Feb 27, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Rutledge Ellen Allen A 3 - - 1 - - 65.54 141.56 6.40 Silver Scores
5 Malcolm Fages Lynda Denberg B 7 2 - 2 1 - 56.22 121.44 3.94 Silver Scores
9 Tina Radding Sherril Cuzzell A - - - 3 - - 55.58 120.06 1.39 Silver Scores
1 Anne Dickstein Steven Donaldson B - 5 - 4 2 - 52.81 114.06 1.66 Silver Scores
7 Charles Anderegg Jr D Michael B - - - - 3 - 46.79 101.06 0.93 Silver Scores
4 Irene Stancik Billie Floyd B - - - - - - 46.38 100.19 Scores
6 Sandra White Janet Linning C - - 4 - - 1 45.91 99.17 1.00 Silver Scores
2 Madeleine Kaye Diane Bennett C - - - - - - 45.86 99.06 Scores
8 Caroline Baarcke Denise Darling C - - - - - - 34.75 75.06 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Spencer Hurd Carl Becker A 5 - - 1 - - 58.07 125.44 3.60 Silver Scores
8 Susan Rothberger Earl Rothberger Jr B 6 1 - 2 1 - 57.69 124.62 5.25 Silver Scores
5 Joan Kennedy Bob Kemp B 8 3 - 3 2 - 55.99 120.94 2.95 Silver Scores
4 Mike Frosch Jerry Vanderhoef B - 6 - 4 3 - 52.46 113.31 1.25 Silver Scores
9 Richard Chard James Gentry Jr A - - - - - - 51.82 111.94 Scores
7 Cheryl Boswell Katherine Abrams B - - - - - - 47.66 102.94 Scores
2 Susan Rothemich Margaret Cole C - - - - - 1 45.81 98.94 0.92 Silver Scores
6 Paul Mahoney Barbara Fredericks C - - - - - - 44.94 97.06 Scores
1 Truma Polin Shirley Fages B - - - - - - 35.85 77.44 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 67.86 146.57 11.38 Silver Scores
3 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes A 2 - - 2 - - 67.26 145.29 8.54 Silver Scores
2 Jaclyn Berlinsky Janice Kahn C - - 3 3/4 1/2 1 49.11 106.07 1.49 Silver Scores
4 Raymond Benton Jr Martha Heslep B - - - 3/4 1/2 - 49.11 106.07 1.49 Silver Scores
7 Yvonne Bishop Jane Waring B - - - - - - 45.83 99.00 Scores
5 Jimmie Anderson Barbara James B - - - - - - 41.96 90.64 Scores
1 Bobbie Rothschild John Garcia B - - - - - - 40.77 88.07 Scores
6 Loralee Stucky Nancy Swensen C - - - - - - 38.10 82.29 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Len Case Brenda Klinker A 4 - - 1 - - 61.90 133.71 4.80 Silver Scores
5 Kitty McMaster Alberta Mitchum B 9 4 - 2 1 - 55.95 120.86 2.21 Silver Scores
2 Mary Kaplan Betty McMahon C - - 1 3 2 1 52.38 113.14 2.30 Silver Scores
1 Roger Woodhull Louisa Cameron B - - - - 3 - 52.08 112.50 0.93 Silver Scores
8 Sandra Parker Teenie Elliott C - - 2 - - - 51.49 111.21 1.73 Silver Scores
7 Lina Clark Carolyn Titus B - - - - - - 50.00 108.00 Scores
4 Julia Drayton Amy Waring B - - - - - - 46.73 100.93 Scores
6 Sharon Taylor Eleanor Howard C - - - - - - 29.46 63.64 Scores