Feb 13, 2016 - Saturday

SATURDAY Morning OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 L Nordlinder Ivaldo Lunardi A 2 - - 1 - - 68.67 678.49 12.82 Silver Scores
4 Robert Nelson Beth Madsen B 4 2 - 2 1 - 61.87 611.28 7.21 Silver Scores
5 Clayton Parker Edith Parker A 13 - - 3 - - 57.52 568.32 1.49 Silver Scores
11 Martin Coppe Fred Batko A - - - 4 - - 56.30 556.25 1.04 Silver Scores
15 Jill Estrada Gary Roberts A - - - 5 - - 55.85 551.80 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Richard Gitter Scott Donaldson A - - - 6 - - 53.83 531.82 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Ann Van Ryn Bill Heyer B - - - - 2 - 53.47 528.28 1.04 Silver Scores
13 Donald Housley Edward Schwartz A - - - - - - 53.39 527.50 Scores
10 Thomas Carne Joyce Carne C - - 4 - 3 1 52.31 516.78 1.16 Silver Scores
12 James McNamee Mac McNamara B - - - - 4 - 47.98 474.00 0.52 Silver Scores
16 Gloria Coles Robert Coles B - - - - - - 47.55 469.82 Scores
2 Mark Andrews Merri Banks C - - - - - 2 46.14 455.82 0.60 Silver Scores
14 Jean Berringer Thomas Berringer C - - - - - - 44.77 442.32 Scores
7 Chuck Irwin Sonya Collins B - - - - - - 42.82 423.07 Scores
6 Grant Deger Mel Cofman C - - - - - - 41.18 406.82 Scores
8 Georgene Marks Carol Korn C - - - - - - 34.22 338.07 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Steven Wallis Edwin Katten A 5 - - 1 - - 61.44 607.00 5.41 Silver Scores
3 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A 6 - - 2 - - 61.05 603.20 4.06 Silver Scores
5 Don McCarthy Mike Christensen A 8 - - 3 - - 60.34 596.18 2.28 Silver Scores
4 M Owen Lasker Robert Macneal B - 5 - 4 1 - 57.08 563.93 1.84 Silver Scores
11 Sharon Christenson Karen Sechrist A - - - 5 - - 50.68 500.68 0.60 Silver Scores
13 Barbara Towner Richard Towner A - - - 6 - - 50.25 496.50 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Hugh Kirkpatrick Richard Sentner C - - - - 2 1 49.11 485.18 1.04 Silver Scores
9 James Lenertz Richard Catero A - - - - - - 48.90 483.18 Scores
7 Linda Smith Enid Bross B - - - - 3 - 47.80 472.22 0.75 Silver Scores
16 Gerald Connors Theresa Connors B - - - - 4 - 45.92 453.68 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Lynn Poncher Barbara Pianin C - - - - - 2 45.13 445.93 0.56 Silver Scores
12 Richard Raney Robert Rose B - - - - - - 44.38 438.50 Scores
10 Marilyn Bowie Lawrence Marcus C - - - - - - 42.71 421.97 Scores
14 Andi Parham Barbara Naschold B - - - - - - 40.41 399.22 Scores
8 Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell C - - - - - - 39.02 385.51 Scores
1 Hugh Metzger Jane Miller B - - - - - - 38.73 382.68 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 David Certa Judith Passon A 11 - - 1 - - 58.91 582.03 2.98 Silver Scores
12 Alan Salem Jess Cohen B 14 3 - 2 1 - 57.49 568.00 3.27 Silver Scores
3 Markland Jones Ben Blacik A - - - 3 - - 55.73 550.57 1.49 Silver Scores
7 Donna Traas Donna Gerard B - 6 - 4 2 - 55.72 550.53 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Mark Litterman Oris Mowry A - - - 5 - - 55.68 550.07 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Graham Grist Barnaby Grist C - 7 1 6 3 1 55.24 545.82 2.75 Silver Scores
11 Stephen Young Elizabeth McDowell A - - - - - - 54.35 537.00 Scores
1 Willard Slater Ethel Gae Slater B - - - - 4 - 52.86 522.28 0.52 Silver Scores
14 Hillary Goulding Barry Goulding B - - - - - - 51.50 508.82 Scores
15 Michelle Steiner Paul Glick A - - - - - - 49.17 485.82 Scores
13 Norman Lynn Sonja Shiner A - - - - - - 45.65 451.00 Scores
2 Carol Urben Deborah Baronofsky C - - - - - 2 45.60 450.57 0.56 Silver Scores
16 David Johnston Peggy Johnston B - - - - - - 44.41 438.82 Scores
10 Bonnie Butler Margaret Tam C - - - - - - 44.16 436.32 Scores
4 Carl Spencer Guy Gundaker B - - - - - - 42.04 415.32 Scores
6 Edna Carrier Robert Carrier C - - - - - - 39.02 385.53 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A 7 - - 1 - - 61.03 603.00 3.04 Silver Scores
13 Lois Butler Dee Horwitz A 12 - - 2 - - 58.88 581.75 2.09 Silver Scores
9 Judi Waters Gordon Waters A - - - 3 - - 55.26 545.93 1.49 Silver Scores
3 Peter Jones Robert Watts A - - - 4 - - 54.52 538.68 1.04 Silver Scores
5 Paul Harris John Urciuoli A - - - 5 - - 53.56 529.18 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Mel Heitger Bill O'Neill B - - - 6 1 - 52.45 518.18 1.49 Silver Scores
11 Chris McNaughton Dena Goldston A - - - - - - 49.66 490.68 Scores
6 Marianne Victor Marilyn Goesling C - - - - 2 1 49.03 484.43 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Toni Bliss Barbara Strickland C - - - - 3 2 47.89 473.18 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Gisele Strandquest Gerald Holland B - - - - 4 - 47.14 465.72 0.52 Silver Scores
16 Monique Greene Mecha Mattson B - - - - - - 47.04 464.72 Scores
14 Merle Arlen Bill Berry B - - - - - - 46.88 463.18 Scores
12 Stephanie McAdam William McAdam B - - - - - - 45.85 453.00 Scores
8 Margaret Randol Judy Gallin C - - - - - - 45.56 450.18 Scores
7 Mary Redding Shirley Parks B - - - - - - 40.28 397.97 Scores
2 Sandra Kolls Nancy Perkins C - - - - - - 37.42 369.72 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Gayle Quiros Daniel Coughenour A 3 - - 1 - - 65.74 649.50 9.61 Silver Scores
15 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A 16 - - 2 - - 57.21 565.28 2.09 Silver Scores
7 Jevince Carvalho Gary Matsumoto B - - - 3 1 - 53.68 530.32 1.49 Silver Scores
8 Sandy Fox Sharron Lucas C - - 3 4 2 1 52.56 519.28 1.55 Silver Scores
16 Ed Howard Adelaide Nyquist A - - - 5 - - 52.15 515.28 0.60 Silver Scores
14 Bruce Yee Mark Solow C - - 5 6 3 2 51.75 511.28 0.87 Silver Scores
9 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - - - - 51.04 504.28 Scores
4 Andrea Miller Carol Warner B - - - - 4 - 49.93 493.28 0.50 Silver Scores
13 Lamar Marutani Barry Purrington A - - - - - - 47.62 470.50 Scores
5 Kathy Litterman Janet Newman A - - - - - - 47.02 464.53 Scores
2 Jo Lindamood Barbara Wijdicks C - - - - - - 46.54 459.78 Scores
3 Sadu Marrott Janet Daling A - - - - - - 45.78 452.32 Scores
6 Pat Seyer Ann Crawford C - - - - - - 40.06 395.82 Scores
10 Judith Huntsinger Dave Stephenson C - - - - - - 39.91 394.28 Scores
1 Louise Lombard Bonnie Storms B - - - - - - 37.68 372.28 Scores
12 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring B - - - - - - 36.34 359.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 James Hooker Fred Nachman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 68.77 679.47 17.09 Silver Scores
13 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg A 9 - - 2 - - 60.17 594.50 2.09 Silver Scores
11 Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson A 10 - - 3 - - 60.14 594.18 1.71 Silver Scores
12 Nancy Motlong Patricia Barnett B 15 4 - 4 2 - 57.24 565.50 2.45 Silver Scores
15 Thomas Hanford Steven Hough A 17 - - 5 - - 57.14 564.50 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Carmen Pottker Sheila Horowitch C - - 2 6 3 1 54.78 541.22 2.06 Silver Scores
9 Susan Stubinski Bruce Wick A - - - - - - 54.53 538.72 Scores
1 William Ballard Christopher Mucha B - - - - 4 - 53.16 525.22 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Judith Edinger Christine Giza C - - 6 - - 2 51.74 511.22 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Lavine Sheryl Martin A - - - - - - 50.12 495.22 Scores
2 Mary Volberding John Rogers C - - - - - - 49.66 490.68 Scores
3 Betsy Howe Kenneth Badertscher A - - - - - - 49.52 489.22 Scores
5 Patricia Sohler Robert Brower A - - - - - - 44.20 436.72 Scores
8 Eugene Zanelli Robert Carver C - - - - - - 40.51 400.22 Scores
4 Joan Merrill Pamela Thaut B - - - - - - 40.05 395.68 Scores
14 Laura Quinn Jeanette Larson C - - - - - - 33.27 328.72 Scores