Feb 11, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Evening Palmetto Side Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Luanne Russell A 1 - - 1 - - 63.19 227.49 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sedley Roach Jesse Roach B 3 1 - 3 1 - 59.66 214.76 3.79 Red Scores
1 Beverly Parrish Sheila Goad B - 3 - 4 2 - 55.10 198.37 2.13 Red Scores
9 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 5 - - 54.85 197.47 0.53 Red Scores
7 Jerry Umberger Steve Quisenberry A - - - - - - 47.13 169.68 Scores
4 Elyse Mintz Diane Strickland C - - 3 - - 2 47.11 169.61 1.20 Red Scores
8 Patsy London Leslie London B - - - - - - 42.83 154.17 Scores
2 Donald Snyder Lucy Strait C - - - - - - 41.86 150.70 Scores
6 Judy Vanrysselberge Roberta Skibicki C - - - - - - 40.96 147.47 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Brenda Klinker Sue Cooper A 4 - - 1 - - 59.55 214.39 2.65 Gold Scores
9 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 6 - - 3 - - 59.27 213.37 1.33 Red Scores
3 Barbara Bergman Kenneth Bergman A - - - 4 - - 56.13 202.05 0.93 Red Scores
4 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - 5 - - 55.48 199.73 0.53 Red Scores
7 Harold Moore Sue Becker A - - - 7 - - 53.89 194.01 0.38 Red Scores
1 Gail Dalton Nancy Metcalf B - - - - 2 - 48.07 173.04 1.13 Red Scores
8 James Hooven Lorraine Holub A - - - - - - 44.50 160.19 Scores
5 Betty Nielsen Ellen Flenniken B - - - - - - 37.47 134.89 Scores
2 Beverly Marco Madeleine Kaye C - - - - - - 32.95 118.61 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lee Stimson Mary Conaway A 2 - - 2 - - 59.93 215.76 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
7 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A - - - 6 - - 53.85 193.86 0.44 Red Scores
4 Doris Marlow Mary Caraway C - 4 1 7 3 1 53.24 191.67 2.14 Red Scores
6 Theresa Schneider Martha Tyler B - 5 - - 4 - 53.20 191.51 1.20 Red Scores
5 George Dozier,Jr Janice Dozier B - 6 - - 5 - 49.69 178.90 0.90 Red Scores
9 George Matuch Theresa Matuch A - - - - - - 47.59 171.31 Scores
8 Neeta Mone C Nicholas Tredennick B - - - - - - 47.54 171.13 Scores
1 Paul Hern Dennis Toth B - - - - - - 45.38 163.36 Scores
2 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer C - - - - - - 35.13 126.47 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ann Hill Thomas Sanzone B 5 2 - 2 1 - 59.50 214.21 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
9 William Burgess Jerry Wright A - - - 6 - - 54.04 194.55 0.44 Red Scores
6 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 53.54 192.73 Scores
3 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt A - - - - - - 49.16 176.97 Scores
7 Christie Sellers Daniel Sellers, Jr A - - - - - - 48.85 175.85 Scores
2 Ruth Orth Bill Orth C - - 2 - 3 1 47.89 172.41 1.61 Red Scores
5 Lisa Studebaker James Dover B - - - - - - 45.19 162.67 Scores
8 Susie Anderson Judyann Schnorf C - - - - - - 44.49 160.16 Scores