Feb 05, 2016 - Friday

Friday Evening Side Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Karin Kelsey Jacob Morgan A - - - 1 - - 53.60 246.03 2.22 Gold Scores
2 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings C - 6 4 2 1 1 52.97 243.15 1.61 Red Scores
1 Gloria Wilson Kathryn Levihn B - - - 3 2 - 52.83 242.50 1.13 Red Scores
5 Harry Selldin Meng-Chr Tsai B - - - 4 3 - 52.15 239.38 0.81 Red Scores
4 Annie Mason John Mason C - - - - - 2 48.26 221.51 0.81 Red Scores
7 Sandy Lansing Tim Jones C - - - - - - 46.34 212.68 Scores
3 Danuta Parzych Wanda Wisniewska C - - - - - - 44.63 204.83 Scores
9 David Durand Jim McCormick C - - - - - - 43.74 200.77 Scores
8 Joan Millens David Sabourin A - - - - - - 40.90 187.71 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 William Van Dame Lesly Van Dame B 1 1 - 1 1 - 61.81 283.73 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
5 Terry Currie Thomas Jahnke A 4 - - 2 - - 59.71 274.08 2.32 Red Scores
6 Valentin Kovachev Carole Liss A 6 - - 3 - - 58.14 266.85 1.31 Red Scores
7 Janie Wolaver Jerrell Wolaver C - 3 2 4 2 1 57.51 263.97 2.56 Red Scores
2 Suzanne La Brecque Larry La Brecque A - - - - - - 50.54 232.00 Scores
1 Monica Mitchell Kathy Storey B - - - - - - 45.62 209.38 Scores
8 Jere Kemp Hillel Weinbaum C - - - - - - 44.56 204.55 Scores
3 Scherry Sprague Karen Parker C - - - - - - 44.28 203.26 Scores
9 Rosemary Kelley Robert Foote A - - - - - - 42.00 192.79 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Geneva Johnson Janice Fletcher C 2 2 1 1 1 1 61.21 280.97 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kendall Early Gene Gammill A 5 - - 2 - - 58.92 270.44 1.74 Red Scores
9 Jay Gibson Martha Young A - - - 3 - - 56.18 257.86 1.17 Red Scores
10 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - 4 - - 56.11 257.53 0.82 Red Scores
4 Robert Watkins Charles Lanni B - - - - 2 - 50.91 233.68 1.13 Red Scores
1 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - - 3 - 48.56 222.89 0.81 Red Scores
6 Connie Matz Clifford Jensen C - - - - - 2 46.50 213.44 0.81 Red Scores
2 Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch C - - - - - - 46.39 212.91 Scores
5 Karen Roland Judy Thompson C - - - - - - 45.04 206.74 Scores
8 Debra Taylor Phyllis Harris C - - - - - - 44.80 205.65 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jonathan Ernest Charles Newton Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 60.81 279.14 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
7 John Johnson Charles Anderson B - 4 - 2 1 - 55.64 255.41 1.92 Red Scores
5 Chie Yen Jinrong Wang C - 5 3 3 2 1 53.47 245.41 1.64 Red Scores
1 Bruno Dellamea Sunny Laird B - - - 4 3 - 52.92 -2.00 242.90 0.90 Red Scores
2 Thomas Smith James Moody C - - 5 - 4 2 52.61 241.46 0.92 Red Scores
8 Hilda Hahn Karen Jennings C - - - - - - 45.60 209.30 Scores
6 James Cauble Alok Bhargava C - - - - - - 44.06 202.24 Scores
3 Hans Strohmer C Paul Shubert B - - - - - - 42.02 192.89 Scores
4 Carroll Frogge Dixie Wantoch B - - - - - - 40.48 185.79 Scores
10 John Ellis Melanie Munnell C - - - - - - 37.33 171.35 Scores