Feb 28, 2016 - Sunday

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables Based on: 30.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 93.00 Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Ellen AllenSummerville, SC Derrick NiedermanCharleston, SC Margaret MalaspinaCharleston, SC
8.25 Silver 2 84.00 Tina RaddingSummerville, SC Brenda KlinkerMount Pleasant, SC Sherril CuzzellSummerville, SC Len CaseCharlotte, NC
6.19 Silver 3 1 79.00 Anne DicksteinCharleston, SC Kathryn AltmanCharleston, SC Cynthia DeatonCharleston, SC Billie FloydMount Pleasant, SC
4.64 Silver 4 2 76.00 Will LehderKiawah Island, SC Diane LehderKiawah Island, SC Richard HughesJohns Island, SC Banner HughesJohns Island, SC
3.67 Silver 5 3 74.00 Richard NadolCharleston, SC Lina ClarkHarleyville, SC Lynda DenbergSullivans Is, SC Malcolm FagesMount Pleasant, SC
3.14 Silver 6 4 67.00 Chesta AndersonMount Pleasant, SC Mike FroschSummerville, SC Jacqueline SwainCharleston, SC Irene StancikGoose Creek, SC
3.18 Silver 5 1 66.00 Paul MahoneyBinghamton, NY Nicholas D AgostinoKiawah Island, SC Katherine AbramsNew York, NY Shirley FagesMount Pleasant, SC
2.09 Silver 2/3 61.00 Jerry CohenJohns Island, SC Ted FineFox Point, WI Regina SommerKiawah Island, SC Thomas RosenthalJohns Island, SC
2.09 Silver 2/3 61.00 Monika CokerJohns Island, SC Mary Lou PerkinsFolly Beach, SC Joyce BoylstonCharleston, SC Marion GoodmanCharleston, SC
1.34 Silver 4 58.00 Sandra WhiteSummerville, SC Janet LinningMount Pleasant, SC Steven GoodmanMount Pleasant, SC Stuart ChagrinIsle of Palms, SC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
22 Tom Rutledge Ellen Allen Derrick Niederman Margaret Malaspina A 1 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 11.00 Silver
17 Tina Radding Brenda Klinker Sherril Cuzzell Len Case A 2 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 8.25 Silver
3 Anne Dickstein Kathryn Altman Cynthia Deaton Billie Floyd B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 79.00 6.19 Silver
2 Will Lehder Diane Lehder Richard Hughes Banner Hughes B 4 2 - - - - 0.00 76.00 4.64 Silver
11 Richard Nadol Lina Clark Lynda Denberg Malcolm Fages B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 74.00 3.67 Silver
1 Chesta Anderson Mike Frosch Jacqueline Swain Irene Stancik B 6 4 - - - - 0.00 67.00 3.14 Silver
14 James Gentry Jr Cheryl Scott Carl Becker Richard Chard A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
12 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr Michael Arthur Mike Smith A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
9 Paul Mahoney Nicholas D Agostino Katherine Abrams Shirley Fages C - 5 1 - - - 0.00 66.00 3.18 Silver
10 Jerry Cohen Ted Fine Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal C - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 61.00 2.09 Silver
19 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.90 Silver
15 Monika Coker Mary Lou Perkins Joyce Boylston Marion Goodman C - - 2/3 - - - 0.00 61.00 2.09 Silver
4 Martha Heslep Donald Rizer Peggy Hahn Mina Dupree B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.75 Silver
20 Sandra White Janet Linning Steven Goodman Stuart Chagrin C - - 4 - - - 0.00 58.00 1.34 Silver
5 Susan Nuernberger Barbara Visser Thelma Thompson Gayle Broudy B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
13 Bob Kemp Joan Kennedy Peggy Morrison Stuart Terry B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.90 Silver
23 Louisa Cameron Emily Ramsay Jill Crocker Claudia Boyce C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.75 Silver
6 Denise Darling Caroline Baarcke Janice Kahn Jaclyn Berlinsky C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
7 Yvonne Bishop Charles Anderegg Jr Jerry Vanderhoef Jane Waring C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
8 Susan Rothemich Margaret Cole Sandra Parker Teenie Elliott C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.75 Silver
16 Mary Kaplan Linda Bergman Mary Williford Betty McMahon C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.60 Silver
18 Scott Parker Madeleine Kaye Anna Mickiewicz Jeannie Dolson C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.30 Silver
21 Tom Taylor Lois Johnston Bobbie Rothschild John Garcia C - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results