Feb 12, 2016 - Friday

FRIDAY Morning OPEN PAIRS Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jill Estrada Sarah Imig A 16 - - 1 - - 58.25 575.50 2.98 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Badertscher Betsy Howe A - - - 2 - - 56.73 560.50 2.09 Silver Scores
5 Martin Coppe Anne Marie Harrington A - - - 3 - - 55.77 551.00 1.49 Silver Scores
10 Barnaby Grist Graham Grist C - - 3 4 1 1 54.25 536.00 1.74 Silver Scores
4 Andrea Miller Carol Warner B - - - 5 2 - 54.05 534.00 1.04 Silver Scores
13 Kim Corbin Edward Schwartz A - - - 6/7 - - 53.95 533.00 0.47 Silver Scores
14 Kenneth Yamanouchi Mac McNamara C - - 4 6/7 3 2 53.95 533.00 1.30 Silver Scores
7 Chuck Irwin Sonya Collins B - - - - 4 - 53.59 529.50 0.52 Silver Scores
15 Steve Scott Suzette Wynn A - - - - - - 51.82 512.00 Scores
16 Michelle Steiner Philip Deleo C - - - - - - 48.84 482.50 Scores
12 Richard Hunt David Rosencranz B - - - - - - 47.06 465.00 Scores
1 Avis Von Eschen Peggy Opatz B - - - - - - 44.08 435.50 Scores
9 Gayle Covey Steven Devico A - - - - - - 42.81 423.00 Scores
6 Pat Seyer Ann Crawford C - - - - - - 40.28 398.00 Scores
2 Janet Bridger Marilynne Harney C - - - - - - 39.68 392.00 Scores
8 John Fiterman Carol Drogowski C - - - - - - 37.35 369.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sadu Marrott Frank Leonard A 5 - - 1 - - 60.02 593.00 5.35 Silver Scores
13 Stephen Young Elizabeth McDowell A 7/8 - - 2 - - 59.72 590.00 2.64 Silver Scores
12 Gloria Coles Robert Coles B 11 3 - 3 1 - 58.91 582.00 3.44 Silver Scores
5 James Sherman Leroy Abinanti A 12/13 - - 4 - - 58.50 578.00 1.36 Silver Scores
11 Steven Wallis Edwin Katten A 14 - - 5 - - 58.45 577.50 1.21 Silver Scores
1 Bill O'Neill Robert Rose B - 6 - 6 2 - 56.53 558.50 1.45 Silver Scores
14 Eugene Zanelli Robert Carver C - 7 2 - 3 1 55.47 548.00 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Dwight Bender Gordon Waters A - - - - - - 54.71 540.50 Scores
4 William Ballard Christopher Mucha B - - - - 4 - 53.54 529.00 0.55 Silver Scores
15 Eva Berlin Carmen Duffek B - - - - - - 53.09 524.50 Scores
6 Patricia Macallen Jeanie Wolff C - - - - - 2 49.19 486.00 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Charlotte Alekson Sherry Phillips B - - - - - - 42.26 417.50 Scores
16 Karin Hansen Christine Garner C - - - - - - 40.28 398.00 Scores
2 Hugh Kirkpatrick Richard Sentner C - - - - - - 39.22 387.50 Scores
8 Marnie Webster Rita Bertsch C - - - - - - 36.49 360.50 Scores
10 Sandra Kolls Helen Hohlstein C - - - - - - 31.17 308.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kathy Bergman Sudhakar Divakaruni B 6 2 - 1 1 - 59.82 591.00 4.58 Silver Scores
11 L Nordlinder Ivaldo Lunardi A 9 - - 2 - - 59.56 588.50 2.09 Silver Scores
12 Louise Lombard Bonnie Storms B - 4 - 3 2 - 57.19 565.00 2.58 Silver Scores
15 Marvin Schenk Chris McNaughton A - - - 4 - - 56.33 556.50 1.04 Silver Scores
4 Lynda Thal Jill Grundland B - - - 5 3 - 52.28 516.50 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol C - - 6/7 6 4 1 50.61 500.00 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Mark Litterman Donald Housley A - - - - - - 49.39 488.00 Scores
6 Michael Salscheider D Larry Frink C - - - - - 2 49.24 486.50 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Gloria Cowie Jean Stegall C - - - - - - 47.47 469.00 Scores
13 Paula Cohen Jane Youngberg A - - - - - - 47.17 466.00 Scores
16 Bonnie Butler Harvey Lowe C - - - - - - 46.66 461.00 Scores
7 Mary Redding Shirley Parks B - - - - - - 45.45 449.00 Scores
14 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C - - - - - - 45.24 447.00 Scores
5 Mary Fisher Max Limbocker A - - - - - - 41.95 414.50 Scores
3 Jerry Gaer Carol Kenney A - - - - - - 40.28 398.00 Scores
8 Wendell Paulson Ann Paulson C - - - - - - 40.18 397.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dennis Kasle Leon Lowe A 3 - - 1 - - 62.15 614.00 9.52 Silver Scores
10 Dave Stephenson Judith Huntsinger C 4 1 1 2 1 1 61.59 608.50 7.14 Silver Scores
13 Carol Kasle JoAnne Lowe A 7/8 - - 3 - - 59.72 590.00 2.64 Silver Scores
9 Karen Sechrist Gary Roberts A 12/13 - - 4 - - 58.50 578.00 1.36 Silver Scores
12 Mike Christensen Ian Gatenby B - 5 - 5 2 - 56.98 563.00 1.93 Silver Scores
7 John Baragona Rick Purdy B - - - 6 3 - 54.35 537.00 0.75 Silver Scores
6 Merri Banks Mark Andrews C - - 6/7 - 4 2 50.61 500.00 0.64 Silver Scores
11 Thomas Hanford Steven Hough A - - - - - - 50.25 496.50 Scores
15 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin A - - - - - - 49.75 491.50 Scores
5 Shirley Thompson Gary Peschong A - - - - - - 49.14 485.50 Scores
14 Barbara Strickland Toni Bliss C - - - - - - 48.79 482.00 Scores
1 Gisele Strandquest Gerald Holland B - - - - - - 45.95 454.00 Scores
4 Barbara Reed Florene Kay Schmidt B - - - - - - 43.52 430.00 Scores
2 Barbara Chadwick Ellen Blum C - - - - - - 43.22 427.00 Scores
16 Phyllis Nield Marny Simpson C - - - - - - 39.57 391.00 Scores
8 Kay Bland Carmen Pottker C - - - - - - 37.10 366.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 2 - - 1 - - 65.69 649.00 12.69 Silver Scores
11 Allan Deserpa Larry Anfinson A 15 - - 2 - - 58.35 576.50 2.09 Silver Scores
13 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A 17 - - 3 - - 57.74 570.50 1.49 Silver Scores
15 Don Pratt Donna Pratt B - - - 4 1 - 53.24 526.00 1.56 Silver Scores
1 Willard Slater Ethel Gae Slater B - - - 5 2 - 53.19 525.50 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Dena Goldston Sonja Shiner A - - - 6 - - 52.99 523.50 0.50 Silver Scores
14 Christine Giza Judith Edinger C - - 5 - 3 1 52.73 521.00 0.98 Silver Scores
7 David Johnston Peggy Johnston B - - - - 4 - 51.57 509.50 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Markland Jones Ben Blacik A - - - - - - 51.42 508.00 Scores
4 Bill Heyer Ann Van Ryn B - - - - - - 49.24 486.50 Scores
10 Marilyn Bowie Pat Linville C - - - - - 2 48.23 476.50 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Carl Spencer Guy Gundaker B - - - - - - 47.93 473.50 Scores
16 Daniel Nelson Anita Eyring B - - - - - - 46.81 462.50 Scores
6 Terry Smith Penny Smith C - - - - - - 44.94 444.00 Scores
2 Barbara Wijdicks Jo Lindamood C - - - - - - 44.18 436.50 Scores
8 Sandy Fox Sharron Lucas C - - - - - - 40.49 400.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Walter Coombs Richard Catero A 1 - - 1 - - 66.75 659.50 16.92 Silver Scores
13 Marc Raphael Dee Horwitz A 10 - - 2 - - 59.31 586.00 2.09 Silver Scores
12 Monique Greene Mecha Mattson B - - - 3 1 - 55.11 544.50 1.49 Silver Scores
14 David Certa Bunita Bullard A - - - 4 - - 54.91 542.50 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Paul Harris Kathy Schenk A - - - 5 - - 53.74 531.00 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Clifford Podewell William Basler B - - - 6 2 - 52.58 519.50 0.99 Silver Scores
11 John Urciuoli Scott Donaldson A - - - - - - 52.23 516.00 Scores
10 Joyce Carne Thomas Carne C - - - - 3 1 50.00 494.00 0.86 Silver Scores
3 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A - - - - - - 47.57 470.00 Scores
15 Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann A - - - - - - 45.09 445.50 Scores
8 Sondra Myers Barbara Rothman C - - - - 4 2 43.57 430.50 0.60 Silver Scores
2 James Peters Rosemary Peters C - - - - - - 41.35 408.50 Scores
6 Lynn Poncher Adrienne Prince C - - - - - - 40.59 401.00 Scores
7 Nancy Motlong Dennis Blackketter B - - - - - - 40.54 400.50 Scores
16 Madelyn Smith Patricia Barnett C - - - - - - 39.88 394.00 Scores
4 Linda Johnson Robert Snead B - - - - - - 38.06 376.00 Scores