Feb 08, 2016 - Monday

Monday Evening Stratified BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.34 Red 1 20.00 Chris ComptonDallas, TX Nanette NolandBaton Rouge, LA Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mike PassellPlano, TX
5.51 Red 2 17.50 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND
4.13 Red 3 17.00 Charlynn FoustHendersonville, TN Louise FontecchioNashville, TN Barbara MoomyHendersonville, TN Elizabeth IveyClarksville, TN
2.71 Red 4/5 16.50 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL Gavin WolpertPalm Beach Gdns, FL Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV
2.71 Red 4/5 16.50 Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Ellen AllenSummerville, SC Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC
6.17 Red 6 1 16.00 Beverly ParrishThe Villages, FL Joan SimonDataw Island, SC Sheila GoadThe Villages, FL Peggy GibsonHilton Head, SC
4.63 Red 7 2 1 15.00 Jan NollDunwoody, GA Bert WardChamblee, GA Beverly WilkinsonAtlanta, GA Crystal SchwindtAtlanta, GA
3.47 Red 3 13.50 Bruce BrofmanAsheville, NC Mary ElderLandrum, SC Patricia HeidrichAsheville, NC Cecil Boyle JrLandrum, SC
1.63 Red 4/9 2/4 13.00 Meryl MargoliesOcala, FL Mark BruceOcala, FL Phil ReillyOcala, FL Cheryl CaldwellMemphis, TN
1.63 Red 4/9 2/4 13.00 William BelanichGlen Allen, VA Lester WagnerRichmond, VA Nancy GoldenRichmond, VA Alice FaintichNellysford, VA
1.63 Red 4/9 2/4 13.00 Harriet KulbershSavannah, GA Dee CoatsHouston, TX Patricia CarmodySavannah, GA Phyllis ChambersWinnetka, IL
1.44 Red 4/9 13.00 Lesley FellsCallawassie Isl, SC Mary GilroyBluffton, SC George PopeBluffton, SC Norman BlochBluffton, SC
1.44 Red 4/9 13.00 Gale MeyerDurham, NC Neeta MoneLivingston, NJ Kathy NewmanDurham, NC Paul MorrissetteDurham, NC
1.44 Red 4/9 13.00 Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC Jeanne BrennesholtzMorehead City, NC Diane WadeLeasburg, NC Sarah KinseyMorehead City, NC

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H

Section E

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Lynda Nitabach Vincent Demuy Gavin Wolpert Ishmael DelMonte A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 68.75 16.50 2.71 Red
8 Tom Rutledge Bill Wisdom Ellen Allen Jerry Helms A 4/5 - - 2/3 - - 68.75 16.50 2.71 Red
2 Jan Noll Bert Ward Beverly Wilkinson Crystal Schwindt C 7 2 1 5 2 1 62.50 15.00 4.63 Red
3 Bruce Brofman Mary Elder Patricia Heidrich Cecil Boyle Jr B - 3 - 6 3 - 56.25 13.50 3.47 Red
5 Lesley Fells Mary Gilroy George Pope Norman Bloch B - 4/9 - 7/9 4/6 - 54.17 13.00 1.44 Red
7 Mary Levine Cheryl Whitfield Winnell Goodner Sandra Cervantes C - - - - - - 52.08 12.50
6 Linton Crawford Doris Needham Sonja Crawford Steve Rainey C - - - - - - 45.83 11.00
1 Janette Padolik Bernie Schroeder Beverly Herzog Mary Schroeder B - - - - - - 27.08 6.50
9 Jim Huguenard Frank Amrine Diane Huguenard Jo Ellen Amrine B - - - - - - 20.83 5.00