Feb 23, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Noel Helmink Randy Helmink A 4 - - 2 - - 278.11 60.59 257.42 535.53 5.54 Gold Scores
9 Michael Hellmer Kendra Bridges A 8 - - 8 - - 241.67 52.65 257.90 499.57 2.92 Gold Scores
4 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - - - - 230.17 50.15 251.58 481.75 0.55 Red Scores
8 Anita Torrence Shelley Radcliffe A - - - - - - 221.72 48.31 257.66 479.38 0.88 Red Scores
3 G Fidler Joyce Dodson Anderson A - - - - - - 230.95 50.32 247.84 478.79 0.55 Red Scores
5 Siva Gopal Daniel Loveland C - 5 1 - 3 1 239.72 52.23 238.05 477.77 3.90 Gold Scores
6 Frank Tharp Wanda Cavinder B - - - - - - 221.31 48.22 237.10 458.41 0.42 Red Scores
2 Carole Erlandson Andrea Marshall C - - 4 - - - 198.39 43.22 246.31 444.70 1.65 Gold Scores
1 Rick Kleinheksel Carl Wheeler C - - - - - - 205.29 44.73 136.30 341.59 Scores
10 Aslam Siddiqui Sandra Siddiqui B - - - - - - 45.96 210.96 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sharon Austin Martin Feeney A 3 - - 3 - - 258.45 56.31 280.91 539.36 7.39 Gold Scores
2 Domenico Sneider Gary Packer B - 4 - - - - 228.83 49.85 254.91 483.74 2.52 Gold Scores
4 Margaret Young Barbara Levinson A - - - 1 - - 271.70 59.19 208.85 480.55 4.38 Gold Scores
5 Herman Degroot John Kunnen C - - 2 6 2 1 241.21 52.55 219.76 460.97 2.93 Gold Scores
8 John Hagedorn Jackie Schroeder C - - 3 - 4 3 237.34 51.71 213.80 451.14 2.19 Gold Scores
7 Martin Petersen Ron Neal C - - 5 - 5 - 235.67 51.34 201.29 436.96 1.30 Gold Scores
3 Gail Holman Alice Vanarsdall C - - - 7 3 2 239.81 52.25 185.40 425.21 1.05 Red Scores
10 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 218.39 47.58 198.29 416.68 Scores
6 Rebecca Marcus Brenda Lashbook C - - - - - - 193.14 42.08 189.94 383.08 Scores
9 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 187.17 40.78 190.32 377.49 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rajan Mehta Bob Lyon A 1 - - 4 - - 262.92 57.28 295.13 558.05 13.13 Gold Scores
4 John Russell Norman Coombs A 2 - - 1 - - 287.64 62.67 268.77 556.41 9.85 Gold Scores
8 Mitchell Pote James Farley A 6 - - 3 - - 263.68 57.45 258.07 521.75 4.38 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mares Hirchert Charles Hirchert B 7 1 - 5 1 - 251.16 54.72 259.38 510.54 5.97 Gold Scores
3 Mary Kaberna Testin Pam Strack B 10 2 - 6 2 - 245.25 53.43 253.09 498.34 4.48 Gold Scores
7 Jackie Toth Nancy Luetge A - - - 7 - - 241.81 52.68 232.88 474.69 0.63 Red Scores
1 Patricia Buffie James Zimmer B - 6 - - - - 215.66 46.98 254.93 470.59 2.09 Gold Scores
10 John Burns Janet Tindall C - - - - 4 2 221.74 48.31 180.76 402.50 0.81 Red Scores
5 Selma Caldwell Janet Hammond A - - - - - - 184.24 40.14 208.32 392.56 Scores
2 Genny Cesario Mary Schultz C - - - - - - 145.17 31.63 215.69 360.86 0.51 Red Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Donald Florida Annette Clark A 5 - - 2 - - 259.93 56.63 262.85 522.78 5.26 Gold|Red Scores
4 Clay Cuthbertson Michael Huston A 9 - - 8 - - 237.77 51.80 261.77 499.54 3.62 Gold|Red Scores
1 Claudia Kober Eugene Kober B - 3 - 5 1 - 241.95 52.71 251.69 493.64 3.36 Gold Scores
9 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A - - - 4 - - 243.22 52.99 233.87 477.09 1.53 Red Scores
3 Hal Cultice Doug Avery B - - - - - - 229.30 49.96 235.26 464.56 Scores
5 Ingrid Toschlog Bob Lehmann C - - - - - - 211.68 46.12 217.35 429.03 0.81 Red Scores
7 M Sue May Mary Lunsford B - - - - - - 232.49 50.65 194.28 426.77 Scores
2 Roxanne Drnevich James McDonald C - - - - - - 174.04 37.92 240.83 414.87 1.15 Gold Scores
8 Marge Lapekes Carol Cline C - - - - - - 218.58 47.62 153.47 372.05 Scores