Feb 08, 2016 - Monday

Monday Afternoon Seagull Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Elyse Mintz Alan Charters B 4/5 2/3 - 2/3 1/2 - 60.42 217.50 3.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss B 7 5 - 4 3 - 58.19 209.50 1.74 Red Scores
2 Helen Dixon David Bull C - 6 2 5 4 1 57.64 207.50 2.07 Red Scores
5 Eva Sicvol Linda Harrison C - - 5 - 7 3 51.25 184.50 0.87 Red Scores
3 Richard Brown Shirley Brown A - - - - - - 48.47 174.50 Scores
4 Deane Henderson Nancy Pruitt B - - - - - - 46.11 166.00 Scores
10 Gregory Larkin Robert J Larkin C - - - - - - 43.47 156.50 Scores
1 Judith O'Day Phyllis Essler B - - - - - - 41.39 149.00 Scores
8 Karen Couser Elizabeth Hanson C - - - - - - 41.39 149.00 Scores
7 Fred Clemenz Carol Clemenz B - - - - - - 37.92 136.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 C Stephen Banwarth Carroll Givens B 6 4 - 3 2 - 59.44 214.00 2.32 Red Scores
6 Robert Schwartz Keith Carpenter B - - - 4/5 3/4 - 56.81 204.50 1.40 Red Scores
5 Puddin Bornheim Ralph Bornheim C - - 3 4/5 3/4 2 56.81 204.50 1.55 Red Scores
4 Libby Seery Peter Seery B - - - 6 5 - 56.53 203.50 0.66 Red Scores
7 Lynn Green Lee Pearson B - - - 7 6 - 55.56 200.00 0.55 Red Scores
1 J Chris Huus Alice Huus B - - - 8 7 - 53.47 192.50 0.47 Red Scores
8 Samuel Whitten III Jakki Whitten C - - - - - 3 45.42 163.50 0.65 Red Scores
9 Patricia Luther Janice Walker B - - - - - - 45.42 163.50 Scores
3 Paula Robinson Albert Wieners B - - - - - - 42.92 154.50 Scores
2 Carolyn Wood Sandra Macpherson B - - - - - - 41.39 149.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred Ferguson George Matuch A 3 - - 1 - - 60.69 218.50 3.62 Gold Scores
11 Kristina Oliver Kay Hodnett B 4/5 2/3 - 2/3 1/2 - 60.42 217.50 3.61 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - 6 5 - 54.86 197.50 0.61 Red Scores
6 Donald Foote Judy Maravolo-Foote A - - - 7 - - 53.75 193.50 0.52 Red Scores
9 Jon Peluso Kurt Fried C - - 4 8 6 2 52.36 188.50 1.16 Red Scores
8 Irwin David Jeri-Ann David C - - - - - 4 50.83 183.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Len Block Linda Block C - - - - - - 47.78 172.00 Scores
7 Eileen Griffin Celia Cunningham B - - - - - - 47.50 171.00 Scores
2 Kathy Kozel Jane Bovard C - - - - - - 47.22 170.00 Scores
4 Peggy Gibson Joan Simon B - - - - - - 47.08 169.50 Scores
10 Lisa Studebaker Jeff Wood C - - - - - - 41.25 148.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Happoldt Neuffer Margaret Barksdale A 1 - - 1 - - 70.42 253.50 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
5 Luciana Gifford Rita Sanders C 2 1 1 2 1 1 61.11 220.00 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
9 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - - 8 - 52.36 188.50 0.41 Red Scores
6 Neeta Mone Paul Morrissette B - - - - - - 51.67 186.00 Scores
7 Jane Larkin Robert L Larkin B - - - - - - 48.33 174.00 Scores
4 Jo Ann Shea Donna Stewart B - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
1 Maurice Cordray Doris Caudy B - - - - - - 45.69 164.50 Scores
10 Cheri Hayes Shaye Hester C - - - - - - 43.33 156.00 Scores
8 Kevin Harter Kathleen Harter C - - - - - - 41.81 150.50 Scores
2 Mary Clark Liz Barrett C - - - - - - 40.14 144.50 Scores
11 Suzanne Floyd Ocie Holmes C - - - - - - 35.42 127.50 Scores