Feb 13, 2016 - Saturday

SATURDAY Afternoon OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Gayle Quiros Daniel Coughenour A 1 - - 1 - - 65.46 646.75 15.81 Silver Scores
3 Markland Jones Ben Blacik A 5 - - 2 - - 61.59 608.50 5.00 Silver Scores
13 Donald Housley Edward Schwartz A 9 - - 3 - - 59.51 588.00 1.76 Silver Scores
15 Jill Estrada Gary Roberts A 15 - - 4 - - 56.07 554.00 1.05 Silver Scores
9 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A - - - 5 - - 54.66 540.00 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Robert Rose Richard Raney B - - - 6 1 - 52.23 516.00 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Ethel Gae Slater Willard Slater B - - - - 2 - 51.95 513.25 1.04 Silver Scores
8 Bruce Yee Mark Solow C - - 5 - 3 1 50.86 502.50 0.86 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Carne Joyce Carne C - - - - 4 2 50.38 497.75 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Gisele Strandquest Gerald Holland B - - - - - - 50.10 495.00 Scores
12 Pamela Thaut Joan Merrill B - - - - - - 49.90 493.00 Scores
2 Mel Cofman Grant Deger C - - - - - - 44.74 442.00 Scores
6 Barbara Wijdicks Jo Lindamood C - - - - - - 43.50 429.75 Scores
14 Andi Parham Barbara Naschold B - - - - - - 41.19 407.00 Scores
4 Edna Carrier Robert Carrier C - - - - - - 34.77 343.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Hugh Kirkpatrick Richard Sentner C 4 1 1 1 1 1 62.85 621.00 6.67 Silver Scores
7 Merle Arlen Bill Berry B 12 3 - 2 2 - 57.52 568.25 3.10 Silver Scores
13 Lois Butler Dee Horwitz A - - - 3 - - 53.85 532.00 1.43 Silver Scores
3 Dwight Bender Audrius Mizeikis A - - - 4 - - 53.80 531.50 1.00 Silver Scores
15 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg A - - - 5 - - 52.73 521.00 0.57 Silver Scores
9 James Lenertz Richard Catero A - - - 6 - - 52.15 515.25 0.48 Silver Scores
12 Monique Greene Mecha Mattson B - - - - 3 - 50.03 494.25 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson B - - - - 4 - 49.39 488.00 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Peggy Johnston David Johnston B - - - - - - 45.65 451.00 Scores
11 Fred Batko Martin Coppe A - - - - - - 45.60 450.50 Scores
14 Jess Cohen Alan Salem B - - - - - - 44.36 438.25 Scores
5 Paul Glick Michelle Steiner A - - - - - - 43.83 433.00 Scores
4 Chuck Irwin Sonya Collins B - - - - - - 43.72 432.00 Scores
8 Mary Volberding John Rogers C - - - - - - 39.88 394.00 Scores
6 Marianne Victor Marilyn Goesling C - - - - - - 37.75 373.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 L Nordlinder Ivaldo Lunardi A 2 - - 1 - - 64.32 635.50 11.86 Silver Scores
13 Norman Lynn Sonja Shiner A 3 - - 2 - - 63.16 624.00 8.89 Silver Scores
14 S Alan Cook John Baragona B 7 2 - 3 1 - 61.13 604.00 4.13 Silver Scores
10 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol C - 5 2 4 2 1 55.16 545.00 1.89 Silver Scores
5 Paul Harris John Urciuoli A - - - 5 - - 54.10 534.50 0.55 Silver Scores
7 Robert Macneal M Owen Lasker B - - - 6 3 - 52.23 516.00 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Carol Urben Deborah Baronofsky C - - 4 - 4 2 51.06 504.50 1.06 Silver Scores
11 Kathy Litterman Janet Newman A - - - - - - 50.15 495.50 Scores
3 Kenneth Badertscher Betsy Howe A - - - - - - 49.70 491.00 Scores
12 Andrea Miller Carol Warner B - - - - - - 48.89 483.00 Scores
4 Gerald Connors Theresa Connors B - - - - - - 46.31 457.50 Scores
8 Eugene Zanelli Robert Carver C - - - - - - 45.45 449.00 Scores
1 Muriel Jean Bramucci Connie Roberts B - - - - - - 38.41 379.50 Scores
2 Mark Andrews Merri Banks C - - - - - - 34.26 338.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A 8 - - 1 - - 60.58 598.50 2.75 Silver Scores
11 Anne Marie Harrington Dianne Schechter A 10 - - 2 - - 59.26 585.50 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Oris Mowry Mark Litterman A - - - 3 - - 53.85 532.00 1.38 Silver Scores
2 Dave Stephenson Judith Huntsinger C - - 3 4 1 1 53.29 526.50 1.42 Silver Scores
4 Gloria Coles Robert Coles B - - - 5 2 - 52.88 522.50 0.99 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Motlong Patricia Barnett B - - - 6 3 - 52.13 515.00 0.71 Silver Scores
1 William Ballard Christopher Mucha B - - - - 4 - 49.34 487.50 0.50 Silver Scores
13 Thomas Hanford Steven Hough A - - - - - - 48.79 482.00 Scores
5 Barry Purrington Lamar Marutani A - - - - - - 48.28 477.00 Scores
10 Nancy Perkins Sandra Kolls C - - - - - 2 48.28 477.00 0.56 Silver Scores
12 Louise Lombard Bonnie Storms B - - - - - - 48.08 475.00 Scores
6 Thomas Berringer Jean Berringer C - - - - - - 42.21 417.00 Scores
14 Hugh Metzger Jane Miller B - - - - - - 36.94 365.00 Scores
8 Laura Quinn Jeanette Larson C - - - - - - 31.78 314.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A - - - 1 - - 54.98 543.25 2.86 Silver Scores
5 David Certa Bunita Bullard A - - - 2 - - 54.83 541.75 2.00 Silver Scores
13 Stephen Young Elizabeth McDowell A - - - 3 - - 54.07 534.25 1.43 Silver Scores
4 Ann Van Ryn Bill Heyer B - - - 4 1 - 53.16 525.25 1.34 Silver Scores
15 Jim Johnsen Paul Spear A - - - 5 - - 53.04 524.00 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Janet Daling Sadu Marrott A - - - 6 - - 52.45 518.25 0.48 Silver Scores
12 Judy St Arnold Carmen Duffek B - - - - 2 - 52.30 516.75 0.94 Silver Scores
10 Harvinder Sidhu Suzette Wynn A - - - - - - 47.17 466.00 Scores
14 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B - - - - 3 - 46.51 459.50 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Enid Bross Linda Smith B - - - - - - 44.66 441.25 Scores
7 Bill O'Neill Mel Heitger B - - - - - - 44.41 438.75 Scores
8 Sandy Fox Sharron Lucas C - - - - - 1 43.50 429.75 0.74 Silver Scores
6 Sandra Walters Betty Kendall C - - - - - - 40.71 402.25 Scores
9 Robert Brower Patricia Sohler A - - - - - - 40.26 397.75 Scores
2 Bonnie Butler Margaret Tam C - - - - - - 36.72 362.75 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Gitter Scott Donaldson A 6 - - 1 - - 61.41 606.75 3.75 Silver Scores
11 Tim Rumoshosky Susan Groff A 11 - - 2 - - 59.13 584.25 2.00 Silver Scores
5 Don McCarthy Mike Christensen A 13 - - 3 - - 57.26 565.75 1.43 Silver Scores
1 Kenneth Baher Mary Jo Rode B 14 4 - 4 1 - 56.81 561.25 2.32 Silver Scores
4 Daniel Lavine Sheryl Martin A - - - 5 - - 55.24 545.75 0.57 Silver Scores
14 D'Anne Pientka Brenda Spear B - 6 - 6 2 - 54.63 539.75 1.31 Silver Scores
9 Steven Wallis Edwin Katten A - - - - - - 54.02 533.75 Scores
15 Lawrence Teitel Sharon Teitel A - - - - - - 52.99 523.50 Scores
3 Judi Waters Gordon Waters A - - - - - - 51.64 510.25 Scores
2 Sheila Horowitch Carmen Pottker C - - 6 - 3 1 50.46 498.50 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Carol Korn Georgene Marks C - - - - - 2 48.66 480.75 0.56 Silver Scores
7 Robert Nelson Beth Madsen B - - - - - - 45.65 451.00 Scores
12 Donna Traas Donna Gerard B - - - - - - 44.71 441.75 Scores
10 Barnaby Grist Graham Grist C - - - - - - 44.61 440.75 Scores
6 Judith Edinger Christine Giza C - - - - - - 44.00 434.75 Scores