Feb 25, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 4 - - 1 - - 59.69 128.94 4.54 Silver Scores
8 Mary Kaplan Betty McMahon C - 5 1 2 1 1 54.40 117.50 1.80 Silver Scores
7 Malcolm Fages Richard Nadol B - 6 - 3 2 - 54.05 116.75 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Lynda Denberg Barbara Fredericks B - - - 4 - - 52.40 113.19 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Paul Wright Jr Thomas Musso A - - - - - - 50.81 109.75 Scores
2 Linda Bergman Mary Williford C - - 3 - - - 48.73 105.25 1.01 Silver Scores
5 Carl Becker Cheryl Scott A - - - - - - 46.09 99.56 Scores
4 Amy Waring Julia Drayton B - - - - - - 43.63 94.25 Scores
6 Rosalie Crouch Katie Barber C - - - - - - 40.28 87.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mike Frosch Jerry Vanderhoef B 5 2 - 1 1 - 58.22 125.75 3.41 Silver Scores
3 Len Case Brenda Klinker A 6 - - 2 - - 55.21 119.25 2.56 Silver Scores
1 Kathryn Altman Charles Lippy B - - - 3 2 - 52.81 114.06 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Williams Alan Williams B - - - 4 3 - 51.62 111.50 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Claudia Boyce Irene Stancik B - - - - - - 48.81 105.44 Scores
8 Jane Neidenthal Mary Wilson B - - - - - - 48.50 104.75 Scores
2 Janet Linning Sandra White C - - - - - 1 47.45 102.50 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Cynthia Deaton Billie Floyd B - - - - - - 47.11 101.75 Scores
6 Caroline Baarcke Lee Early C - - - - - - 39.90 86.19 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Tom Rutledge Ellen Allen A 1 - - 1 - - 69.68 150.50 10.77 Silver Scores
4 Mike Smith Shirley Salvo B 7/8 3/4 - 2 1 - 54.86 118.50 2.12 Silver Scores
9 Lina Clark Carolyn Titus B - - - 3 2 - 50.23 108.50 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Joanne Mattingly Harriet Lurey-Lutz C - - 2 4 3 1 48.84 105.50 1.35 Silver Scores
2 Kenneth Hinson Truma Polin C - - 4 - - - 48.15 104.00 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Louisa Cameron Karen Hinson B - - - - - - 46.76 101.00 Scores
7 Joyce Person Mary Lou Perkins B - - - - - - 45.83 99.00 Scores
6 Lucy Spell Ann Priest C - - - - - - 43.98 95.00 Scores
5 Kitty McMaster Alberta Mitchum B - - - - - - 41.67 90.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sherril Cuzzell Tina Radding A 2 - - 1 - - 60.42 130.50 8.08 Silver Scores
1 Michael Arthur Thomas Rosenthal B 3 1 - 2 1 - 59.95 129.50 6.06 Silver Scores
6 Gayle Broudy Susan Nuernberger B 7/8 3/4 - 3 2 - 54.86 118.50 2.12 Silver Scores
9 D Hall Martin Johnson Jr A 9 - - 4 - - 54.63 118.00 1.20 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Boylston Marion Goodman B - - - - 3 - 50.00 108.00 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Diane Bennett Katherine Abrams B - - - - - - 47.69 103.00 Scores
8 Harriet Goldberg J David Myers C - - - - - 1 43.52 94.00 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Paul Mahoney Kathryn Dunn C - - - - - - 40.74 88.00 Scores
5 Joan Kennedy Barbara McGee B - - - - - - 38.19 82.50 Scores