Feb 11, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Evening Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Ellen Milano Elizabeth Topolse 7 7 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 104.50 193.00 3.85 Gold Scores
7 Connie Haugabook Gail Coogle 7 17 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 91.50 185.50 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
3 Linda McMullen Carolyn Bond 7 28 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 83.00 180.00 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Marie Melnichuk Christine Blake 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 98.50 170.00 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Sandra White Janet Linning 3 - - - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 84.50 165.50 1.56 Red Scores
8 Rhea Caldwell Denise Chessler 3 - - - - 1 - 86.00 51.19 79.50 165.50 0.92 Red Scores
4 Roberta Millham John Millham 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 84.00 160.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Patricia Gatlin Sandra Weinstein 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 77.50 155.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Teresa Sherrouse Sheila Corbett 7 12 - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 93.00 191.00 2.37 Gold Scores
5 Starr Oberg Kenneth Oberg 7 18 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 92.00 185.00 1.62 Gold Scores
2 Susan Betenbaugh Jean Dunne 3 22/23 9 - - - - 83.50 49.70 99.00 182.50 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
3 Judith Shillinglaw Rosalie Phillips 7 - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 74.50 168.50 0.97 Red Scores
8 Lynda Schoeninger Thomas Schoeninger 3 - - - - 1 - 90.50 53.87 77.50 168.00 0.92 Red Scores
4 Susan Brooks Liz Barrett 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 67.50 152.00 0.64 Red Scores
1 Janas Calender Shelia Shapleigh 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 85.00 151.50 Scores
6 Linda Rakowski Leigh Malcom 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 83.50 145.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Douglas Sweeder Roger Labbe 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 112.00 66.67 108.00 220.00 15.39 Gold Scores
5 Jean Seymour Bill Seymour 3 - 12/13 - - - - 87.00 51.79 91.50 178.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Shirley Guy Jan Schivley 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 85.50 172.50 Scores
4 Mary Noakes Marilyn Knowlton 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 79.00 172.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Jan O'Neill Cynthia Spindler 7 - - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 68.50 167.50 0.97 Red Scores
8 Marilyn Fraser Sally Lawrence 3 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 94.50 152.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Judith Thomas Janice Whitesell 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 83.50 146.00 0.64 Red Scores
3 Betty Wills Jacqueline Swain 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 61.50 135.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Deann Kurtz David Kurtz 3 16 7 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 84.00 186.00 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
6 Anne McLaughlin Dian Castle 3 - - - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 76.00 173.50 1.61 Red Scores
3 Nancy Lide Susan Wesley 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 95.00 167.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Pat Matheny Edgar Iwamoto 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 80.00 164.50 Scores
2 Joanne Estaver Katherine Groves 3 - - - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 72.50 159.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Nancy Inman Libba Wight 7 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 85.50 156.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Michelle Rose Alan Rose 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 74.50 155.50 Scores
1 Lillis Beihl Mary Ann Pinkerton 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 73.50 151.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Richard Wilson Robert Gray 3 4 2 - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 106.50 203.00 6.49 Gold Scores
5 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 87.50 192.50 3.25 Gold Scores
1 Ricky Boyer Jack Hund 7 20/21 - - - - - 79.00 47.02 104.00 183.00 1.44 Gold Scores
9 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 24 - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 97.00 182.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Yancey Paschall Pamela Ross 7 25 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 85.50 181.50 1.18 Gold Scores
2 Kay MacDermott Eugene Nawotniak 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 85.00 161.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Julie Field Blake Field 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 75.00 158.00 Scores
6 Marcia Strittmatter Cecile Hund 3 - - - - 2 - 77.00 45.83 64.00 141.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Doris McLaughlin Cindy Edwards 3 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 64.50 122.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Mary Kay Scarborough Elizabeth McDowell 7 6 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 92.00 193.50 4.40 Gold Scores
4 John Quinn Sheila Naylor 3 8/9 3 - 3 1 - 93.00 55.36 99.50 192.50 3.25 Gold Scores
7 Sandra Dietrich Waldo Hurst III 7 13 - - 1 - - 103.50 61.61 87.00 190.50 2.20 Gold Scores
2 Shelby King Janet Hitti 3 14 5 - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 105.00 189.00 2.05 Gold Scores
5 Susan Lohr John Amon 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 94.50 174.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 83.00 167.50 0.51 Red Scores
9 Patricia Burke Phyllis Westerman 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 71.00 146.00 Scores
6 Judy Anthony Janet Contrada 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 51.00 125.50 Scores
8 J David Myers Truma Polin 3 - - - - - - 36.01 60.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Ollie Thomas Julie Thomas 7 22/23 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 91.00 182.50 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
6 Edith Kuhnle Sue Hopke 3 29 10 - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 87.00 179.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
7 Judy Maner Gregory Anderson 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 92.00 176.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Frank Davis Terry Baker 3 - - - 1 1 - 93.00 55.36 78.00 171.00 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Carol Meade James Meade 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 87.00 167.50 0.40 Red Scores
4 Mary Birch Christopher O'Connor 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 88.50 165.50 0.92 Red Scores
8 Lester Wagner Kay Rogers 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 94.50 162.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Nancy Bissell Janet Mobley 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 70.50 156.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Lynn Vogel Janice Threlkeld 7 19 - - 2 - - 88.50 52.68 95.00 183.50 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
4 James Marino Kathleen Marino 3 - 11 - - - - 80.50 47.92 98.50 179.00 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Jane Ghegan Susan Marett 7 - - - 3/4 - - 87.50 52.08 88.50 176.00 0.59 Red Scores
7 Diane Seymour David Sutherlin 7 - - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 70.00 167.50 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Alan Ferraro Liz Ferraro 7 - - - 3/4 - - 87.50 52.08 77.50 165.00 0.59 Red Scores
6 Mary Hill Kristi Menees 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 80.50 161.50 Scores
2 Philip Anselmo Dave Dickson 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 91.00 156.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Lois Sayward Jessie Turner 3 - - - - 1 - 84.00 50.00 71.00 155.00 0.85 Red Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Craig Hull W Miller 3 10 4 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 86.50 192.00 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
2 Edmund Keeley Sperry Kaler 3 15 6 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 92.50 187.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Grace Marcia Miller 7 - - - 3 - - 85.50 50.89 92.00 177.50 1.66 Red Scores
7 Joseph Hicks Henry Turner 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 91.50 176.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Becky Efird Kay Elder 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 89.50 165.50 Scores
8 Missie Cleek Angela Snyder 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 87.00 157.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Peggy Stehly Michele Pinson 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.00 155.50 Scores
6 Catherine Layden Elizabeth Murphy 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 53.00 132.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Barbara Linz Robert Linz 3 - - - 1/2 1/2 - 89.00 52.98 87.00 176.00 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mike Zipes Linda Zipes 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 101.50 173.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Ann Proksch Charles Proksch 3 - - - 3/4 - - 88.00 52.38 81.00 169.00 0.59 Red Scores
4 Jim Peppers Patricia Bumgarner 3 - - - 1/2 1/2 - 89.00 52.98 76.50 165.50 1.18 Gold Scores
7 Patricia Lessard Lorna Verdone 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 77.00 163.50 Scores
5 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 75.00 159.00 Scores
1 Pete Gordon Bruni Baker 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 79.00 154.50 Scores
6 Diana Jo Brown Philip Brown 3 - - - 3/4 - - 52.38 88.00 0.59 Red Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Paul Henderson Alice Faintich 7 3 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 105.00 204.00 8.66 Gold Scores
3 Caren Von Hippel Bill Walker Jr 7 11 - - 2 - - 88.50 52.68 103.00 191.50 2.57 Gold Scores
6 Sherry Adams Michael Adams 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 93.50 167.00 0.85 Red Scores
8 Paulette Hamilton Kathy Bartlett 7 - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 80.50 167.00 0.69 Red Scores
5 Lynn Smith Ann Huie 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 84.50 164.50 Scores
1 Genie Johannsen Sally Cameron 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 81.00 163.50 Scores
2 Barbara Krasselt Fred Krasselt 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 156.00 Scores
4 Sherry Sims Liz Bustamante 3 - - - - 1 - 84.00 50.00 46.50 130.50 0.85 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Nelson Hildreth Sheila Hildreth 7 2 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 107.43 217.93 11.54 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Rosen Gail Henderson 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 90.00 174.00 0.85 Red Scores
6 Connie Price Patti Lustig 3 - - - 3 1 - 87.00 51.79 86.61 173.61 0.85 Red Scores
3 Stephanie Athens Betty Cooper 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 87.29 166.79 Scores
5 Terry Grady Jo Anne Hutzler 7 - - - 2 - - 91.50 54.46 65.57 157.07 0.97 Red Scores
8 Carol Fletcher Patsy Ridge 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 79.00 156.50 Scores
7 Bob Bell Gwynne Bell 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 70.00 156.00 Scores
2 Candace Conway Rachelle Goodwin 3 - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 77.79 133.79 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Marsha Schradin Donna Kraemer 7 5 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 96.43 195.43 5.13 Gold Scores
5 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish 7 26 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 88.00 181.00 1.14 Gold Scores
3 Martha Harrington Margi Goldstein 7 27 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 95.71 180.21 1.10 Gold Scores
6 Vonceil Payne Maisie Loo 3 - 12/13 - - - - 87.50 52.08 91.00 178.50 1.05 Red Scores
1 Sylvia Waters Alma Vanhull 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 91.21 163.71 0.97 Red Scores
8 Jane Rivers Kris Stephens 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 85.57 161.07 Scores
2 Russell Battaglia Marjorie Hicks 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 76.17 146.67 Scores
4 Charlotte Phillips Linda Hult 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 56.00 145.50 0.85 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Janice Alonso Patricia Callahan 3 20/21 8 - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 93.50 183.00 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
7 William Huff Vey Turner 7 - - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 74.50 177.50 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Rosemary Lanzer Jean Bahan 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 81.00 176.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 89.00 176.00 0.97 Red Scores
5 Judy Ranson James Elder 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 86.50 171.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Jo Ann Taormina Alice Gray 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 78.00 161.00 Scores
2 Susan Mackin Beverly Hopkins 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 85.50 149.50 Scores
1 Fran Sullivan Charles Palaces 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 84.00 149.00 Scores