Feb 19, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Audrey Darlington Sara Babb A 3 - - 3 - - 61.55 282.50 4.90 Silver Scores
11 Edmund Cappel Ernest Gordon Jr A 7 - - 5 - - 59.13 271.39 1.55 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Angers Jackie Klutts A - - - 7 - - 51.72 237.41 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Beverly Gaudet Marilyn Phillips B - - - 8 3 - 50.21 230.48 0.93 Silver Scores
10 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone C - - - - 6 2 48.32 221.77 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Beverly Giannone Geraldine Gainer C - - - - - 3 47.54 218.23 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Cecelia Hoyt Julia Ann Seale B - - - - - - 47.07 216.04 Scores
6 Richard Cook Jean Cook A - - - - - - 46.09 211.56 Scores
5 Patricia Harris Blanche Blalock C - - - - - - 45.25 207.68 Scores
8 Carol Mitchell Linda Young C - - - - - - 44.81 205.70 Scores
1 Bill Beaushaw Jeannie Beaushaw B - - - - - - 39.19 179.89 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Edward Ashworth Dana Hastings A 6 - - 2 - - 60.25 276.54 2.57 Silver Scores
6 Madeleine Walker Dianne Walters B 8 2 - 3 1 - 58.46 268.34 2.79 Silver Scores
10 Linda Amo Joann Beyt C - 3 1 5 2 1 55.50 254.76 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Paul Deal Jan Galey A - - - 6 - - 54.99 252.40 0.61 Silver Scores
7 Lola Crochet Wanda Bergeron C - 4 2 7 3 2 53.23 244.31 1.72 Silver Scores
2 Adrianne Hunt Sherri Plummer C - - 5 9 5 4 50.99 234.06 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Charlotte Elmer Cheryl Brunson B - - - - - - 46.35 212.75 Scores
1 Ginger Hebert William Freeman C - - - - - - 45.50 208.83 Scores
8 Adele Blue Beth Knight C - - - - - - 45.38 208.30 Scores
11 Gerald Angers Dot Gillis A - - - - - - 44.79 205.57 Scores
5 Irene Melancon Frances Smietana C - - - - - - 43.68 200.49 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jean Kiesel Jana Ahneman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.02 289.25 8.71 Silver Scores
6 Mary Regottaz Wayne Merkel A 2 - - 2 - - 61.74 283.40 6.53 Silver Scores
3 Idell Adams Larry Federico A 4 - - 4 - - 60.87 279.38 3.67 Silver Scores
8 Martha Anderson Anna Claire Seymour C - 5 3 6 2 1 53.13 243.86 1.30 Silver Scores
7 Isaac Jones Jr James Bernhard B - - - 9 4 - 50.10 229.97 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Phyllis Haydel Bennye Randall B - - - - 5 - 48.67 223.39 0.37 Silver Scores
9 Judy Robertson Joyce Clarke A - - - - - - 46.72 214.43 Scores
11 Richard Golmon Patricia Dixon C - - - - - - 44.92 206.18 Scores
10 Brucie Landry Barbara Bernhard B - - - - - - 44.53 204.37 Scores
5 John Coleman Jr Cecile Koenig C - - - - - - 43.40 199.20 Scores
2 Suzanne McKay Frances Kellner C - - - - - - 42.53 195.19 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lois Boagni K Boagni Jr A 5 - - 1 - - 60.41 277.26 3.67 Silver Scores
9 Helen Aaron Bobbie Chambers A - - - 4 - - 56.82 260.79 1.28 Silver Scores
5 Gloria Shelby Leslie Mikell C - 6 4 8 4 3 52.45 240.76 0.97 Silver Scores
8 Lehrue Stevens Jr Catherine Thomas C - - 6 - 6 5 50.73 232.87 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 48.72 223.64 Scores
1 Dee Daigle Zerelene Jones B - - - - - - 46.60 213.90 Scores
11 Betty Mocek Rose Patout C - - - - - - 46.48 213.35 Scores
4 Fred Sahlmann Annette Harlow C - - - - - - 44.30 203.34 Scores
10 Sandra Hardy Dee Gerald C - - - - - - 43.51 199.73 Scores
2 Terry Gaudet James Cross C - - - - - - 40.86 187.53 Scores