Feb 25, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jack Lacy R Harry Akin A 3 - - 1 - - 59.50 257.06 4.51 Silver Scores
4 Donna Lantz Sonje Hinich B 4 2 - 2 1 - 59.25 255.94 3.38 Silver Scores
8 Jim Hilton Lee Stokes Hilton A 6 - - 3 - - 58.85 254.25 1.90 Silver Scores
1 Joseph Giordano David Beam B 7 4 - 4 2 - 58.20 251.44 1.43 Silver Scores
6 Joe Black Wiley McMinn III A - - - - - - 52.73 227.81 Scores
2 Aleta McTamany Karen Jennings C - - 1 - - 1 50.26 217.13 1.80 Silver Scores
3 Paul Tobias Elizabeth Tobias A - - - - - - 49.61 214.31 Scores
5 Michael Nairn Lee Simon C - - - - - - 42.19 182.25 Scores
7 Wendy Marks Kyong Shuey B - - - - - - 40.63 175.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Karen Snyder Pam LaShelle A - - - 1 - - 56.13 242.50 2.18 Silver Scores
6 Bob Bockemuehl Robert Donathan A - - - 2 - - 51.97 224.50 1.53 Silver Scores
2 R Gary Marquart David Boyle C - - 2 3 1 1 50.00 216.00 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Lucerne Bunch Terri O'Brien B - - - 4 2 - 49.31 213.00 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Marvin Schrager Ken Rochlen B - - - - - - 49.07 212.00 Scores
7 Kathy McCabe Pam Phillips B - - - - - - 46.18 199.50 Scores
9 Nancy Riley Bill Riley A - - - - - - 41.09 177.50 Scores
5 Mickey Goldwater Bobbie Gruhlkey C - - - - - - 37.38 161.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 B J Sanders Theda Cook B 2 1 - 1 1 - 61.81 267.00 6.02 Silver Scores
4 Stan Kurtzer Terry Richardson B 5 3 - 2 2 - 58.91 254.50 2.54 Silver Scores
3 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 8 - - 3 - - 57.29 247.50 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Leonard McCormick Lois Goodman A - - - 4 - - 47.22 204.00 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B - - - - - - 44.68 193.00 Scores
2 Gayle McCarron Immie Pamplin C - - - - - 1 44.44 192.00 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Harry Ingham Elaine Martin B - - - - - - 41.90 181.00 Scores
9 Joyce Cooper Betty Daniel A - - - - - - 37.85 163.50 Scores
5 Jim Johnson James Babich C - - - - - - 37.04 160.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 James La Fountain Genie Kaplan A 1 - - 1 - - 64.00 276.50 8.02 Silver Scores
4 Irene Parker Sandra Helton B - 5 - 2 1 - 56.13 242.50 1.53 Silver Scores
9 C David Mitchell Jerrold Harrington A - - - 3 - - 55.79 241.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Rachell Jackson Lois Cersosimo B - 6 - 4 2 - 50.69 219.00 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Raymond Borrego Sharon Brown B - - - - - - 50.46 218.00 Scores
8 G Kania Dean Truair B - - - - - - 49.77 215.00 Scores
5 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson C - - 3 - - 1 49.54 214.00 1.01 Silver Scores
3 Gary Powell Marilou Powell A - - - - - - 47.34 204.50 Scores
2 Sanae Zaveloff Jane Collins C - - - - - - 45.14 195.00 Scores