Feb 21, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 166.00 Beckie StasiShawnee Mission, KS Donald BrookerFairway, KS Stephen StewartOverland Park, KS Paul PresslyOlathe, KS
5.78 Silver 2 1 128.00 Douglas FjarePonca City, OK Alan HiersemanOlathe, KS Kristi FjarePonca City, OK Ellen D'AmatoKansas City, MO
4.33 Silver 3 121.00 Atul RaiWichita, KS Dan ChocronWichita, KS James MasilamaniTopeka, KS Robert CarstedtWichita, KS
3.25 Silver 4 118.00 Chuck MalcolmOlathe, KS Marti MalcolmOlathe, KS Victoria MuirKansas City, MO William MuirKansas City, MO
3.56 Silver 5 2 110.00 Jeremy MartinLawrence, KS Stephen SwatekPlatte City, MO Robert OlsonLeawood, KS Lynn HuiLawrence, KS
1.78 Silver 3 97.00 Janet O'ConnorLawrence, KS Lois ClarkLawrence, KS Tim JonesOverland Park, KS Shirley ReeseLawrence, KS Mona BellLawrence, KS Richard MattisonLees Summit, MO
2.00 Silver 4 96.00 Elizabeth JankordManhattan, KS Amit ChakrabartiManhattan, KS Steven VosslerLawrence, KS Vince NordbergTopeka, KS
1.58 Silver 5 92.00 Irene EllisOverland Park, KS Jim WattenbargerKansas City, MO Bruce McKeithanShawnee Mission, KS Freda McKeithanShawnee Mission, KS
2.31 Silver 1 90.00 Ernest RosenthalOverland Park, KS Robert TungLeawood, KS Peter SchaffPrairie Village, KS Gary UrkevichOverland, KS
1.73 Silver 2 87.00 Brad WertzLawrence, KS Lynette ForbesLawrence, KS Paula SchumacherLawrence, KS Melissa MooreLawrence, KS

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Beckie Stasi Donald Brooker Stephen Stewart Paul Pressly A 1 - - - - - 0.00 166.00 7.70 Silver
5 Douglas Fjare Alan Hierseman Kristi Fjare Ellen D'Amato B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 128.00 5.78 Silver
7 Atul Rai Dan Chocron James Masilamani Robert Carstedt A 3 - - - - - 0.00 121.00 4.33 Silver
4 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm Victoria Muir William Muir A 4 - - - - - 0.00 118.00 3.25 Silver
10 Jeremy Martin Stephen Swatek Robert Olson Lynn Hui B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 110.00 3.56 Silver
18 Janet O'Connor Lois Clark Tim Jones Shirley Reese Mona Bell Richard Mattison B - 3 - - - - 0.00 97.00 1.78 Silver
8 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti Steven Vossler Vince Nordberg B - 4 - - - - 0.00 96.00 2.00 Silver
6 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Polly Schoning Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 0.00 92.00 0.90 Silver
9 Irene Ellis Jim Wattenbarger Bruce McKeithan Freda McKeithan B - 5 - - - - 0.00 92.00 1.58 Silver
15 Ernest Rosenthal Robert Tung Peter Schaff Gary Urkevich C - - 1 - - - 0.00 90.00 2.31 Silver
16 Brad Wertz Lynette Forbes Paula Schumacher Melissa Moore C - - 2 - - - 0.00 87.00 1.73 Silver
2 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon Gary Morrison Fred Lambert A - - - - - - 0.00 82.00 0.90 Silver
3 Dave Chipman Jerry Sloan Paul Chan Lily Chan B - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 0.90 Silver
17 Norman Kahn Jr Max Kahn Nathan Roser Bill Olson C - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.60 Silver
11 Grant Sutton John Fittell Shari Krentzel Kathryn Loseke B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.60 Silver
14 Joane Nagel Marc Elster Bennet Goeckner Robert Bradford C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.30 Silver
13 Rebecca Walker Hazel Kuhn Barbara Shamblin Nancy S Barrows C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver
12 Janet Tillery Janie Barlett Sue Danker Ellen Hoover C - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results