Feb 14, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Afternoon TEAMS/PAIRS Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.77 Silver 1/2 17.50 Barbara HarridEl Paso, TX Peggy CraigEl Paso, TX Nancy LealosEl Paso, TX Ervin PfeifleHenderson, NV
4.77 Silver 1/2 1 17.50 Jerald GershowitzEl Paso, TX R LiguoriEl Paso, TX Donald KlenkeEl Paso, TX Stephen NordbergEl Paso, TX
3.07 Silver 3 16.50 Robert EschEl Paso, TX Ronald DeHarpporteEdina, MN Gerald GeorgesEl Paso, TX Peg WallerEdina, MN
2.36 Silver 4 2 16.00 William SteinLas Cruces, NM Jack NeumannEl Paso, TX Susan MichelsonLas Cruces, NM Peter Peca JrEl Paso, TX
1.72 Silver 5 14.50 Linda SpenglerLas Cruces, NM Herbert Woods JrEl Paso, TX Joyce CanavanEl Paso, TX Catherine TompkinsEl Paso, TX
1.77 Silver 3 13.00 Sharyn ShropshireLas Cruces, NM James DentonLas Cruces, NM June SanchezLas Cruces, NM Marion ShropshireLas Cruces, NM
1.33 Silver 4 12.50 Betty BantaEl Paso, TX Billie EdingtonLas Cruces, NM Patricia HandlyEl Paso, TX Meg O'LearyDecatur, IL
1.61 Silver 5 1 12.00 Dixie WickerEl Paso, TX Edgar FloresEl Paso, TX Tom WickerEl Paso, TX Margarita FloresEl Paso, TX
1.06 Silver 2/3 10.00 Barbara CrewsEl Paso, TX Val BrownEl Paso, TX Cindy OsbornEl Paso, TX Kay WhiteEl Paso, TX
1.06 Silver 2/3 10.00 Nancy StocktonEl Paso, TX Debra DriscollEl Paso, TX Arthur AugustEl Paso, TX Rhonda LetzEl Paso, TX

Recaps

Section B

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Jerald Gershowitz R Liguori Donald Klenke Stephen Nordberg B 1/2 1 - 1/2 1 - 72.92 17.50 4.77 Silver
6 Barbara Harrid Peggy Craig Nancy Lealos Ervin Pfeifle A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 72.92 17.50 4.77 Silver
3 Robert Esch Ronald DeHarpporte Gerald Georges Peg Waller A 3 - - 3 - - 68.75 16.50 3.07 Silver
10 William Stein Jack Neumann Susan Michelson Peter Peca Jr B 4 2 - 4 2 - 66.67 16.00 2.36 Silver
9 Linda Spengler Herbert Woods Jr Joyce Canavan Catherine Tompkins A 5 - - 5 - - 60.42 14.50 1.72 Silver
17 Sharyn Shropshire James Denton June Sanchez Marion Shropshire B - 3 - 6 3 - 54.17 13.00 1.77 Silver
14 Betty Banta Billie Edington Patricia Handly Meg O'Leary B - 4 - 7 4 - 52.08 12.50 1.33 Silver
12 Dixie Wicker Edgar Flores Tom Wicker Margarita Flores C - 5 1 - 5 1 50.00 12.00 1.61 Silver
1 Ella Duncan Fernando Mabini,Jr Fleta Pruett Jenny Ayer B - - - - 6 - 47.92 11.50 0.26 Silver
2 Kay Searcy Joseph Pepe Marcia Pickens Karl Friedman B - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
5 Lonnie Ludeman Mark Johnson Betty Gray David Gose B - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
16 Pat Hotaling Dan Stockwell Polly Vaughn Ashok Bhakta B - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
4 Barbara Crews Val Brown Cindy Osborn Kay White C - - 2/3 - - 2/3 41.67 10.00 1.06 Silver
8 Nancy Stockton Debra Driscoll Arthur August Rhonda Letz C - - 2/3 - - 2/3 41.67 10.00 1.06 Silver
13 John Vandertulip Barry Benedict Pamela Vandertulip Sharon Benedict C - - - - - - 31.25 7.50
7 Martin Poel Donald Holliday Robert Francis Donald Petersen C - - - - - - 29.17 7.00
15 Sharold Britt Beverly Thrasher Lorena Moore Marian Paton C - - - - - - 25.00 6.00