Feb 11, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Chan Pauline Chan B - - - 1 1 - 59.90 248.00 1.98 Gold Scores
1 Beach Aten Kathleen Aten B - - - 2 2 - 59.42 246.00 1.39 Red Scores
6 Martin Arnold Roberta Francis B - - - 3 - - 58.94 244.00 0.99 Red Scores
4 Sandra Lippy Linda Silverberg B - - - - - - 58.70 243.00 Scores
3 Rita Rosenberg Beverly Silien A - - - - - - 51.69 214.00 Scores
2 Melisa Cooper Sylvia Cooper C - - - - - 1 42.15 174.50 0.79 Red Scores
5 Sherry Biederman Kenneth Biederman C - - - - - - 36.23 150.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kjell Chronberg Christina Molin Chronberg B - 6 - 1 1 - 60.39 250.00 1.98 Gold Scores
3 Jeanne Land Jerry Land A - - - 2 - - 52.54 217.50 1.39 Red Scores
7 Jeanne Hines Ralph Hines C - - - 3 2 1 47.22 195.50 0.99 Red Scores
5 Beverly Boris Phyllis Furst C - - - - - - 45.89 190.00 Scores
2 Martha Minker David Minker C - - - - - - 44.32 183.50 Scores
1 Joan Hadley Peter Droeske B - - - - - - 42.39 175.50 Scores
6 Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford B - - - - - - 40.22 166.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Edna Fill Ronald Fill B 4 2 - 1 1 - 64.61 267.50 4.09 Gold|Red Scores
6 Will Burford Nannell Burford A 6 - - 2 - - 64.13 265.50 1.80 Red Scores
3 Stanley Shamitz Judith Shamitz A - - - 3 - - 50.85 210.50 1.05 Red Scores
5 Louise Albert Marilyn Gushner C - - - - 2 1 50.24 208.00 0.85 Red Scores
4 Ann Croft Carl Croft C - - - - - - 42.27 175.00 Scores
8 Andree Cyr Yvonne Morten A - - - - - - 41.79 173.00 Scores
2 Julie Marquette Charles Liggio C - - - - - - 41.06 170.00 Scores
7 Gloria Anderson Margaret Zoltak B - - - - - - 40.46 167.50 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Dalton Marianne Claysmith A 8 - - 1 - - 62.68 259.50 2.10 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Green Nancy Hanna C - - 3 2 1 1 57.37 237.50 1.77 Red Scores
8 Cheryl Angel Jesse Reisman C - - 4/5 3 2 2 56.76 235.00 1.17 Red Scores
5 Warren Deakins Nancy Deakins C - - 6 - 3 - 56.04 232.00 0.75 Red Scores
6 William Lippy Dan Silverberg B - - - - - - 47.10 195.00 Scores
7 Lisa Brock Craig Mills B - - - - - - 45.29 187.50 Scores
1 Dorothy Greenspan Jerry Greenspan B - - - - - - 42.27 175.00 Scores
4 Gaye Brown George Brown C - - - - - - 37.08 153.50 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jacqueline Williams Ralph Williams C - - - 1 1 1 55.68 230.50 1.98 Gold Scores
1 Dee Scott Bill Remington B - - - 2 2 - 53.99 223.50 1.39 Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Kros Joanne Wegsten A - - - 3 - - 41.18 170.50 0.99 Red Scores
6 Carol Levine Allen Sweet B - - - - - - 40.94 169.50 Scores
7 Robin Simon Sheila Walker C - - - - - 2 40.70 168.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler C - - - - - - 39.37 163.00 Scores
5 Martha Wright Wendy Stowe C - - - - - - 35.75 148.00 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Carole Lee Schreiber Robert Keefe C 3 1 1 1 1 1 65.58 271.50 5.45 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mary Kasper Eugene Kasper C 5 3 2 2 2 - 64.25 266.00 3.07 Red Scores
7 Richard Hill Diana Glimm B 7 4 - 3 - - 63.53 263.00 2.30 Red Scores
6 Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield B - - - - - - 55.80 231.00 Scores
4 Rhona Jacobson Nicole Goldsmith C - - - - - - 50.97 211.00 Scores
3 Leonard Dubin Barbara Shukov A - - - - - - 48.67 201.50 Scores
1 Eliza Werner Delora Burkhart B - - - - - - 43.60 180.50 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lorena Choplin Phillip Schiffert A 1 - - 1 - - 66.43 275.00 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
6 Christie Showalter James Showalter A 2 - - 2 - - 66.30 274.50 5.69 Red Scores
1 Phyllis Chak Barbara Perkins B - - - 3 1 - 58.94 244.00 1.20 Red Scores
5 Dershi Saxena Stuart Meshboum C - - 4/5 - 2 1 56.76 235.00 1.17 Red Scores
7 Jeanne Lucas Ed Lucas III A - - - - - - 51.81 214.50 Scores
2 Marguerite Paulsen Hans Paulsen C - - - - - 2 46.98 194.50 0.64 Red Scores
8 Maryanne Finch Mary Beck C - - - - - - 41.67 172.50 Scores
4 Ira Godwin Jean Godwin C - - - - - - 41.06 170.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin B - 5 - 1 1 - 62.32 258.00 2.10 Gold Scores
3 Ruth Sherman Jim Maldeis A - - - 2 - - 60.14 249.00 1.47 Red Scores
1 Ralph Thomas Carol Thomas B - - - 3 2 - 53.02 219.50 1.05 Red Scores
4 Carol Deakins Booth Deakins C - - - - - 1 43.72 181.00 0.92 Red Scores
6 Rosalyn Silverstein Philip Silverstein A - - - - - - 39.49 163.50 Scores
5 Jan Amara Fern Shierson C - - - - - 2 38.65 160.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Loueen Harsch Jerry Tolson C - - - - - - 38.29 158.50 Scores
8 Irene Dimarco Nancy Markezin C - - - - - - 34.42 142.50 Scores