Feb 09, 2016 - Tuesday

Azalea Tuesday-Wednesday Compact KO 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.27 Gold|Red 1 Barbara McGeeCharleston, SC Michael ArthurSullivans Is, SC Thomas RosenthalJohns Island, SC Regina SommerKiawah Island, SC
4.39 Gold|Red 2 Cheryl BauchHaymarket, VA Linda BestimtRaleigh, NC Marlynn BauchHaymarket, VA William BestimtRaleigh, NC
2.82 Gold|Red 3 Robert GrayPrnce Frederick, MD Richard WilsonSolomons, MD Pamela SchwikertLexington Park, MD Don SchwikertLexington Park, MD
2.19 Gold|Red 4 Mary Kay ScarboroughCharlotte, NC Elizabeth McDowellCharlotte, NC Martha HarringtonCharlotte, NC Margi GoldsteinCharlotte, NC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Edgar Iwamoto Judy Hess Margaret Paules Pat Matheny A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Red
15 Robert Gray Richard Wilson Pamela Schwikert Don Schwikert A 3 - - - - - 0.00 2.82 Gold|Red
14 Sarah Hoy Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald John Dillon Margaret Dillon A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Red
13 Rosalie Crouch Jenkins Trotter Chris Glasgow Mickey Sieracki A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Red
12 Sylvia Brill Donald Hill Mary Lee Williams Zack Williams A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Red
11 Mary Kay Scarborough Elizabeth McDowell Martha Harrington Margi Goldstein A 4 - - - - - 0.00 2.19 Gold|Red
10 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Red
9 Karyn Molnar Steven Kline Millicent Moats John Tracy Pickup A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Mason Barge Frank Dickerson Millie Lathan Porter Hutto A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Cheryl Bauch Linda Bestimt Marlynn Bauch William Bestimt A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.39 Gold|Red
6 Irene Aronin Audrey Landy Martha Barze Brenda Brettschneider A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Red
5 Janet Linning Judy Annan Sandra White Shirley Fages A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Red
4 Bruce Fenlason Judith Fenlason Diane Scipione Lori Briscoe A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Barbara McGee Michael Arthur Thomas Rosenthal Regina Sommer A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.27 Gold|Red
2 Jane Crenshaw Christianna Johnson Blair Sloan Alice Evans A - - - - - - 0.00 0.63 Red
16 Katie Barber Tempie Pierce Linda Bergman Cathy Howell A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results