Feb 09, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

48.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.30 Gold 1 95.00 Bob JonesMarietta, GA Marshall KerlinRome, GA Michael StrizhevskyDunwoody, GA Bruce BlakelySan Rafael, CA
15.23 Gold 2 93.00 Jim BurtFort Myers, FL Kathy BurtFort Myers, FL Molly TranovichNaperville, IL Ed TranovichNaperville, IL
11.42 Gold 3 1 83.00 Sandra LippyBoca Raton, FL William LippyBoca Raton, FL Dan SilverbergChagrin Falls, OH Linda SilverbergChagrin Falls, OH
7.72 Gold 4/5 2 81.00 Phyllis FurstBoca Raton, FL Beverly BorisGreat Neck, NY Ruth LessingerPlainview, NY Carol KampPlainview, NY
7.67 Gold 4/5 81.00 Larry MannWells, ME Paula MannBoca Raton, FL Roger AndersonEagan, MN Sharon AndersonEagan, MN
5.44 Gold 6/7 3/4 75.00 Joanne HenrickSyosset, NY Barbara RubinBayside, NY Julie MarquetteOlney, MD Charles LiggioHackensack, NJ
5.44 Gold 6/7 3/4 1 75.00 Jeanne HajiWashington, DC Cathy SkowronskiMarietta, GA Alice GriffithDenver, CO Subrahmanyam MuppallaPrinceton, NJ
4.29 Gold 8/9 72.00 John Terris HaganNew Smyrna Bch, FL Millie HaganNew Smyrna Bch, FL Beverly SilienRed Bank, NJ Rita RosenbergMonroe Township, NJ
4.29 Gold 8/9 5 72.00 Sharon BoalBath, ON Bonnie FredenburghBath, ON Bernice KianeseSomerset, NJ Maryann BrewerSomerset, NJ
3.27 Gold 10/13 6/8 2 70.00 C HealyToronto, ON Judi HealyToronto, ON Lockwood RianhardVero Beach, FL Mary RianhardVero Beach, FL
3.27 Gold 10/13 6/8 70.00 Saunie CanusoN Palm Beach, FL Lewis LipscombMadison, MS Penny RansonFort Myers, FL Nicholas RansonFort Myers, FL
3.27 Gold 10/13 6/8 70.00 Suzelle McCulloughPark City, UT Waneta DaileyWatseka, IL Jeanne LandEaston, MD Jerry LandEaston, MD
3.27 Gold 10/13 70.00 Marianne ClaysmithSaint Augustine, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Will BurfordNaples, FL Nannell BurfordNaples, FL
2.06 Gold 9 3 68.00 Laura PalmerAuburn, AL Diane WellsteinPerrysburg, OH Judi NorthAtlanta, GA Gail OstermannAtlanta, GA
1.87 Gold 10 67.00 Jane ClarkAuburn, AL Sandy PottsAustin, TX Catherine AllardTroy, AL Anna SmithAuburn, AL
1.85 Red 4/5 66.00 Jim CoeTucson, AZ Terry CoeTucson, AZ Barbara StarrettTucson, AZ Jo Ann EllisonTucson, AZ
1.85 Red 4/5 66.00 John BrayOracle, AZ Sheila BrayOracle, AZ Carol Mc CarthyNew Smyrna, FL Marilyn KemperDaytona Beach, FL Robin SimonPt Pleasant Bch, NJ Maryanne FinchMantoloking, NJ
1.39 Red 6 64.00 Gloria AndersonVero Beach, FL Margaret ZoltakVero Beach, FL Wendy StoweVero Beach, FL Martha WrightMantoloking, NJ

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
40 Bob Jones Marshall Kerlin Michael Strizhevsky Bruce Blakely A 1 - - - - - 0.00 95.00 20.30 Gold
25 Jim Burt Kathy Burt Molly Tranovich Ed Tranovich A 2 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 15.23 Gold
9 Sandra Lippy William Lippy Dan Silverberg Linda Silverberg B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 83.00 11.42 Gold
29 Phyllis Furst Beverly Boris Ruth Lessinger Carol Kamp B 4/5 2 - - - - 0.00 81.00 7.72 Gold
15 Larry Mann Paula Mann Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 7.67 Gold
33 Joanne Henrick Barbara Rubin Julie Marquette Charles Liggio B 6/7 3/4 - - - - 0.00 75.00 5.44 Gold
41 Jeanne Haji Cathy Skowronski Alice Griffith Subrahmanyam Muppalla C 6/7 3/4 1 - - - 0.00 75.00 5.44 Gold
46 Sharon Boal Bonnie Fredenburgh Bernice Kianese Maryann Brewer B 8/9 5 - - - - 0.00 72.00 4.29 Gold
18 John Terris Hagan Millie Hagan Beverly Silien Rita Rosenberg A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 4.29 Gold
16 Saunie Canuso Lewis Lipscomb Penny Ranson Nicholas Ranson B 10/13 6/8 - - - - 0.00 70.00 3.27 Gold
31 Suzelle McCullough Waneta Dailey Jeanne Land Jerry Land B 10/13 6/8 - - - - 0.00 70.00 3.27 Gold
43 Marianne Claysmith Michael Dalton Will Burford Nannell Burford A 10/13 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 3.27 Gold
11 C Healy Judi Healy Lockwood Rianhard Mary Rianhard C 10/13 6/8 2 - - - 0.00 70.00 3.27 Gold
7 Laura Palmer Diane Wellstein Judi North Gail Ostermann C - 9 3 - - - 0.00 68.00 2.06 Gold
4 Jane Clark Sandy Potts Catherine Allard Anna Smith B - 10 - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.87 Gold
8 John Bray Sheila Bray Carol Mc Carthy Marilyn Kemper Robin Simon Maryanne Finch C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 66.00 1.85 Red
3 Jim Coe Terry Coe Barbara Starrett Jo Ann Ellison C - - 4/5 - - - 0.00 66.00 1.85 Red
20 F Ruth Tate J Howard Tate David Chan Pauline Chan A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.93 Red
21 Gloria Anderson Margaret Zoltak Wendy Stowe Martha Wright C - - 6 - - - 0.00 64.00 1.39 Red
37 Steven Frank Peter Godfrey Beach Aten Kathleen Aten B - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.93 Red
13 Jean Collins Ruth Hopson Ralph Thomas Carol Thomas B - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.24 Red
5 Edna Fill Ronald Fill Jeanne Hines Ralph Hines C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.93 Red
19 Joanne Wegsten Barbara Shukov Elizabeth Kros Yvonne Morten A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.24 Red
17 Carl Croft Ann Croft Josephine Bird Bruce Bird C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.62 Red
2 Phyllis Chak Barbara Perkins Sharon Frankel Shari Metcalf Fredda Sharfstein Ann Broomfield B - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.93 Red
36 Christopher Chapin Sherry Biederman Kenneth Biederman Mary Beck C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.24 Red
32 Gary Zlot Dennis Sovic Linda Gross Irene Musinsky A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
22 Ed Lucas III Jeanne Lucas Elizabeth King Robert King A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
1 David Donegan Diana Donegan Richard Mintz Judy Mintz C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.62 Red
34 Michael Mehringer Charles Manion Mary Kasper Eugene Kasper C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.62 Red
38 Margaret Majewski Carolyn Koehler Donna Stearns Sheila Walker C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.93 Red
6 Brenda Pace Simon Brigman Marcia Brody Carole Shulman C - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.93 Red
39 Leonard Dubin Linda Strosberg Polly (Mary) Larned William Larned B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.62 Red
24 Susan Smith Charles Smith Anne Edwards Larry Edwards C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.62 Red
47 Peter Droeske Joan Hadley Delora Burkhart Eliza Werner B - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.62 Red
27 Diane Cohen Suzanne Garrard Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.31 Red
42 Marguerite Paulsen Hans Paulsen Brenda Lashbook Charles Claysmith C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.47 Red
30 Kathleen Quinn Janice Flowers-Sonne Mary Wright Barbara Platt C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.31 Red
45 Roberta Francis Martin Arnold Helen Browdy Teddi Sanford B - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.62 Red
26 Jan Amara Fern Shierson Nancy Hembree Barbara Harkleroad C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.47 Red
48 Nicole Goldsmith Rhona Jacobson Gaye Brown George Brown C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.62 Red
28 Genevieve Hardy Alice Kratsch Mary Jahn Ginger Rudolph B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.62 Red
44 Elaine Bezar Bernice Lacher Andree Cyr Lynn Chapin B - - - - - - 0.00 34.00
14 Richard Hill Carole Lee Schreiber Diana Glimm Robert Keefe B - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.31 Red
12 Patricia Jones Sue Bennington Sandy Miles Karen Gibson B - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.31 Red
23 Roy Starr David Minker Alexandra Starr Martha Minker C - - - - - - 0.00 10.00 0.16 Red
35 Michael Arthur Nancy Arthur Elizabeth Hayes Mary Wolf B - - - - - - 0.00 9.00
10 Louise Albert Marilyn Gushner Irene Dimarco Nancy Markezin C - - - - - - 0.00 7.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results