Feb 26, 2016 - Friday

Friday Morning NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jennifer Magid Brenda Flaks A 3/4 - - 1 - - 64.88 109.00 2.26 Silver Scores
2 Lorraine Watkins Fay Szeftel A 5 - - 2 - - 62.20 104.50 1.45 Silver Scores
4 Colleen Martin Janis Cummiskey C - - 4 3 1 1 54.46 91.50 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Joanne Urvan Sue Jackson A - - - 4 - - 53.57 90.00 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Suzanne Miell Carolyn Mitchell B - - - - 2 - 50.30 84.50 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Peggy Henos Susan Farrell C - - - - - 2 49.40 83.00 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Alice Jamieson Janet Brewer A - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
3 Sheldon Fages Evelyn Martin B - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores
7 Cathy Skowronski B J Coughlin C - - - - - - 38.99 65.50 Scores
1 Sharon Little Holly Carver C - - - - - - 37.80 63.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Susan Tauber Susan Cabot C - 6 3 1 1 1 57.74 97.00 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Evonne Fell Elizabeth Neill A - - - 2 - - 57.44 96.50 0.81 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Butler Barbara Gotsch B - - - 3 2 - 54.46 91.50 0.58 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Herrick Paul Goodwin C - - - 4 3 - 51.79 87.00 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Mary Pawlak Peter Pawlak B - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 Scores
10 Virginia Brooks Barbara Neustadtt B - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 Scores
7 Gail Holzer Linda Greenwald C - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 Scores
9 Jane Blakely Ronn Young B - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 Scores
5 Sandra Moose Elaine Dugan A - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 Scores
2 Albie McNeil Lynn Mayes A - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Patti O'Hagan Janice Jenkins C 2 2 2 1 1 1 65.95 110.79 3.44 Silver Scores
10 Robert Roark Lisa Eisenstein B - 4 - 2 2 - 59.78 100.43 1.19 Silver Scores
5 Shirley Rhinehart Patricia Fine A - - - 3 - - 57.99 97.43 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Amy Brownstein Janice Alonso A - - - 4 - - 53.87 90.50 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Joseph Bosworth Ann Bosworth C - - 5 - 3 - 52.93 88.93 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Jerry Gerald Mahadeva Ramnath A - - - - - - 48.47 81.43 Scores
3 Letha Beckman Kelly Esbeck B - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 Scores
4 Sarah Falgoust Pam Gutt B - - - - - - 40.43 67.93 Scores
9 Freida Cantrell Sandi Proctor B - - - - - - 39.75 66.78 Scores
8 Mary Kash Vee Kelley B - - - - - - 32.48 54.57 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Barry Steinberg Jean Eidson A - - - 1 - - 58.67 98.57 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Becky Kelley Terri Coil B - 5 - 2 1 - 58.38 98.07 0.89 Silver Scores
3 Kathleen Thiede Lynn Andersen B - - - 3 2 - 56.97 95.71 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Sylvia Shlisky Shelley Shapiro C - - 6 4 - 1 52.13 87.57 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Ed Eller Nancy Hennier A - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 Scores
6 Beverly Morgan Nancy Hirsc H A - - - - - - 47.07 79.07 Scores
5 Georgia Brauer Fred Brauer A - - - - - - 44.90 75.43 Scores
8 Pamela Howard Lyn Asbill B - - - - - - 44.68 75.07 Scores
7 Stacia Blau Joanne Stevenson C - - - - - - 43.79 73.57 Scores
4 Charlesean Bennett Elizabeth Harrison C - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Betsy Eggers Jack Honderd C 1 1 1 1 1 1 69.05 116.00 4.58 Silver Scores
9 Sharon Trense Nancy Kelley A 6 - - 2 - - 61.31 103.00 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Edrea Triff Diane Strickland A - - - 3 - - 57.44 96.50 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Carolyn Luesing Gailyn Thornton A - - - 4 - - 50.00 84.00 0.40 Silver Scores
4 Gail King Rebecca Yancey C - - - - 2 2 49.11 82.50 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Ann Benson Duane Neil A - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 Scores
3 Annette Meyer Nancy Bean B - - - - - - 47.02 79.00 Scores
7 Jane De St Aubin Clare Schelhammer C - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 Scores
1 Becky Hitch Saundra Gotfredson C - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 Scores
8 Frank Pritchard Betty Lou Pritchard B - - - - - - 34.52 58.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 George Lang C David Depriest B 3/4 3 - 1 1 - 64.88 109.00 2.26 Silver Scores
6 Tina West Bruce Toups A - - - 2 - - 58.93 99.00 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Linda Corbett Rowena Davison A - - - 3 - - 56.55 95.00 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Sue Earl George Cekis C - - - 4/5 2 1 50.60 85.00 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Dolores Berlin Karin Baldzer A - - - 4/5 - - 50.60 85.00 0.32 Silver Scores
10 William Johnson Denise Johnson C - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 Scores
4 Charlene Campbell Nancy Schneider B - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 Scores
8 Herb Chittum Ed Brooks B - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 Scores
5 Kaaren Dolinsky Fay Smith A - - - - - - 39.58 66.50 Scores
7 Dorothy Holding Jean Samples C - - - - - - 38.99 65.50 Scores