Feb 05, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.10 Red 1 70.00 Martha YoungDallas, TX Jay GibsonDallas, TX Brady AllenDallas, TX Florence BeairdDallas, TX
3.49 Red 2 1 54.00 Beverly FanarofHouston, TX Marilyn LeimanHouston, TX Elton LipnickHouston, TX Ming SuHouston, TX
2.62 Red 3 2 50.00 Glenda StieberHouston, TX Lana GuiseSugar Land, TX Barbara GadeaHouston, TX Erika MagidBellaire, TX
1.96 Red 4/5 3 1 47.00 Jack RothKingwood, TX John MontgomeryTomball, TX Carol LombardinoSpring, TX Sandy RothKingwood, TX
1.52 Red 4/5 47.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Sally ClarkMontrose, AL Ned IrvingHot Springs Vlg, AR Donald RumelhartAnn Arbor, MI
1.47 Red 4 2 46.00 Carolyn WedelHouston, TX Marilyn JordanKingwood, TX Patricia PoberHouston, TX Keith EverettSpring, TX
1.10 Red 5 45.00 Richard LeonardonSanta Fe, NM Chris CurranHouston, TX Donna SirubiSanta Fe, NM Alan ZaneHouston, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Martha Young Jay Gibson Brady Allen Florence Beaird A 1 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 4.10 Red
15 Beverly Fanarof Marilyn Leiman Elton Lipnick Ming Su B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 54.00 3.49 Red
11 Glenda Stieber Lana Guise Barbara Gadea Erika Magid B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 50.00 2.62 Red
4 Jack Lacy Sally Clark Ned Irving Donald Rumelhart A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 47.00 1.52 Red
6 Jack Roth John Montgomery Carol Lombardino Sandy Roth C 4/5 3 1 - - - 0.00 47.00 1.96 Red
10 Carolyn Wedel Marilyn Jordan Patricia Pober Keith Everett C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 46.00 1.47 Red
16 Richard Leonardon Chris Curran Donna Sirubi Alan Zane B - 5 - - - - 0.00 45.00 1.10 Red
17 Connie Robichaux Victoria Ornowski Mary Lou Fowler Jessie Schoppe B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.40 Red
2 Emily Leake Brenda Baker Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.40 Red
7 Tommy Latham Patricia Latham Karen Roland Judy Thompson B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
8 Hugh Humphries Kay Humphries Karen Nimmons Theron Lindsey B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.40 Red
5 Patsy Howell Helen Burton Wanda Durham Anne Knott C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
12 Charles Hilding Julia Blancet Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist A - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.20 Red
3 Marvin Greenfield Ellen Greenfield Arlene Rawitscher Jack Rawitscher B - - - - - - 0.00 30.00 0.40 Red
1 Diane Konick Gloria Gartner Evvie Gilbert H Patricia Leavitt C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.20 Red
14 Laura Jones Ann McDougal Susan Young Linda Harrison B - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.20 Red
9 Nancy Bright Gayle Butler Geraldine Christensen Malcolm Goodall C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results