Feb 26, 2016 - Friday

Weekend KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
41.17 Gold 1 James StokesGrand Rapids, MI Bert NewmanWest Bloomfield, MI Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI
28.82 Gold 2 Linda LeedyZionsville, IN Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Rita EllingtonCharlotte, NC
16.47 Gold 3/4 Mike LevinePinckney, MI Eddie WoldHouston, TX Russell EkebladPortsmouth, RI David GraingerRoseville, CA Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL
16.47 Gold 3/4 Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Bob LyonIndianapolis, IN John HintonGreenwood, IN Dallas MooreTrotwood, OH Brian RossCharlestown, IN

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Donna Compton Chris Compton Kay Moran Jacek Pszczola Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki A - - - - - - 0.00 2.06 Red
9 Wagner Van Vlack Janet Hammond Willam Heeter Selma Caldwell A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Mitchell Pote Natan Erdberg Loren Anderson James Farley A - - - - - - 0.00 6.18 Red
7 Donald Florida Annette Clark Chris Benson John Seng A - - - - - - 0.00
6 Michael Hellmer Robert Sulgrove Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian A - - - - - - 0.00
5 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Bob Lyon John Hinton Dallas Moore Brian Ross A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 16.47 Gold
4 James Stokes Bert Newman Joseph Ernsthausen Frank Treiber III Jonathan Fleischmann A 1 - - - - - 0.00 41.17 Gold
3 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Russell Ekeblad David Grainger Daniel Korbel Vincent Demuy A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 16.47 Gold
2 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau Pamela Granovetter Matt Granovetter A - - - - - - 0.00 2.06 Red
10 Linda Leedy Jerry Clerkin Dennis Clerkin Venkatrao Koneru Rita Ellington A 2 - - - - - 0.00 28.82 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results