Feb 26, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lina Clark Carolyn Titus B 7 4 - 1 1 - 59.95 129.50 3.06 Silver Scores
2 Jaclyn Berlinsky Janice Kahn C 10/11 6/7 3 2 2 1 56.71 122.50 2.14 Silver Scores
8 Robert Wieboldt Bud Davis C - - 4 3 3 2 54.17 117.00 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Madeleine Kaye Beverly Marco C - - 5 4 4 - 52.78 114.00 1.07 Silver Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 52.08 112.50 Scores
7 Anne Dickstein Harriet Goldberg B - - - - - - 51.85 112.00 Scores
5 Chesta Anderson Mike Frosch B - - - - - - 50.69 109.50 Scores
9 Happoldt Neuffer Alice Moore A - - - - - - 46.30 100.00 Scores
4 Irene Stancik Cynthia Deaton B - - - - - - 45.60 98.50 Scores
11 Mary Lou Perkins Kathy Kelly C - - - - - - 43.06 93.00 Scores
10 Jane Neidenthal Cheryl Scott B - - - - - - 36.81 79.50 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Len Case Brenda Klinker A 1/2 - - 1 - - 67.82 146.50 11.75 Silver Scores
4 Tom Flowers Stephen Dunn B 3 1 - 2 1 - 62.96 136.00 7.55 Silver Scores
1 Joan Kennedy Peggy Morrison B 5 3 - 3 2 - 61.57 133.00 4.25 Silver Scores
6 Paul Mahoney Kathryn Dunn C 9 5 2 4 3 1 57.18 123.50 2.07 Silver Scores
5 Alan Williams Sandra Williams B - - - - 4 - 51.85 112.00 0.77 Silver Scores
11 Louisa Cameron Karen Hinson B - - - - - - 46.99 101.50 Scores
2 Susan Rothemich Margaret Cole C - - - - - 2 44.68 96.50 0.75 Silver Scores
9 Kathryn Altman Billie Floyd B - - - - - - 43.29 93.50 Scores
10 Dianne Mandel Lee Early B - - - - - - 39.35 85.00 Scores
8 Truma Polin Kenneth Hinson C - - - - - - 37.50 81.00 Scores
7 Sandra Parker Teenie Elliott C - - - - - - 36.81 79.50 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Rutledge Ellen Allen A 1/2 - - 1 - - 67.82 146.50 11.75 Silver Scores
9 Tina Radding Sherril Cuzzell A 8 - - 2 - - 59.26 128.00 2.04 Silver Scores
4 Yvonne Bishop Richard Chard B 10/11 6/7 - 3 1 - 56.71 122.50 1.97 Silver Scores
1 Amy Waring Julia Drayton B - - - 4 2 - 54.17 117.00 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Richard Nadol Malcolm Fages B - - - - 3 - 50.00 108.00 0.99 Silver Scores
5 Jimmie Anderson Barbara James B - - - - - - 47.92 103.50 Scores
2 Thomas Rosenthal Regina Sommer C - - - - - 1 44.68 96.50 1.07 Silver Scores
6 Mary Kaplan Betty McMahon C - - - - - 2 44.44 96.00 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Loralee Stucky Nancy Swensen C - - - - - - 37.73 81.50 Scores
10 Patricia Papini Robert Bowen C - - - - - - 37.27 80.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Trisha Anderson Roger Woodhull C 4 2 1 1 1 1 62.50 135.00 5.66 Silver Scores
9 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes A 6 - - 2 - - 60.42 130.50 3.18 Silver Scores
5 Barbara McGee Katherine Abrams B - - - 3 2 - 51.62 111.50 1.46 Silver Scores
3 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - 4 - - 50.00 108.00 1.02 Silver Scores
6 Ted Fine Jerry Cohen C - - - - 3 2 49.31 106.50 0.99 Silver Scores
1 Gayle Broudy Susan Nuernberger B - - - - - - 48.84 105.50 Scores
10 Frances Boyd Joyce Currie B - - - - - - 45.60 98.50 Scores
2 Jacqueline Swain Betty Wills C - - - - - - 44.44 96.00 Scores
7 Janet Linning Sandra White C - - - - - - 43.75 94.50 Scores
4 Linda Bergman Shirley Fages B - - - - - - 43.52 94.00 Scores