Feb 04, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Swiss Bracket 9 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.54 Gold|Red 1 122.00 Stefanie ScottLittle Elm, TX Kristen OnsgardDallas, TX Laura OnsgardDallas, TX Rosalind SmithDallas, TX
2.66 Gold|Red 2 100.00 Steven BellCypress, TX Odis NolteConroe, TX James DannerSpring, TX Ron BrownHouston, TX
1.99 Gold|Red 3 94.00 Kathleen MalcolmsonRichmond, TX Julialee O'SheaHouston, TX Kathleen StuartHouston, TX Roslyn WallaceHouston, TX
1.49 Gold|Red 4 92.00 Carol MeadeThe Woodlands, TX James MeadeThe Woodlands, TX Marsha BelkConroe, TX Frank ZebedeoSpring, TX

Recaps

Section 09

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard Laura Onsgard Rosalind Smith A 1 - - - - - 0.00 122.00 3.54 Gold|Red
9 Steven Bell Odis Nolte James Danner Ron Brown A 2 - - - - - 0.00 100.00 2.66 Gold|Red
7 Kathleen Malcolmson Julialee O'Shea Kathleen Stuart Roslyn Wallace A 3 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 1.99 Gold|Red
8 Carol Meade James Meade Marsha Belk Frank Zebedeo A 4 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 1.49 Gold|Red
10 Frederick Gregory Sam Khayatt Jerry Hoffman Jerry McNeely A - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 0.56 Red
3 Ben Landers Lenna Landers Andrew Remson Cynthia Bell A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.56 Red
11 Otilia Magee Pearl Younger Millie Perner MJ Patricia Harley A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.70 Red
6 Howard Nobles Jr W Arnette Jr Kathy McArthur Susan Lipsey A - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.56 Red
1 Stephanie Slattery Kim Smith Adrienne Juno Kathy Fechik A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.28 Red
4 Charles Dalton Cheryl Smith Joyce Eveld Lorita Tipton A - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.28 Red
5 Leigh Primerano Laveta Christian Sandra McMinn Suzanne Noerager A - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.21 Red
12 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus Charles Woody Twyla Woody A - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.21 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results