Feb 09, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Pelican Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Judy Kaye R J Joneja 7 8 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 95.50 201.00 3.73 Gold Scores
3 Kenneth Oberg Starr Oberg 7 11 - - 2 - - 102.50 61.01 91.50 194.00 2.80 Gold Scores
2 Janice Alonso Patricia Callahan 3 - 11/12 - 4 2 - 91.00 54.17 89.00 180.00 1.45 Red Scores
11 Michael Salera Kenneth Pietsch 3 - 11/12 - 3 1 - 95.50 56.85 84.50 180.00 2.10 Red Scores
6 Robert Dalton Jr Mary Ann Schrader 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 106.00 171.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 William Lefevre Bob Hahn 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 92.00 169.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Andrew Grant Martha Grant 3 - - - - 3 - 88.00 52.38 67.00 155.00 0.56 Red Scores
10 Sally Lawrence Marilyn Fraser 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 78.00 148.50 Scores
5 Jean Seymour Bill Seymour 3 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 75.50 142.50 Scores
9 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 49.00 132.00 Scores
1 Liz Brian Barbara Roy 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 52.50 130.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Diane Seymour David Sutherlin 7 17 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 87.50 190.00 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
7 Georgia Harod Kathryn Ridlehoover 7 20/21 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 91.50 187.50 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
2 David Newcomer Janet Hitti 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 104.50 177.00 1.61 Gold Scores
3 Bill Pendley Pete Gordon 7 - - - 2 - - 102.00 60.71 74.50 176.50 1.13 Red Scores
10 Catherine Layden Janet Contrada 3 - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 87.00 169.00 1.48 Red Scores
4 Barbara Mayor Angela Letourneau 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 86.00 167.50 Scores
6 Stuart Shoemaker Anita Shoemaker 3 - - - 4 1 - 92.50 55.06 72.50 165.00 1.05 Red Scores
9 Tom Schlossberg Kristi Menees 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 76.00 164.00 Scores
11 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 92.00 161.00 1.13 Red Scores
5 Maria Wilson Lynne D'Arville 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 75.00 155.50 Scores
8 Jackie Christiansen Phyllis Duffie 3 - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 75.00 132.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Sharon Taylor Eleanor Howard 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 114.98 212.98 12.59 Gold Scores
1 Susan Carmichael Jan Gundersen 7 16 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 103.56 190.06 1.97 Gold Scores
6 Robert Butterfoss Suzanne Miell 3 32 10 - - - - 86.50 51.49 93.87 180.37 1.65 Gold|Red Scores
8 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 94.42 174.92 0.78 Red Scores
11 Robert Linz Barbara Linz 3 - - - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 72.00 165.00 1.13 Red Scores
10 Audrey Landy Martha Barze 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 85.20 164.70 Scores
9 Brenda Brettschneider Irene Aronin 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 79.07 162.07 Scores
5 Barbara Rosen Suzie Lowenstein 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 71.78 159.78 0.56 Red Scores
7 F Toonder Candice Hough 3 - - - 3 3 - 89.00 52.98 65.83 154.83 0.81 Red Scores
3 Sophia Boyle Bernice Adams 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 79.00 151.00 Scores
4 Kathryn Kimmerling Steven Goodman 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 54.47 122.47 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Carla Pierce Bruce Pierce 7 3 - - 1 - - 117.00 69.64 95.50 212.50 9.44 Gold Scores
7 Janet Mobley Nancy Bissell 7 10 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 104.00 194.50 3.05 Gold Scores
10 Joe Garner Betty Garner 3 20/21 4 - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 90.00 187.50 3.82 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jeannie Exum Frances Jilcott 7 29 - - 3 - - 97.00 57.74 84.00 181.00 1.12 Gold Scores
6 Michael Adams Sherry Adams 3 30/31 9 - - 2 - 86.50 51.49 94.00 180.50 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
2 Janet Livingstain Mitzi Kirshtein 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 93.50 166.50 0.64 Red Scores
4 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 86.00 161.00 Scores
8 Dan Benshoof Richard Holroyd 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 77.00 160.50 Scores
11 Paul Akana Elizabeth Akana 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 77.50 152.50 Scores
9 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 87.00 152.00 Scores
3 Patricia Lessard Elizabeth Murphy 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 73.00 137.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Alda Hamrick Alma Vanhull 7 5 - - 1 - - 115.50 68.75 88.50 204.00 5.59 Gold Scores
2 Roger Labbe Douglas Sweeder 3 25 6 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 90.00 184.00 2.59 Gold|Red Scores
11 Carolyn Brown Sarah Wright 7 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 176.00 1.12 Red Scores
4 David Denton Colin Ingham 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 113.00 175.50 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Susan Mackin Beverly Hopkins 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 76.00 170.50 1.13 Red Scores
5 Bill Walker, Jr Caren Von Hippel 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 86.50 166.50 Scores
3 Jackie Potters Linda Butt 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 80.00 162.50 Scores
7 Joyce Lee Barbara Johnson 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 80.00 158.50 Scores
10 Penny Saunders Barbara Neustadtt 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 154.00 Scores
1 Jacqueline Swain Betty Wills 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 78.00 152.00 Scores
6 Terry Baker Frank Davis 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 69.50 147.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 James Meade Carol Meade 7 9 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 104.05 197.05 3.36 Gold Scores
3 June Willingham Susan Wellman 3 24 5 - - - - 83.00 49.40 101.25 184.25 3.02 Gold|Red Scores
2 Michelle Rose Alan Rose 3 27 8 - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 88.21 182.71 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ginny May Nancy Parker 3 - 13 - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 91.25 179.75 1.36 Red Scores
11 Eugene Nawotniak Ruth Nawotniak 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 86.00 169.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 Sandy Walker Sonia Cartwright 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 86.11 161.11 Scores
6 Lois Sayward Jessie Turner 3 - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 66.54 160.04 1.13 Red Scores
8 Joy Guenther Susan Spencer 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 76.43 159.43 Scores
9 Margaret Blackie Murray Blackie 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 79.73 156.73 Scores
10 Linda Rakowski Leigh Malcom 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 76.77 149.27 Scores
4 Bob Bell Gwynne Bell 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 61.81 142.31 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Lind Schrader Sandra Currie 3 12 2 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 97.50 193.50 6.80 Gold|Red Scores
2 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick 3 14 3 - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 100.50 192.00 5.10 Gold|Red Scores
11 Yancey Paschall Pamela Ross 7 30/31 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 90.50 180.50 1.07 Gold Scores
1 Marie Melnichuk Christine Blake 3 - 15/16 - - - - 77.00 45.83 101.50 178.50 1.68 Gold Scores
4 John Delnero Walter Cederholm 3 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 81.50 170.00 Scores
7 Julie Field Blake Field 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 82.00 167.00 Scores
8 Missie Cleek Angela Snyder 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 92.50 166.50 0.59 Red Scores
9 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters 7 - - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 66.00 163.50 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Maryan St.Onge Peggy Lovelace 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 79.50 158.00 Scores
6 Dot Gratz Ron Gratz 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 78.50 150.50 Scores
3 Michael Harris Melanie Harris 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 60.00 134.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Connie Haugabook Gail Coogle 7 7 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 100.00 201.50 4.20 Gold Scores
9 Becky Efird Judy Ranson 7 18 - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 97.50 188.00 1.77 Gold Scores
4 Jean Heney Eloise Mayerhoff 3 - - - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 67.00 174.50 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Stephanie Athens Betty Cooper 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 91.00 171.50 0.84 Red Scores
1 Ann Huie Lynn Smith 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 89.00 169.00 0.34 Red Scores
10 Lorna Verdone Judy Anthony 3 - - - - 2 - 88.00 52.38 80.50 168.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Alice Jamieson Pamela Packer 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 85.50 159.00 Scores
3 Douglas Smith Ramon De La Guardia 7 - - - 3 - - 98.50 58.63 60.00 158.50 0.81 Red Scores
11 Kaye Lamb Crystal Evans 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 80.00 153.00 Scores
6 Ruth Schwartz Teddy Marcot 3 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 95.50 150.00 1.05 Red Scores
8 Phylliss Woody Linda Brezin 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 68.50 145.00 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Kitty Ward Jeanie Herman 7 13 - - 1 - - 96.07 57.18 97.00 193.07 2.40 Gold Scores
1 Nancy Peffley Nancy Shinrock 7 22 - - - - - 81.47 48.49 105.00 186.47 1.68 Gold Scores
9 Ann Lemp Diana Votaw 7 28 - - - - - 86.06 51.23 96.00 182.06 1.16 Gold Scores
8 Gail Dembicks Eliza Worthington 3 - 17 - 2 1 - 95.28 56.71 82.00 177.28 1.81 Red Scores
10 Roberta Millham John Millham 3 - - - 4 - - 93.95 55.92 76.00 169.95 0.54 Red Scores
4 Karla Rosengren Ann Barackman 3 - - - - - - 75.28 44.81 87.00 162.28 1.05 Red Scores
2 Patricia Gatlin Sandra Weinstein 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.94 56.51 65.50 160.44 0.77 Red Scores
7 Beth Fletcher Linda Brown 7 - - - - - - 81.87 48.73 68.00 149.87 Scores
3 Ellen Milano Elizabeth Topolse 7 - - - - - - 69.64 41.45 79.00 148.64 Scores
6 Deann Kurtz David Kurtz 3 - - - - - - 67.84 40.38 61.50 129.34 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Alan Wilson Lesley Wilson 7 6 - - 1 - - 96.35 57.35 107.00 203.35 4.79 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Inman Libba Wight 7 15 - - 4 - - 88.13 52.46 102.00 190.13 2.10 Gold Scores
1 Edward Duffie Jr Richard Hall 7 19 - - - - - 86.80 51.67 101.00 187.80 1.68 Gold Scores
6 Steven Fells Nona Valiunas 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.15 56.04 78.00 172.15 0.77 Red Scores
5 Doris Marlow Mary Caraway 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.35 56.76 75.50 170.85 1.07 Red Scores
4 Fern Wilson Judy Greenhill 3 - - - - - - 64.63 38.47 96.50 161.13 1.12 Red Scores
2 Denise Chessler Rhea Caldwell 3 - - - - - - 77.63 46.21 79.50 157.13 0.56 Red Scores
10 Sharon Hoffman Ann Mandel 3 - - - - - - 74.71 44.47 64.50 139.21 Scores
3 Earlene Bennett Brian Bennett 7 - - - - - - 78.21 46.55 60.00 138.21 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Keith Dawson Joanne Dawson 7 1 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 120.00 214.00 16.78 Gold Scores
5 Ollie Thomas Julie Thomas 7 4 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 98.50 206.50 7.08 Gold Scores
7 Rachael Garrity Daniel Vogler 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 99.50 177.50 1.18 Red Scores
6 Candace Conway Rachelle Goodwin 3 - - - 4 1 - 91.50 54.46 70.50 162.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 Judith Carter Billie Givens 3 - - - 5 2 - 87.50 52.08 73.50 161.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Katherine Groves Joanne Estaver 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 83.00 158.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Fred Brauer Georgia Brauer 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 76.00 156.00 Scores
11 Jo Anne Hutzler Terry Grady 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 81.50 155.00 Scores
3 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 69.50 152.50 Scores
10 Charlotte Phillips Linda Hult 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 73.00 152.50 Scores
4 Victoria Grethe Barbara Johnson 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 86.00 150.50 0.59 Red Scores
12 Mary Kay Scarborough Elizabeth McDowell 7 - - - 3 - - 55.36 93.00 0.84 Red Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Roger Baim Richard Distlerath 7 23 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 91.50 186.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
10 Fred Krasselt Barbara Krasselt 3 26 7 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 83.00 183.50 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
6 James Marino Kathleen Marino 3 - 14 - 5 3 - 92.00 54.76 87.50 179.50 1.23 Red Scores
7 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert 7 - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 87.00 179.50 0.90 Red Scores
8 Robert Gray Richard Wilson 3 - 15/16 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 82.50 178.50 1.18 Red Scores
3 Janice Threlkeld Lynn Vogel 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 100.00 176.50 1.18 Red Scores
9 Donna Kraemer Marsha Schradin 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 99.00 175.50 1.68 Gold Scores
4 Jennifer Hiatt Becky Cederholm 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 91.50 172.50 1.12 Red Scores
12 Susan Betenbaugh Jean Dunne 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 87.50 170.00 0.67 Red Scores
11 Rosalie Crouch Mickey Sieracki 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 72.00 156.00 Scores
5 Doris Klobuchar Dorothy Swimmer 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 80.50 150.00 Scores
2 Carole Denman Suzette Hodge 3 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 86.00 148.50 Scores