Feb 04, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday-Friday KO Bracket 2 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.55 Gold 1 James StevensPaige, TX Thomas SchmalzBozeman, MT David CurlFort Worth, TX Robert CurlHouston, TX Sandra StevensPaige, TX Dolores AquinoHouston, TX
14.39 Gold 2 Robin LadinHouston, TX Barbara HarbergHouston, TX Shou ChaoHouston, TX Shih-Ming YangHouston, TX
9.25 Gold 3 Alan GodesNeedham, MA John BurgoinMountain, ON Louallen ThomassenHot Springs Vlg, AR Larry YargerWest Point, NE
6.17 Gold 4/6 Richard LeonardonSanta Fe, NM Francesca StedmanSanta Fe, NM Donna SirubiSanta Fe, NM Joan VernickSanta Fe, NM
6.17 Gold 4/6 Carolyn CampbellHouston, TX Susan BeldingHouston, TX Daad RodgersHouston, TX Britt SiemHouston, TX
6.17 Gold 4/6 Aleksandr AdelmanHouston, TX Siraj JiwaniPearland, TX Chuck GillisHouston, TX Charles MarkowitzHouston, TX

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Tommy Latham Patricia Latham Karen Roland Judy Thompson A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Aleksandr Adelman Siraj Jiwani Chuck Gillis Charles Markowitz A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 6.17 Gold
11 Alan Godes John Burgoin Louallen Thomassen Larry Yarger A 3 - - - - - 0.00 9.25 Gold
10 Anne Fidelman Janet Fidelman Eunice Patton Margot Hirsch A - - - - - - 0.00
9 James Stevens Thomas Schmalz David Curl Robert Curl Sandra Stevens Dolores Aquino A 1 - - - - - 0.00 20.55 Gold
8 Beverly Fanarof Marilyn Leiman Elton Lipnick Ming Su A - - - - - - 0.00
7 Robin Ladin Barbara Harberg Shou Chao Shih-Ming Yang A 2 - - - - - 0.00 14.39 Gold
6 Victoria Ornowski Mary Lou Fowler Mary Russell Jessie Schoppe A - - - - - - 0.00 1.03 Red
5 Debra Bellan Robert Armstrong Marilyn Joyner Rhonda Bryant A - - - - - - 0.00 2.06 Red
4 Carolyn Campbell Susan Belding Daad Rodgers Britt Siem A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 6.17 Gold
3 Judith Smith Gwen Tidwell Ann Marie Ross Carol Irvin A - - - - - - 0.00 1.03 Red
2 Richard Leonardon Francesca Stedman Donna Sirubi Joan Vernick A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 6.17 Gold
13 Ashok Shingavi Amaidas Makken Chris Curran Alan Zane Gulzar Mitha A - - - - - - 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results