Feb 13, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

48.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.30 Gold 1 99.00 Jim BurtFort Myers, FL Kathy BurtFort Myers, FL Molly TranovichNaperville, IL Ed TranovichNaperville, IL
15.23 Gold 2 1 85.00 Suzelle McCulloughPark City, UT Waneta DaileyWatseka, IL Jeanne LandEaston, MD Jerry LandEaston, MD
9.99 Gold 3/4 84.00 Paula MannBoca Raton, FL Larry MannWells, ME Sharon AndersonEagan, MN Roger AndersonEagan, MN
9.99 Gold 3/4 84.00 Phillip SchiffertRoseville, CA Judith ShamitzFolsom, CA Stanley ShamitzFolsom, CA Lorena ChoplinRoseville, CA
6.77 Gold 5 82.00 Murray MeltonLas Vegas, NV Barbara KichlineOcean City, NJ Linda GrossPalm Bch Gdns, FL Irene MusinskyBoca Raton, FL
5.80 Gold 6 78.00 Elizabeth KingJackson, NJ Robert KingJackson, NJ Bob JonesMarietta, GA Marshall KerlinRome, GA
6.79 Gold 7 2 77.00 Beverly BorisGreat Neck, NY Phyllis FurstBoca Raton, FL Carol KampPlainview, NY Ruth LessingerPlainview, NY
4.51 Gold 8 75.00 Ed Lucas IIITempe, AZ Jeanne LucasTempe, AZ Will BurfordNaples, FL Nannell BurfordNaples, FL
4.06 Gold 9 72.00 Elizabeth KrosFort Lauderdale, FL Yvonne MortenHollywood, FL Joanne WegstenNapa, CA Barbara ShukovLos Altos Hills, CA
5.09 Gold 10 3 1 70.00 Fredda SharfsteinPawtucket, RI Ann BroomfieldPawtucket, RI Sari SheinerWestmount, QC Lisa BlattWestmount, QC
3.82 Gold 11 4 2 69.00 Laura PalmerAuburn, AL Diane WellsteinPerrysburg, OH Gail OstermannAtlanta, GA Judi NorthAtlanta, GA
2.91 Gold 12/14 5/6 3/4 68.00 Michael MehringerChicago, IL Charles ManionEvansville, IN Girolomo IermieroOrmond Beach, FL Helen IermieroOrmond Beach, FL
2.91 Gold 12/14 5/6 3/4 68.00 Edna FillTonawanda, NY Ronald FillTonawanda, NY Jeanne HinesMadisonville, KY Ralph HinesMadisonville, KY
2.91 Gold 12/14 68.00 Jane ClarkAuburn, AL Gary ZlotToronto, ON Dennis SovicPalm Bch Gdns, FL Sandy PottsAustin, TX
2.26 Gold 7 67.00 Michael ArthurPearl River, LA Nancy ArthurPearl River, LA Susan SachsIslamorada, FL Parkerlene PillansAmarillo, TX
2.01 Gold 8 66.00 John BrayOracle, AZ Sheila BrayOracle, AZ Carol Mc CarthyNew Smyrna, FL Marilyn KemperDaytona Beach, FL
1.73 Gold 9/10 65.00 Helen BrowdyAtlanta, GA Teddi SanfordAtlanta, GA Roberta FrancisWellesley, MA Martin ArnoldMilford, CT
1.73 Gold 9/10 5 65.00 Jim CoeTucson, AZ Terry CoeTucson, AZ Barbara StarrettTucson, AZ Jo Ann EllisonTucson, AZ
1.31 Red 6 63.00 Warren DeakinsNaples, FL Booth DeakinsWilliasmburg, VA Carol DeakinsWilliamsburg, VA Guy ChambersMill Valley, CA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Jim Burt Kathy Burt Molly Tranovich Ed Tranovich A 1 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 20.30 Gold
23 Suzelle McCullough Waneta Dailey Jeanne Land Jerry Land B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 85.00 15.23 Gold
31 Phillip Schiffert Judith Shamitz Stanley Shamitz Lorena Choplin A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 9.99 Gold
30 Paula Mann Larry Mann Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 9.99 Gold
40 Murray Melton Barbara Kichline Linda Gross Irene Musinsky A 5 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 6.77 Gold
28 Elizabeth King Robert King Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin A 6 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 5.80 Gold
12 Beverly Boris Phyllis Furst Carol Kamp Ruth Lessinger B 7 2 - - - - 0.00 77.00 6.79 Gold
29 Ed Lucas III Jeanne Lucas Will Burford Nannell Burford A 8 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 4.51 Gold
20 Elizabeth Kros Yvonne Morten Joanne Wegsten Barbara Shukov A 9 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 4.06 Gold
21 Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield Sari Sheiner Lisa Blatt C 10 3 1 - - - 0.00 70.00 5.09 Gold
26 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein Gail Ostermann Judi North C 11 4 2 - - - 0.00 69.00 3.82 Gold
41 Jane Clark Gary Zlot Dennis Sovic Sandy Potts A 12/14 - - - - - 0.00 68.00 2.91 Gold
35 Edna Fill Ronald Fill Jeanne Hines Ralph Hines C 12/14 5/6 3/4 - - - 0.00 68.00 2.91 Gold
14 Michael Mehringer Charles Manion Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero C 12/14 5/6 3/4 - - - 0.00 68.00 2.91 Gold
38 Michael Arthur Nancy Arthur Susan Sachs Parkerlene Pillans B - 7 - - - - 0.00 67.00 2.26 Gold
17 John Bray Sheila Bray Carol Mc Carthy Marilyn Kemper B - 8 - - - - 0.00 66.00 2.01 Gold
15 Jim Coe Terry Coe Barbara Starrett Jo Ann Ellison C - 9/10 5 - - - 0.00 65.00 1.73 Gold
9 Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford Roberta Francis Martin Arnold B - 9/10 - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.73 Gold
44 Polly (Mary) Larned William Larned Barbara Perkins Phyllis Chak B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
46 Warren Deakins Booth Deakins Carol Deakins Guy Chambers C - - 6 - - - 0.00 63.00 1.31 Red
13 Elizabeth Hayes Mary Wolf J Howard Tate F Ruth Tate A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.93 Red
3 Sharon Boal Bonnie Fredenburgh Mary Kasper Eugene Kasper C - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.93 Red
27 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin Charles Liggio Julie Marquette B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.24 Red
33 John Terris Hagan Millie Hagan Simon Brigman Brenda Pace B - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.93 Red
43 Marianne Claysmith Michael Dalton Rita Rosenberg Beverly Silien A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
5 Steven Frank Peter Godfrey Beach Aten Kathleen Aten B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
22 Saunie Canuso Lewis Lipscomb Penny Ranson Nicholas Ranson B - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.62 Red
11 Judy Mintz Richard Mintz Charles Smith Susan Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.93 Red
34 Melisa Cooper Diane Cohen Dershi Saxena Sylvia Cooper Donna Stearns C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.93 Red
36 David Chan Pauline Chan Linda Strosberg Andree Cyr B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.62 Red
37 Betty Bayard Wayne Ash Carol Levine Allen Sweet B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.24 Red
25 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler Anna Smith Catherine Allard C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.62 Red
32 Patricia Jones Sue Bennington Sandy Miles Karen Gibson B - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.62 Red
42 Peter Droeske Joan Hadley Eliza Werner Delora Burkhart B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.62 Red
18 Jean Collins Ruth Hopson Ralph Thomas Carol Thomas A - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.93 Red
2 Diana Donegan David Donegan Larry Edwards Anne Edwards C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.93 Red
45 Janet Weins John Imahara Dwain Imahara G Baizer B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.78 Red
6 Cathy Skowronski Alice Griffith Subrahmanyam Muppalla Jeanne Haji C - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.62 Red
8 C Healy Judi Healy Mary Rianhard Lockwood Rianhard C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.62 Red
16 Genevieve Hardy Alice Kratsch Bernice Kianese Suzanne Garrard B - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.62 Red
39 Sandra Lippy William Lippy Dan Silverberg Linda Silverberg B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.62 Red
47 Linda Robertson Yvonne Bowman Robin Simon Maryanne Finch C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.93 Red
48 Gloria Anderson Margaret Zoltak Bernice Lacher Elaine Bezar B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00
1 Barbara Harkleroad Nancy Hembree Barbara Sullivan Arvin Teschner C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.31 Red
10 Carl Croft Ann Croft Josephine Bird Bruce Bird C - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.47 Red
24 Janice Flowers-Sonne Kathleen Quinn Sheila Walker Mary Beck C - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.16 Red
4 Jan Amara Fern Shierson Sherry Biederman Kenneth Biederman C - - - - - - 0.00 17.00
19 Ellen Railton Pamela Hoffman Gene Caselli Molly Delevett C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00