Feb 01, 2016 - Monday

Monday Afternoon Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Knight Mary Knight B - 5 - 1 1 - 56.86 261.00 2.33 Gold Scores
2 Bobbie Newman Susan Morrison C - - 3 2 2 1 56.43 259.00 1.63 Red Scores
10 Gary Hercules Patricia Rodilosso C - - 5 3 3 2 54.25 249.00 1.17 Red Scores
8 Alan Holzberg Carole Samuels C - - - 4 - - 53.81 247.00 0.82 Red Scores
7 Eric Watson James Whiteside C - - - - - - 50.76 233.00 Scores
3 Anita Pupols Juanita Chambers A - - - - - - 50.44 231.50 Scores
4 Audrey Thompson Paula Hradecky B - - - - - - 48.80 224.00 Scores
6 Robert Lee Yandell Rogers Jr C - - - - - - 45.42 208.50 Scores
1 Anna Marlatt Betty Freedman A - - - - - - 44.23 203.00 Scores
9 Carol Teufel Carolyn Jackson B - - - - - - 27.34 125.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Azam Khan Barry Morgan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.86 311.50 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jane Ardoin Dee Daigle C 4 3 1 2 2 1 63.40 291.00 2.77 Red Scores
3 John Lindsey Theron Lindsey A - - - 3 - - 53.70 246.50 1.17 Red Scores
10 David Crooks Bill Kiehnhoff B - - - 4 3 - 52.51 241.00 0.86 Red Scores
6 Irene Parker June Eddingston B - - - - - - 50.54 232.00 Scores
7 Jeannie Beaushaw Bill Beaushaw B - - - - - - 47.39 217.50 Scores
1 Donald Timko Phyllis Timko A - - - - - - 46.84 215.00 Scores
9 Glenda Stieber Shirley Hooks B - - - - - - 46.30 212.50 Scores
4 Dorothy Nance Lorine Powers C - - - - - - 41.72 191.50 Scores
5 Immie Pamplin Flora Pettit B - - - - - - 41.39 190.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kitty Wong Kyle Lueders B 2 2 - 1 1 - 63.73 292.50 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
3 Barbara Frankel Edward Groner A 3 - - 2 - - 63.62 292.00 3.20 Red Scores
6 David Glandorf Melva Keil B 6 4 - 3 2 - 57.41 263.50 2.08 Red Scores
9 Rose Calvin Richard Wilson A 7 - - 4 - - 57.19 262.50 1.01 Red Scores
1 Philip Wisdom Pam Barksdale B - - - - 3 - 50.65 232.50 0.86 Red Scores
8 Carol Jewett Bill Frank C - - - - - 1 47.60 218.50 1.00 Red Scores
10 Jo Shah Sam Shah B - - - - - - 47.28 217.00 Scores
2 John Caudill Sheila Harrison C - - - - - - 45.21 207.50 Scores
4 Camilla Muriby Michael Popkin C - - - - - - 43.25 198.50 Scores
7 James Steehler Charles Lanni B - - - - - - 35.73 164.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bobbi Kauffman Connie Robichaux A 5 - - 1 - - 58.28 267.50 2.33 Gold Scores
2 Shou Chao Victor Tong C - 6 2 2 1 1 56.54 259.50 1.95 Red Scores
6 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C - - 4 3 2 2 56.32 258.50 1.17 Red Scores
3 Ralda St Pierre Stephen Reichek A - - - 4 - - 55.56 255.00 0.82 Red Scores
7 Chris Curran Alan Zane B - - - - 3 - 52.18 239.50 0.81 Red Scores
1 Dixie Wantoch Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 50.44 231.50 Scores
10 Dee Coats Norma Porter C - - - - - - 44.44 204.00 Scores
5 Lotte Optekamp Bobby Maynard A - - - - - - 41.18 189.00 Scores
4 Becky Vogel Leonard Rosenbaum B - - - - - - 39.65 182.00 Scores
8 Judith Earle Martha Dougherty C - - - - - - 33.77 155.00 Scores