Mar 21, 2016 - Monday 2:00 pm

Stratified Charity Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Maritha Pottenger Tony Stevens A 2 - - 1 - - 409.50 63.00 409.50 8.09 Red Scores
14 Ira Buchalter Sandra Gagnon A 4 - - 2 - - 384.93 59.22 384.93 4.55 Red Scores
11 Carolyn Roe Susan Andonian C 5 2 2 3 1 1 377.72 58.11 377.72 4.27 Red Scores
7 Shirley Eide Grace Tanner A - - - 4 - - 350.46 53.92 350.46 1.23 Red Scores
12 Daniel Koppenhafer Chris Hastie C - - 6 5 2 2 339.47 52.23 339.47 1.26 Red Scores
6 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber C - - - 6 3 - 334.95 51.53 334.95 0.90 Red Scores
13 Rita Levin Peggy Levin B - - - - 4 - 333.12 51.25 333.12 0.63 Red Scores
10 Donna North Judy Armstrong C - - - - - - 328.12 50.48 328.12 Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty Jeri Adams A - - - - - - 327.19 50.34 327.19 Scores
8 Sandra Satlin Joan Abrams B - - - - - - 321.40 49.45 321.40 Scores
5 Gerri Soffa Carlson Teri Atkinson A - - - - - - 309.51 47.62 309.51 Scores
1 Gail Kahan John Kahan B - - - - - - 298.39 45.91 298.39 Scores
4 David Lodge Nance Lodge B - - - - - - 291.96 44.92 291.96 Scores
2 Bill Osgood Mary Ann Houston C - - - - - - 255.97 39.38 255.97 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marcia Ingraham David Ingraham C - 6 4 1 1 1 353.82 54.43 353.82 3.50 Red Scores
2 Sheila Rodbell Pamela Klosky C - 7 5 2 2 2 353.18 54.34 353.18 2.45 Red Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - 3 - - 352.34 54.21 352.34 1.75 Red Scores
12 Pat Sullivan Sharyn Pyrz C - - - 4 3 3 333.13 51.25 333.13 1.23 Red Scores
10 Arlene Special Joyce Blumberg C - - - 5 4 - 328.32 50.51 328.32 0.70 Red Scores
5 Paul Foster Sandy Kucha A - - - 6 - - 326.14 50.18 326.14 0.58 Red Scores
8 Norma Simpson Leta Sinnen C - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 Scores
11 Clair Lair Robert Linder B - - - - - - 316.72 48.73 316.72 Scores
1 Douglas McCalla Lawrence Rossman B - - - - - - 308.12 47.40 308.12 Scores
9 Marie Lefebvre Micheline Verdon C - - - - - - 302.56 46.55 302.56 Scores
7 John Licharson Elna Licharson C - - - - - - 297.38 45.75 297.38 Scores
4 Kris Sommer Richard Stevenson B - - - - - - 291.80 44.89 291.80 Scores
13 John Lavis Gloria Lavis C - - - - - - 245.48 37.77 245.48 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Phyllis Yates Ying Lin Gu A 1 - - 1 - - 414.60 63.78 414.60 10.79 Red Scores
1 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B 7 3 - 2 1 - 363.38 55.90 363.38 3.20 Red Scores
5 Rick Norton Jr Richard Stryker A 8 - - 3 - - 360.66 55.49 360.66 1.68 Red Scores
12 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C 9 4 3 4 2 1 355.32 54.66 355.32 2.40 Red Scores
4 Ron Stearns Barbara Gilcrest B - - - 5 3 - 331.44 50.99 331.44 1.00 Red Scores
9 Maxine Weseley Joseph Rubin C - - - - 4 2 329.46 50.69 329.46 0.97 Red Scores
13 Barbara Peters Jacque Tucker C - - - - - 3 319.38 49.14 319.38 0.69 Red Scores
2 Caroline Norman Jean Wooden C - - - - - - 312.20 48.03 312.20 Scores
8 Madeline Beckerman Deborah Vier B - - - - - - 300.66 46.26 300.66 Scores
6 Rochelle Braunstein Tatsumi Mercer C - - - - - - 297.44 45.76 297.44 Scores
11 Archa Glass Geraldine Fiedler C - - - - - - 255.70 39.34 255.70 Scores
7 Alvan Silverberg Patricia Silverberg C - - - - - - 248.82 38.28 248.82 Scores
10 Beverly Wilson Barbara Hanson C - - - - - - 237.80 36.58 237.80 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Evan Ziegler Maria Uhry C 3 1 1 1 1 1 392.80 60.43 392.80 6.07 Red Scores
9 Greg House V Everett Boyer A 6 - - 2 - - 371.12 57.10 371.12 2.56 Red Scores
4 Lori Morrow Violet Breckenridge B 10 5 - 3 2 - 354.34 54.51 354.34 1.80 Red Scores
1 Lawrence Sherman John Sack B - - - 4 3 - 347.70 53.49 347.70 1.17 Red Scores
3 Budak Barkan Joel Hoersch A - - - 5 - - 344.80 53.05 344.80 0.67 Red Scores
12 Albert Folkman Jacqueline Ives C - - - - 4 2 337.54 51.93 337.54 0.86 Red Scores
8 Thomas Herzog Matthew Kidd B - - - - - - 332.68 51.18 332.68 Scores
2 Roger Plumb Alice Plumb C - - - - - - 330.06 50.78 330.06 Scores
7 Elizabeth Granby James Andrews A - - - - - - 326.12 50.17 326.12 Scores
6 Sharon Gabriel Barbara Blake C - - - - - - 322.56 49.62 322.56 Scores
5 Wally Augustin Walt Bochenek A - - - - - - 306.68 47.18 306.68 Scores
10 Donald Davidson Robert Bonine C - - - - - - 281.34 43.28 281.34 Scores
13 Ramin Radsan Aileen Emer C - - - - - - 275.40 42.37 275.40 Scores