Feb 20, 2016 - Saturday

Tulip 0-750 Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Susan Battistella Lorraine Rodich 7 4 - - - - - 90.00 53.57 100.00 190.00 2.62 Gold Scores
9 Jerry Bauman Jan Petroski 3 6 3 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 86.50 188.50 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
1 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford 3 8 5 - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 90.50 182.50 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mike Amspacher Elsie Chan 3 - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 86.00 178.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Dennis Sager Jean Sager 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 95.50 165.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 John Dunn Lilla Wallace 1 - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 73.50 164.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Joan Eck Theresa Eck 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 76.50 154.00 Scores
6 Connie Green Dawn Guenther 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 71.50 152.00 Scores
4 Carol Koch Jason Metzker 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 62.50 123.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Maxine McComas R Duane McComas 7 5 - - - - - 86.00 51.19 103.00 189.00 2.07 Gold Scores
4 Matthew Edwards Randee Gibbons 3 7 4 - 3/4 2/3 - 86.50 51.49 98.50 185.00 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
2 Lee Soreng Cornelia Wonham 1 - 6 1 - - 1 84.50 50.30 95.00 179.50 2.28 Red Scores
3 Eric Benson William Fromherz 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 168.00 Scores
5 Susan Taylor Carol Goodrich 7 - - - 2 - - 89.00 52.98 75.50 164.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Gary Griesmeyer Nancy Napolilli 3 - - - 1 1 - 93.00 55.36 63.50 156.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Linda Rountree Johanna Thoeresz 1 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 79.50 152.00 Scores
6 Linda Johnson Shirley Carlson 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 69.00 143.00 Scores
9 Philip Richey Diane Richey 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 51.49 86.50 0.62 Red Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Donald Faith Phyllis Sutter 7 3 - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 94.00 192.50 3.49 Gold Scores
8 Kathi Marcus Gene Hval 7 - - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 74.50 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 91.00 177.00 1.48 Red Scores
2 Kevin Marnell Dan Grabski 1 - - 2 - 2 - 84.00 50.00 90.00 174.00 1.71 Red Scores
4 Janice Smith Lisa Korick 3 - - - 3 1 - 93.00 55.36 80.50 173.50 0.92 Red Scores
5 Alan Whitman Dorothy Guimont 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 84.50 167.00 Scores
1 Paul Howell M Kellogg 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 89.50 164.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Mabel Polley Britta Franz 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 72.00 130.50 Scores
9 Marvin Rosen Cheryn Grant 7 - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 90.00 197.00 6.20 Gold Scores
8 Roy Wilkinson David Muller 3 2 2 - 2 2 - 100.00 59.52 96.50 196.50 4.65 Gold Scores
9 Joe Moore Chris Moore 7 9 - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 95.00 181.00 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
5 Michael Schultz Barry Heller 7 - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 87.00 173.50 1.24 Red Scores
4 Glen Scroggins Henrietta Moore 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 80.50 163.00 Scores
2 Richard Kennedy Tony Alberts 1 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 85.00 161.50 Scores
3 Martha Waldemar Leonard Waldemar 7 - - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 71.00 157.00 0.40 Red Scores
6 Deb Wenneman Gay Jungemann 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 87.50 156.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 Ralph Zack Bing Kibbey 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 77.00 140.00 Scores