Feb 18, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Afternoon Side Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.98 Red 1/2 58.00 George HarrisEscazu, Costa Rica Sondra SchubinerFranklin, MI Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL
5.98 Red 1/2 58.00 Paul EbermanSarasota, FL Madi DrimmerSarasota, FL Janet LaingBradenton, FL Thomas RandallBradenton, FL
3.84 Red 3 57.00 Judi SononPittsburgh, PA Catherine CaplanN Versailles, PA Paul CaplanN Versailles, PA Jean PriorDu Bois, PA
2.88 Red 4 56.00 R Jay BeckerOcean City, MD Janet BeckerOcean City, MD Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Karen McCallumExeter, NH
2.16 Red 5 54.00 Linda PerlmanMilan, MI Roberta TollBloomfield Hls, MI Rona CappellToronto, ON Allyson WolfeSaint Louis, MO
1.42 Red 6/7 53.00 Charles GillSt Petersburg, FL Carol GarnettSt Petersburg, FL Allan SanisGloucestershire, United K Judith SanisGloucestershire, United K
1.42 Red 6/7 53.00 Albert ShriveNaples, FL Thomas AndrewsUtica, NY Michael RanisNew York, NY Anthony BarreSunnyvale, CA Donald DalpeFort Myers, FL
4.85 Red 1 52.00 Esther WiviottMilwaukee, WI Judy HillSaratoga Spgs, NY Richard HillSaratoga Spgs, NY Jill FactorScotia, NY
3.64 Red 2 51.00 Dennis O'BrienAmbler, PA Joan BrandeisElkins Park, PA Carolyn PerBensalem, PA Sheldon PerBensalem, PA
2.73 Red 3 45.00 Gerry PanosMankato, MN Jill RagatzWayzata, MN Marilyn DefilippoHernando, FL Zada MoyerHomosassa, FL
2.05 Red 4 43.00 Judith AuerDublin, OH Theresa SchneiderNorthbrook, IL Linda HansonCapitola, CA Forrest SchneiderNorthbrook, IL
1.53 Red 5 42.00 Jo Ann KrigerNaples, FL Jody FoleyWest Falmouth, MA Kathleen KenneyDennis Port, MA Janice SmolaArlington, MA
0.89 Red 6/8 41.00 Julie WoodsChesterfield, MO Beverly A'HearnSarasota, FL Gayle McLeanSaint Louis, MO Don McLeanSaint Louis, MO
0.89 Red 6/8 41.00 John ArblasterNiagara-Lk, ON Mary-Ellen BarlowNiagara-Lk, ON Wilson McLeodCape Town, South Africa Jeanne McLeodCape Town, South Africa
0.89 Red 6/8 41.00 Ronald DeweyWeedsport, NY Ed JudyBluffton, SC Marlene LevittWest Orange, NJ Arnold LevittJersey City, NJ
1.84 Red 1 35.00 Phyllis MorganChesapeak Beach, MD Robert GrayPrnce Frederick, MD Pamela SchwikertLexington Park, MD Don SchwikertLexington Park, MD
1.38 Red 2 33.00 Elaine JaffeVenice, FL Peggy BuschVenice, FL Carl IngebretsenFredericksburg, VA Ronda WorcesterFredericksburg, VA

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 George Harris Sondra Schubiner Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 58.00 5.98 Red
19 Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer Janet Laing Thomas Randall A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 58.00 5.98 Red
7 Judi Sonon Catherine Caplan Paul Caplan Jean Prior A 3 - - - - - 0.00 57.00 3.84 Red
27 R Jay Becker Janet Becker Kit Woolsey Karen McCallum A 4 - - - - - 0.00 56.00 2.88 Red
13 Linda Perlman Roberta Toll Rona Cappell Allyson Wolfe A 5 - - - - - 0.00 54.00 2.16 Red
30 Charles Gill Carol Garnett Allan Sanis Judith Sanis A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 53.00 1.42 Red
31 Albert Shrive Thomas Andrews Michael Ranis Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 53.00 1.42 Red
21 Esther Wiviott Judy Hill Richard Hill Jill Factor B - 1 - - - - 0.00 52.00 4.85 Red
2 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis Carolyn Per Sheldon Per B - 2 - - - - 0.00 51.00 3.64 Red
10 Gerry Panos Jill Ragatz Marilyn Defilippo Zada Moyer B - 3 - - - - 0.00 45.00 2.73 Red
24 Robert Munson Daniel Friedman Edward Nagy Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.40 Red
25 Judith Auer Theresa Schneider Linda Hanson Forrest Schneider B - 4 - - - - 0.00 43.00 2.05 Red
35 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Barbara Wolf Paul Freiberg A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.40 Red
29 Jo Ann Kriger Jody Foley Kathleen Kenney Janice Smola B - 5 - - - - 0.00 42.00 1.53 Red
4 John Arblaster Mary-Ellen Barlow Wilson McLeod Jeanne McLeod B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.89 Red
9 Julie Woods Beverly A'Hearn Gayle McLean Don McLean B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.89 Red
5 Ronald Dewey Ed Judy Marlene Levitt Arnold Levitt B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.89 Red
17 Susan Elliott Scott Roland Mary Petit Connie Queller B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
20 Alan Charters Leonora White Pearl Cooper Maxwell Hughes B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.40 Red
11 Charles Nemes Barbara Pearlman Fredric Weiner John Whitcomb A - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.40 Red
33 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman Richard Fellars Sharon Fellars A - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.40 Red
3 Susan Heacock Pat Ponczek Hedy Seeger Joan Stanchek B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.30 Red
26 Jan Andreychuk M Maureen Clark Donna Fettes Robert Jarvis B - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.40 Red
12 Phyllis Morgan Robert Gray Pamela Schwikert Don Schwikert C - - 1 - - - 0.00 35.00 1.84 Red
6 Kelly Pope Michael Pope Gretchen Jack Betty Vandervort B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.30 Red
8 Elaine Jaffe Peggy Busch Carl Ingebretsen Ronda Worcester C - - 2 - - - 0.00 33.00 1.38 Red
22 Catherine Kinsella Nancy Strachan Judite Kokis Gail Lambacher B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.20 Red
14 Carole Goldberg Rolly Jacob Grace Charron Tai Chan B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.20 Red
16 Bonnie Hertzog Nancy Perez Phyllis Zubulake Jean Kydd B - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.20 Red
18 Dianne Aves Peggy Pearson Colleen Caron Ronald Henrikson B - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.20 Red
1 Nora Branconi Donna Longo Margaret Gibbons Myra Sheppard C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.10 Red
34 Karen Cummins Phillip Cummins Amy Fisher Joe Fisher A - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.20 Red
28 Davis Bonner Curtis Bare Calista Graham Patricia Bonner A - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.10 Red
23 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann Joanne Wharton Pat McKittrick C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.20 Red
32 Robert Anastasi Robert Buccino Dave Kaighin Lee Morgenlander C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00 0.20 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results