Feb 17, 2016 - Wednesday

Vancouver KO Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
40.10 Gold 1 John AshtonPortland, OR Dennis MetcalfPortland, OR Eric StoltzPortland, OR John LuskyPortland, OR Randy PickettPortland, OR S James ElliottPortland, OR
28.07 Gold 2 Donald ToftePortland, OR David GreenSherwood, OR Edward LeePortland, OR Mark SmithMilwaukee, OR
18.05 Gold 3 Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA Mark RalphSan Francisco, CA Hendrik SharplesBrush Prairie, WA Gerry MarshallCalgary, AB
12.03 Gold 4/6 Susan PetersVancouver, BC Doug HansfordSurrey, BC Merlin VilhauerBeaverton, OR Richard CarleLongview, WA
12.03 Gold 4/6 Connie HellerClinton, WA Dennis HellerClinton, WA Robert RichardsonClinton, WA Patrick JohnsonClinton, WA
12.03 Gold 4/6 Ken ChristiansenBothell, WA Sandra ScholesBellevue, WA Ken ScholesBellevue, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty Dolores Brenner Jean Barry Marilyn Schiffer A - - - - - - 0.00 2.01 Red
13 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A 3 - - - - - 0.00 18.05 Gold
12 Joel Datloff Roger McNay Jon Bartlett John Sather A - - - - - - 0.00
11 Ken Christiansen Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes Barbara Nist A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 12.03 Gold
10 Lynn Hays James Lindemann Flo Savage Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 0.00
9 Howie Smith Jack Sands Dave Slegel Melinda Westgate A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Alana Shapley Robert Shapley Richard D'Litzenberger John Cox A - - - - - - 0.00 2.01 Red
7 John Ashton Dennis Metcalf Eric Stoltz John Lusky Randy Pickett S James Elliott A 1 - - - - - 0.00 40.10 Gold
6 Charles Swart Tom Joyce Michael Eyer Rick Prouser A - - - - - - 0.00 4.01 Red
5 R Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A - - - - - - 0.00 2.01 Red
4 Connie Heller Dennis Heller Robert Richardson Patrick Johnson A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 12.03 Gold
3 Pam Stratton Catherine Creer John Adams G Gard Hays Anne La Cour Ron La Cour A - - - - - - 0.00 2.01 Red
2 Susan Peters Doug Hansford Merlin Vilhauer Richard Carle A 4/6 - - - - - 0.00 12.03 Gold
14 Donald Tofte David Green Edward Lee Mark Smith A 2 - - - - - 0.00 28.07 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results