Feb 02, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Swiss Bracket 9 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.17 Gold|Red 1 110.00 Linda BriggsPort Arthur, TX Carolyn WorshamPort Arthur, TX Lou RisingPort Neches, TX Beverly BroussardMontgomery, TX
3.13 Gold|Red 2 101.00 Larry CosseyHouston, TX David KuykendallPearland, TX Richard LabouliereSeabrook, TX Dennis BeckmanHouston, TX
2.35 Gold|Red 3 98.00 Stephen BanksHouston, TX Carol BanksHouston, TX Jo Anne KnodelPearland, TX Gail WoodHouston, TX
1.76 Gold|Red 4 97.00 Geri NoelHouston, TX Mary PerryHouston, TX Miriam CooperHouston, TX Joyce EveldHouston, TX
1.39 Gold|Red 5 93.00 Susan MandelMontgomery, TX Janice WalkerMontgomery, TX Norma LampkinMontgomery, TX Sandra MaaloufMontgomery, TX

Recaps

Section 09

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Linda Briggs Carolyn Worsham Lou Rising Beverly Broussard A 1 - - - - - 0.00 110.00 4.17 Gold|Red
11 Larry Cossey David Kuykendall Richard Labouliere Dennis Beckman A 2 - - - - - 0.00 101.00 3.13 Gold|Red
7 Stephen Banks Carol Banks Jo Anne Knodel Gail Wood A 3 - - - - - 0.00 98.00 2.35 Gold|Red
6 Geri Noel Mary Perry Miriam Cooper Joyce Eveld A 4 - - - - - 0.00 97.00 1.76 Gold|Red
15 Susan Mandel Janice Walker Norma Lampkin Sandra Maalouf A 5 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 1.39 Gold|Red
2 Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen Marjorie Butler Rachell Jackson A - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 0.60 Red
10 Odis Nolte George Mercurio James Meade Carol Meade A - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.75 Red
8 Charles Dalton Nancy Shomette Kris Sankaran Sheila Harrison A - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 0.60 Red
5 James Morgan Brenda Metze Marilyn Slaughter Sheryl Thomas A - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 0.30 Red
1 B J Renshaw Lynn Gamblin Suzanne Noerager Leigh Primerano A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.60 Red
13 Theresa Devereux Phyllis Chaney Nancy Guthrie Mary Ellen Vail A - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 0.38 Red
4 Dan Woodward Betty Woodward Karen Roland Judy Thompson A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.53 Red
14 Iretha Spinetti Gail Waldo Juanita Goss Elizabeth Eisenach A - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.45 Red
12 Patricia Webb Michele Abriol Sally Disanza Barbara Rodriguez A - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.23 Red
9 Michael Windham Cissy Wortham Marilyn Jordan Linda Windham A - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.15 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results