Feb 08, 2016 - Monday

Monday-Tuesday Gator Knockout-6 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.38 Gold 1 Kathy GageAlexandria Bay, NY Rebecca HudecekMount Pleasant, SC Lee EarlyBamberg, SC Dianne MandelCharleston, SC Elizabeth TylerMount Pleasant, SC Carolyn TitusCharleston, SC
10.77 Gold 2 Roberta SkibickiMarietta, GA Judy VanrysselbergeAtlanta, GA Betty NielsenFernandina, FL Ellen FlennikenFernandina Bch, FL
6.15 Gold 3/4 Sandra CaseySaint Paul, MN Laura HussGresham, OR Judith MehaffeyClinton, TN Eileen FontaineMinneapolis, MN
6.15 Gold 3/4 Mac RylandAtlanta, GA Judy RylandAtlanta, GA Betty McDonaldAtlanta, GA Peggy HeinischAtlanta, GA

Recaps

Section 56

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Doris Needham Linton Crawford Sonja Crawford Steve Rainey A - - - - - - 0.00
15 Ann Martin Pamela Howard Brenda Manning Stewart Manning A - - - - - - 0.00 1.54 Red
14 Waldo Hurst III Sandra Dietrich Jacqueline Hardiman Paulette Hamilton A - - - - - - 0.00 1.54 Red
13 William Belanich Alice Faintich Lester Wagner Nancy Golden A - - - - - - 0.00
12 George Moss Ted Johnson Kristi Menees Tom Schlossberg A - - - - - - 0.00 1.54 Red
11 Lucy Spell Alberta Mitchum Mary Lou Perkins Mary Williford Joyce Boylston Peggy Hahn A - - - - - - 0.00
10 Judy Dyer Mary Milligan Fran Sullivan Lynne Hoos A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Mac Ryland Judy Ryland Betty McDonald Peggy Heinisch A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 6.15 Gold
8 Phyllis Westerman Patricia Burke Trisha Hughes John Ede A - - - - - - 0.00 1.54 Red
7 Carole Stribling Rebecca Callahan Shirley Larkey Carol Johnson A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Jane Rivers Stanley Xenakis Judith Eberle Kris Stephens A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Roberta Skibicki Judy Vanrysselberge Betty Nielsen Ellen Flenniken A 2 - - - - - 0.00 10.77 Gold
4 Sandra Casey Laura Huss Judith Mehaffey Eileen Fontaine A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 6.15 Gold
3 Nelson Hildreth Sheila Hildreth Jacqueline Kammerer Carol Walters A - - - - - - 0.00
2 Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek Lee Early Dianne Mandel Elizabeth Tyler Carolyn Titus A 1 - - - - - 0.00 15.38 Gold
16 Sandra Cervantes Cheryl Whitfield Mary Levine Winnell Goodner A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results