Feb 08, 2016 - Monday

Monday Afternoon Gardenia Gold Rus Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 James Meade Carol Meade 7 11 - - 1 - - 57.74 97.00 1.53 Gold V - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Maisie Loo Vonceil Payne 3 41/42 21/22 - 2 1 - 52.08 87.50 1.12 Red V - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Lauren Campbell Reid Campbell 3 44/45 23 - 3 2 - 51.79 87.00 0.78 Red V - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Blondelle Grant Richard Watson 7 48 - - 4 - - 50.89 85.50 0.54 Red V - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Kay MacDermott Alberta Anderson 3 - 28/29 - - 3 - 50.00 84.00 0.56 Red V - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Walter Cederholm Becky Cederholm 3 - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 V - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer 3 - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 V - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Julie Field Blake Field 7 - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 V - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Joe Garner Betty Garner 3 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 V - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Katie Cox Lisa Neely 3 - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 V - 6 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Mitzi Kirshtein Janet Livingstain 3 16/17 9/10 - 1 1 - 55.95 94.00 1.53 Gold R - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Salera Kenneth Pietsch 3 18/21 11/14 - 2 2 - 55.36 93.00 1.07 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Rhea Caldwell Denise Chessler 3 32/36 17/19 - 3 3 - 52.98 89.00 0.77 Red R - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Dan Benshoof Richard Holroyd 3 39/40 20 - 4/5 - - 52.38 88.00 0.43 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Libba Wight Nancy Inman 7 39/40 - - 4/5 - - 52.38 88.00 0.43 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Kathy Mootz Peggy Stehly 3 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 R - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Sandra Currie Lind Schrader 3 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 R - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Roslyn Grossman Linda Hult 3 - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 R - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Alan Rose Michelle Rose 3 - - - - - - 45.83 77.00 R - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Liz Brian Barbara Roy 7 - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 R - 3 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Robert Bartlett Mary Ellen Bartlett 7 10 - - 1 - - 58.04 97.50 1.53 Gold T - 7 - E/W Scores
6 F Toonder Candice Hough 3 12/13 6/7 - 2 1 - 57.14 96.00 1.07 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Ron Scott Karen Scott 3 32/36 17/19 - 3 2 - 52.98 89.00 0.77 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Roger Baim Richard Distlerath 7 37/38 - - 4/5 - - 52.68 88.50 0.43 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Harris Melanie Harris 7 37/38 - - 4/5 - - 52.68 88.50 0.43 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Ann Moncure Katherine Hering 3 - 26/27 - - - - 50.60 85.00 T - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Joanne Estaver Katherine Groves 3 - 28/29 - - - - 50.00 84.00 T - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Jack Hund Ricky Boyer 7 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 T - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Jacqueline Swain Betty Wills 7 - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 T - 9 - E/W Scores
8 David Haleks Kim Carpenter 3 - - - - - - 38.39 64.50 T - 8 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Rachelle Goodwin Candace Conway 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 61.01 102.50 1.53 Gold S - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Bill Walker, Jr Caren Von Hippel 7 15 - - 2 - - 56.25 94.50 1.07 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Jean Heney Eloise Mayerhoff 3 18/21 11/14 - 3/4 2/3 - 55.36 93.00 0.66 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Stuart Shoemaker Anita Shoemaker 3 18/21 11/14 - 3/4 2/3 - 55.36 93.00 0.66 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Lorne Ginn Linda Wish 7 32/36 - - - - - 52.98 89.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores
7 M Morgan Judge H Morgan Jr 7 32/36 - - - - - 52.98 89.00 S - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Patricia Gatlin Sandra Weinstein 3 - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 S - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Smetek Ronald Smetek 3 - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 S - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Jean Seymour Bill Seymour 7 - - - - - - 38.69 65.00 T - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Sally Lawrence Marilyn Fraser 3 - - - - - - 34.23 57.50 U - 10 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Richard Murray Jennifer Hiatt 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 63.39 106.50 1.53 Gold U - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Shirley Guy Jan Schivley 7 24/25 - - 2 - - 54.46 91.50 1.07 Red U - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin 7 26 - - 3 - - 54.17 91.00 0.77 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Sally Dix Kay McCarthy 7 29/30 - - 4 - - 53.27 89.50 0.54 Red U - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Becky Hitch Saundra Gotfredson 3 47 25 - - 2 - 51.19 86.00 0.69 Red U - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Bobbie Ross Elizabeth Davis 3 - - - - - - 49.11 82.50 U - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Cheryl Schepker Teresa Mangold 3 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 U - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Jeannie Exum Frances Jilcott 7 - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 U - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Sharon Taylor Eleanor Howard 3 - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 U - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Ellen Milano Elizabeth Topolse 7 - - - - - - 38.69 65.00 T - 3 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Fred Brauer Georgia Brauer 7 1 - - 1 - - 69.64 117.00 1.53 Gold T - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Roger Labbe Douglas Sweeder 3 6 3 - 2 1 - 61.31 103.00 1.07 Red T - 6 - N/S Scores
4 John Rea Edith Rea 3 23 16 - 3 2 - 54.76 92.00 0.77 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Judith Carter Billie Givens 3 41/42 21/22 - 4 - - 52.08 87.50 0.54 Red T - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Cynthia Spindler Pat Matheny 7 - - - - - - 50.00 84.00 T - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Janice Threlkeld Lynn Vogel 7 - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 U - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson 7 - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 U - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Deann Kurtz David Kurtz 3 - - - - - - 41.37 69.50 T - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Noakes Marilyn Knowlton 3 - - - - - - 39.88 67.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Valerie Crabill Paula Ringler 3 - - - - - - 36.01 60.50 T - 8 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Ann Huie Lynn Smith 7 9 - - 1 - - 58.63 98.50 1.45 Gold S - 7 - E/W Scores
4 John Quinn Sheila Naylor 3 12/13 6/7 - 2 1 - 57.14 96.00 1.02 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Doris Marlow Mary Caraway 3 18/21 11/14 - 3 2 - 55.36 93.00 0.73 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Judy Hess Edgar Iwamoto 7 24/25 - - 4 - - 54.46 91.50 0.51 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Margaret Blackie Murray Blackie 3 - 26/27 - - - - 50.60 85.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Beth McArthur Marilyn Batra 7 - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 S - 3 - E/W Scores
6 David Newcomer Janet Hitti 3 - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 S - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Terry Grady Jo Anne Hutzler 7 - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 S - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara Mayor Angela Letourneau 3 - - - - - - 34.52 58.00 S - 2 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 David Denton Colin Ingham 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 64.29 108.00 1.45 Gold U - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Teresa Sherrouse Scott Vincini 7 5 - - 2 - - 61.90 104.00 1.02 Red U - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Mackin Beverly Hopkins 3 16/17 9/10 - 3 2 - 55.95 94.00 0.73 Red U - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Terry Zeiders Mary Simmons 7 27 - - 4 - - 53.57 90.00 0.51 Red U - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Rosen Suzie Lowenstein 7 29/30 - - - - - 53.27 89.50 U - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Bruce Pierce Carla Pierce 7 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 U - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Sheila Corbett Bruni Baker 7 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 U - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Gail Dembicks Eliza Worthington 3 - - - - - - 36.61 61.50 U - 2 - N/S Scores
4 John Dillon Margaret Dillon 3 - - - - - - 31.55 53.00 U - 4 - N/S Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Martha Grant Andrew Grant 3 8 5 - 1 1 - 58.67 98.57 1.53 Gold R - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Jinny Morgan Carole Eisele 3 14 8 - 2 2 - 56.83 95.48 1.07 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Judy Kaye R J Joneja 7 28 - - 3 - - 53.45 89.79 0.77 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jackie Potters Linda Butt 7 31 - - 4 - - 53.15 89.29 0.54 Red V - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Johnson Joyce Lee 7 44/45 - - - - - 51.79 87.00 R - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Ruth Schwartz Teddy Marcot 3 46 24 - - - - 51.53 86.57 R - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Sarah Hoy Mary-Eliz Fitzgerald 7 - - - - - - 50.77 85.29 R - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Phylliss Woody Linda Brezin 3 - - - - - - 48.47 81.43 R - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Fred Krasselt Barbara Krasselt 3 - - - - - - 39.29 66.00 R - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Beth Fletcher Linda Brown 7 - - - - - - 36.35 61.07 V - 9 - N/S Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Diana Votaw Ann Lemp 7 2 - - 1 - - 64.54 108.43 1.53 Gold V - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Rakowski Leigh Malcom 3 22 15 - 2 1 - 54.97 92.35 1.07 Red V - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Joy Guenther Susan Spencer 3 32/36 17/19 - 3 2 - 52.98 89.00 0.77 Red V - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Kathryn Kimmerling Sue Hopke 7 43 - - 4 - - 51.83 87.07 0.54 Red R - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Connie Haugabook Gail Coogle 7 49 - - - - - 50.85 85.43 R - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Alan Wilson Lesley Wilson 7 - - - - - - 50.72 85.21 V - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Bissell Janet Mobley 7 - - - - - - 48.93 82.21 V - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Roberta Millham John Millham 3 - - - - - - 46.09 77.43 V - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Ann Mandel Sharon Hoffman 3 - - - - - - 41.49 69.71 V - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Alice Jamieson Pamela Packer 3 - - - - - - 37.80 63.50 V - 2 - N/S Scores