Feb 02, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.94 Red 1 1 60.00 Joyce GoreMissouri City, TX Yvonne StrangmeyerHouston, TX Theron LindseyHouston, TX Muriel GilmourHouston, TX
2.96 Red 2 2 58.00 Kyle LuedersHouston, TX Marilyn JoynerHouston, TX Donna SparksFulshear, TX Kitty WongPearland, TX
1.96 Red 3/4 3/4 1 54.00 Faye BakerHouston, TX Jan CollinsHouston, TX Ann BlohmHouston, TX June BradfordHouston, TX
1.94 Red 3/4 3/4 54.00 Gary WinstonHouston, TX Shari WinstonHouston, TX Catherine BrownHouston, TX Marcella ThomasHouston, TX
1.25 Red 5 5 45.00 Shou ChaoHouston, TX Yin ChooSugar Land, TX Gordon YeeStafford, TX Shih-Ming YangHouston, TX
1.47 Red 2 37.00 Judy CarterRosenberg, TX Glenda FaragherSugar Land, TX Donna FloydSugar Land, TX Judy WalkerMissouri City, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Joyce Gore Yvonne Strangmeyer Theron Lindsey Muriel Gilmour B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 60.00 3.94 Red
15 Kyle Lueders Marilyn Joyner Donna Sparks Kitty Wong B 2 2 - - - - 0.00 58.00 2.96 Red
16 Gary Winston Shari Winston Catherine Brown Marcella Thomas B 3/4 3/4 - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.94 Red
14 Faye Baker Jan Collins Ann Blohm June Bradford C 3/4 3/4 1 - - - 0.00 54.00 1.96 Red
2 Shou Chao Yin Choo Gordon Yee Shih-Ming Yang B 5 5 - - - - 0.00 45.00 1.25 Red
3 Mary Russell Betty Schell Genie Hayden Norma Becker B - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
8 Nancy Stanton Brenda Baker Emily Leake Beth Coker A - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.60 Red
12 Clif Capen Donald White Bob Lester Chris Curran A - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
7 Judy Carter Glenda Faragher Donna Floyd Judy Walker C - - 2 - - - 0.00 37.00 1.47 Red
11 Julia Thompson Puddin' Krueger Shirley Boyd Nancy Hassay B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.20 Red
10 Bonnie Burkhart Richard Burkhart Bonnie Boyd Donald Boyd C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.20 Red
1 Jan Delery Gerry Earnest Marguerite Crowl Mary Felton C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.40 Red
6 Karen Tabak Nussbaum Roger Marlatt Ann McDougal Laura Jones B - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.20 Red
13 Hans Strohmer Debra Bellan Nancy Strohmer Judith Smith B - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.20 Red
9 Eleanor Lipscomb Linda Wukasch Judith Britton Deborah Swenson C - - - - - - 0.00 23.00
5 Joseph Cunningham Nancy Caldwell Owen Bunn Patricia Bunn C - - - - - - 0.00 21.00 0.20 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results