen RattnerSan Diego, CA John EvansSan Diego, CA
7.82 Gold 3/4 Rita LevinLos Angeles, CA Joan AbramsBeverly Hills, CA Sandra SatlinBeverly Hills, CA Peggy LevinPacific Plsds, CA
7.82 Gold 3/4 Judd HalenzaDel Mar, CA Susan HalenzaDel Mar, CA Paul FosterCarlsbad, CA Ed FordEscondido, CA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mike Munson Lawrence Sherman Stephen Rattner John Evans A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.69 Gold
12 Judd Halenza Susan Halenza Paul Foster Ed Ford A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.82 Gold
11 Allan Palansky David Lodge Kevin Chaisson Philippe Lamoise A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.96 Red
10 Cathy Garvin Robert Wood Debra Cameron Beverly Hughes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Fred Bode Marilyn McDonald Richard Morrow Lori Morrow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.96 Red
8 Rita Levin Joan Abrams Sandra Satlin Peggy Levin A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.82 Gold
7 Jerry Astrove Philippe Gagne Carol Abramowitz Shelbie Bastiaans A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Thomas Nolan Jr Linda Kaeser Yoko Jordan Hazel Turner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.96 Red
5 Ron Stearns Barbara Gilcrest Dan Glasgow Jay Boylan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.98 Red
4 Al Bongarzone Judy Bongarzone Gail Kahan John Kahan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Patti Moore Loring Harkness III L Stuart Vance Dileep Bal A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.56 Gold
2 Fred Dyle Lee Johnson Carol Klahr Diana Black A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Mary Lagu Avinash Lagu Meena Sethi Ashok Sethi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results